PIAA District 12 Championships 2016

Philadelphia, PA
Timing/Results PIAA - District 12

PIAA District 12 Championships 2016 vs PIAA District 12 Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -36 375 411
Overall Average -1:07.35 23:41.20 24:48.55
1st-10th Place +3.56 16:56.90 16:53.34
1st-25th Place -1.25 17:18.78 17:20.03
1st-50th Place +0.96 17:54.06 17:53.11
1st-100th Place +1.87 18:50.42 18:48.55
Common Athletes -- -- 135
Ran Faster -47 44 91
Ran Season Best 10 72 62
Average Time +24.98 22:52.96 22:27.98
Median Time +53.10 22:26.50 21:33.40
Middle 80% Times +29.57 22:38.28 22:08.71
Top 10% Times +17.51 17:33.93 17:16.41
Top 25% Times +20.92 18:32.96 18:12.04
Top 50% Times +29.06 19:57.14 19:28.08
Bottom 50% Times +20.53 25:28.59 25:08.06
Bottom 25% Times +10.83 28:01.89 27:51.07
Bottom 10% Times -2.53 30:26.62 30:29.15
Average Difference +24.98 -- --
Median Difference +24.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +29.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +15.82 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.37 -- --
Top 25% Difference +17.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.37 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +21.58 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +18.73 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +9.49 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Evan Addison LaSalle College High School +5.40 16:34.60 16:29.20
Vincent Twomey LaSalle College High School +24.40 17:05.60 16:41.20
Ethan Maher LaSalle College High School +41.50 17:28.90 16:47.40
Jack Becker Cardinal O'Hara +19.00 17:18.40 16:59.40
Anthony Harper Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS -14.30 17:02.10 17:16.40
Ricky Raup Saint Joseph's Prep +54.80 18:00.60 17:05.80
Daniel Bici Masterman +26.00 17:36.50 17:10.50
Christopher Carson Central -14.70 17:23.20 17:37.90
Tom McNicholas Cardinal O'Hara +54.10 18:18.70 17:24.60
Aidan Doherty Archbishop Carroll +16.20 17:50.40 17:34.20
Kamil Jihad Neumann Goretti -2.60 17:34.70 17:37.30
Saabir Ali Overbrook +53.10 18:33.20 17:40.10
Calvin Willie Saint Joseph's Prep +4.50 17:44.60 17:40.10
Patrick Carolan Father Judge -4.90 17:41.50 17:46.40
Tim Purcell Father Judge +1:24.20 19:09.90 17:45.70
Kaelon Soto Roman Catholic +12.10 18:15.20 18:03.10
Alec Kosher Franklin Towne Charter +25.50 18:40.40 18:14.90
Noah Bradley Masterman +1:21.70 19:38.00 18:16.30
Seamus McGuoirk Central +25.40 18:41.90 18:16.50
Kevin Carolan Father Judge -7.80 18:28.60 18:36.40
Steven Lebron Creative & Performing Arts HS +25.60 18:54.50 18:28.90
Jeremy Capella Conwell-Egan +57.00 19:26.50 18:29.50
Alex Singer Roman Catholic -56.50 18:39.20 19:35.70
Kevin Schultz Father Judge -2.50 18:49.90 18:52.40
Christopher Sylvester GAMP +2:30.30 21:24.60 18:54.30
Stephen Njiru Masterman +7.90 19:05.00 18:57.10
David Lawrence Masterman -4.80 18:58.00 19:02.80
Cinque Harris Science Leadership Academy +46.00 19:47.10 19:01.10
Elizabeth Mancini Cardinal O'Hara +1:25.70 20:33.90 19:08.20
Justin Caniz Archbishop Wood -1:00.60 19:15.20 20:15.80
Brendan Storino Roman Catholic +50.30 20:05.50 19:15.20
Adric Macharia Swenson Arts & Technology +1:18.80 20:37.10 19:18.30
Emma Helstrom Central +1:17.70 20:47.10 19:29.40
Aaron Coleman Franklin Learning Center +19.50 19:55.70 19:36.20
Juwan Gripper Swenson Arts & Technology -5:46.40 19:36.50 25:22.90
Lamont Brooks Overbrook +25.60 20:02.50 19:36.90
Yusuf Musa Swenson Arts & Technology -1:00.30 19:37.80 20:38.10
Walter Jones-Harold Boys Latin Charter +58.60 20:44.30 19:45.70
Joseph Clay Archbishop Carroll -58.20 19:46.50 20:44.70
Brian Woodring Archbishop Wood +1.10 19:49.00 19:47.90
Omar Graham Northeast HS +30.10 20:18.90 19:48.80
Xzavier Wayman Constitution High School +1:18.10 21:09.30 19:51.20
Viki Mancoridis Masterman -28.70 19:52.90 20:21.60
Mike Stec Archbishop Ryan +48.60 20:54.00 20:05.40
Jenna Rastatter Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS +1:25.30 21:35.70 20:10.40
William Stott Franklin Towne Charter +1:17.80 21:35.20 20:17.40
Olivia Pisacano Little Flower +14.80 20:34.70 20:19.90
Christopher Jones Science Leadership Academy +43.20 21:11.70 20:28.50
Christine Mancini Cardinal O'Hara +2.90 20:33.90 20:31.00
Basim Bilal Franklin Learning Center +1:54.20 22:31.40 20:37.20
Bancroft Joseph Overbrook +2:15.40 22:54.50 20:39.10
Joseph Menta Lansdale Catholic +2:09.40 22:49.60 20:40.20
Laminu Abbas Motivation High School +1:30.80 22:13.20 20:42.40
Katie Till Cardinal O'Hara -23.90 20:44.80 21:08.70
Marina Mancoridis Masterman +20.60 21:10.40 20:49.80
Shamar Brown Creative & Performing Arts HS +1:06.70 21:57.90 20:51.20
Casey Ems Archbishop Wood +16.70 21:08.80 20:52.10
Jack Eagen Science Leadership Academy +2:04.50 23:00.50 20:56.00
Shannon Kelly Archbishop Wood -21.30 20:59.60 21:20.90
Tauron Bullock Dobbins Tech +2:53.90 23:54.00 21:00.10
James Ciampaglia GAMP +1:34.80 22:36.60 21:01.80
Jennifer Luong Masterman +1:05.10 22:09.90 21:04.80
Regginald Ragsdale Fels High School -1:08.30 21:11.90 22:20.20
Serena Pisacano Little Flower +1:10.50 22:26.50 21:16.00
Sara Murphy Lansdale Catholic -43.70 21:22.70 22:06.40
Alfonse Rhodes Boys Latin Charter +26.10 21:51.20 21:25.10
Marcquan Slaughter Boys Latin Charter +3:15.60 24:41.40 21:25.80
Aristode Intwali South Philadelphia HS +41.00 22:07.80 21:26.80
Keshaun Hammonds Constitution High School -1:21.20 21:28.20 22:49.40
Bobby Ulmer Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS +50.40 22:20.80 21:30.40
Anya Gizis Masterman +50.30 22:21.80 21:31.50
Abigal Leedy Central +46.80 22:20.20 21:33.40
Zayyir Paulhill Boys Latin Charter +4.70 21:41.80 21:37.10
Josh Fredette Creative & Performing Arts HS +2:45.10 24:25.70 21:40.60
Maggie Salter Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS +1:43.20 23:31.90 21:48.70
Mykala Perry Neumann Goretti +26.60 22:16.10 21:49.50
Rebecca Clay Archbishop Carroll -1:45.00 22:02.60 23:47.60
Dionis Crisostomo Fels High School +1:54.80 24:02.90 22:08.10
Corrina O'Lock Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS +24.00 22:38.70 22:14.70
Hakim Hudson Constitution High School +1:09.20 23:24.30 22:15.10
Patrick Gleason Archbishop Ryan +2:37.00 24:58.90 22:21.90
Kelsea McCann John W. Hallahan +1:36.30 24:01.90 22:25.60
Ethan Small Franklin Towne Charter +30.50 22:58.00 22:27.50
John Collins Franklin Towne Charter -1:00.00 22:40.20 23:40.20
Nicole McShane St. Hubert's +10.50 22:58.80 22:48.30
Jasin Labarge Frankford -16.30 22:51.50 23:07.80
Charlotte McDermott Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS -33.10 22:55.80 23:28.90
Dixonna Ndanemah Girls' High -2:51.60 22:58.50 25:50.10
Derreck Williams South Philadelphia HS +5:54.30 28:53.80 22:59.50
Leah Meyers Archbishop Wood -19.40 23:00.00 23:19.40
Anne Fleming Archbishop Wood -21.80 23:02.00 23:23.80
Sophie Walsh Little Flower +1:43.50 24:48.30 23:04.80
Victoria Flausino Franklin Towne Charter +1:42.00 25:04.40 23:22.40
Colleen Mulville St. Hubert's -55.60 23:29.80 24:25.40
Krystal Cabrera Science Leadership Academy -57.60 23:35.10 24:32.70
Jacqueline Shepherd Science Leadership Academy at Beeber +40.60 24:24.50 23:43.90
Bridget Lazar Archbishop Ryan +32.40 24:17.90 23:45.50
Marissa Tankelewicz St. Hubert's -1:15.80 23:47.50 25:03.30
Alicia Bennett St. Hubert's +50.60 24:38.50 23:47.90
Frances Chung Archbishop Ryan +2:09.60 25:58.50 23:48.90
Khaliyah White GAMP +2:09.20 26:04.60 23:55.40
Debbie Grace St. Hubert's +0.90 24:06.60 24:05.70
Hydia Corprew Paul Robeson School for Human Services +2:45.90 26:57.70 24:11.80
Brittany Kahhan Archbishop Ryan -1:10.30 24:17.20 25:27.50
Jameraqui May Saul High School -1:00.30 24:34.80 25:35.10
Luz Bautista Fels High School -26.20 24:37.00 25:03.20
Ozias Ayala Nueva Esperanza Charter -12:56.70 24:44.40 37:41.10
Maura Coleman Little Flower +1:05.50 25:52.90 24:47.40
Grace Matthews Little Flower +1:19.00 26:14.50 24:55.50
Awa Traore Bartram Motivation High School +2:01.80 27:08.10 25:06.30
Kenneth Richardson Motivation High School -8:57.10 25:20.30 34:17.40
Jada Smith Swenson Arts & Technology -2.60 25:37.60 25:40.20
Alan Graham Saul High School +12:19.50 38:01.40 25:41.90
Dawsian Dawson Paul Robeson School for Human Services -23.70 25:51.70 26:15.40
Amira Woodlin Archbishop Carroll -9.60 25:58.30 26:07.90
Aliyah Al-sulaimani Motivation High School -53.50 26:02.20 26:55.70
Zitlali Delacruz Creative & Performing Arts HS +1:40.70 28:00.40 26:19.70
Fatim Diaby Girls' High +2:10.00 28:33.10 26:23.10
Christina Ho Girls' High +34.70 26:59.00 26:24.30
Christina Santana Science Leadership Academy -55.00 26:30.00 27:25.00
Haley Brandt GAMP +4:46.60 31:17.10 26:30.50
Jamal Hampton Science Leadership Academy -5:48.20 26:57.30 32:45.50
Muiyeang Lee Bodine +51.90 27:53.90 27:02.00
Damontae Harrison Roxborough High -4:24.90 27:07.40 31:32.30
Madison Cheafsky Franklin Towne Charter -1:01.00 27:09.20 28:10.20
Ariel Hayes Girls' High +4:29.40 31:38.80 27:09.40
Chelby Elam Science Leadership Academy at Beeber -3.60 27:10.60 27:14.20
Angela Burtulato GAMP +5:03.20 32:24.40 27:21.20
Jahara Harrell Paul Robeson School for Human Services +11.50 27:48.50 27:37.00
Secret Underwood Paul Robeson School for Human Services -24.60 27:52.00 28:16.60
Staci Secoda Conwell-Egan +19.30 28:27.30 28:08.00
Danielle Overton Motivation High School -5:12.60 28:34.20 33:46.80
Debbie Rybakowski Franklin Towne Charter +1:05.00 29:54.00 28:49.00
Jessie Dupre Swenson Arts & Technology +3:37.40 33:59.60 30:22.20
Sajah Way-floyd Simon Gratz +6.90 30:42.70 30:35.80