Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 PIAA Dist01 Track and Field Championship - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Coatesville High School
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 9:28.7h 1982 Perkiomen Valley, Perkiomen Valley
9:50.40 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Basil Academy 10:08.46 10
2:25.317 (2:25.317) 5:12.743 (2:47.426) 7:33.273 (2:20.531)
10:08.451 (2:35.178)
2 Dock Mennonite Academy 10:19.07 8
2:29.442 (2:29.442) 5:11.042 (2:41.601) 7:42.196 (2:31.154)
10:19.068 (2:36.872)
3 Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr 10:31.56 6
2:31.985 (2:31.985) 5:15.595 (2:43.610) 8:00.103 (2:44.508)
10:31.557 (2:31.454)
4 Calvary Christian Academy 10:32.21 5
2:43.164 (2:43.164) 5:23.469 (2:40.306) 8:02.288 (2:38.819)
10:32.210 (2:29.922)
5 New Hope-Solebury 11:01.27 4
2:40.792 (2:40.792) 5:19.620 (2:38.829) 8:12.527 (2:52.907)
11:01.265 (2:48.738)
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 14.78 5/18/2013 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Mar
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 281 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acad 15.80 SQS -1.0 10
2 218 Benner, Clar 9 Dock Mennonite 17.67 -1.0 8
3 227 Landis, Kate 11 Dock Mennonite 17.86 -1.0 6
4 222 Frederick, L 10 Dock Mennonite 18.90 -1.0 5
5 245 Czarnecki, E 11 New Hope-Sole 19.49 -1.0 4
6 257 Hiemstra, Ni 9 Plumstead 19.60 -1.0 3
7 273 Lee, Sasha 10 St Basil Acad 21.08 -1.0 2
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 11.63 5/20/2017 Thelma Davies, Girard College
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 241 Davies, Thel 12 Girard College 11.84 SQS 0.7 10
2 204 Brizzi, Alex 11 Calv Christian 12.87 0.7 8
3 271 Harris, Cian 12 St Basil Acad 13.29 0.7 6
4 214 Kim, Maggie 12 Delco Christian 13.48 0.7 5
5 235 Heller, Sydn 10 Faith Christian 13.51 0.7 4
6 233 Scialanca, P 10 Dock Mennonite 13.55 0.7 3
7 249 Purdy, Linds 11 New Hope-Sole 13.56 0.7 2
8 239 Simpson, May 9 Faith Christian 13.60 0.7 1
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 4:59.9h 1979 Marisa Schmitt, Gwynedd Mercy
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 205 Brown, Abiga 12 Calv Christian 5:31.99 10
1:20.777 (1:20.777) 2:45.798 (1:25.021) 4:10.055 (1:24.258)
5:31.985 (1:21.930)
2 211 Hines, Ella 9 Delco Christian 5:35.68 8
1:20.916 (1:20.916) 2:46.297 (1:25.382) 4:12.765 (1:26.468)
5:35.680 (1:22.916)
3 206 Brown, Lydia 10 Calv Christian 5:45.99 6
1:21.248 (1:21.248) 2:49.805 (1:28.557) 4:21.526 (1:31.721)
5:45.989 (1:24.464)
4 203 Angstadt, Le 10 Calv Christian 5:49.23 5
1:21.608 (1:21.608) 2:50.041 (1:28.433) 4:21.559 (1:31.519)
5:49.225 (1:27.666)
5 277 Quinn, Cate 9 St Basil Acad 5:49.34 4
1:22.530 (1:22.530) 2:54.911 (1:32.381) 4:27.794 (1:32.884)
5:49.331 (1:21.537)
6 246 Greenup, Emi 10 New Hope-Sole 5:50.14 3
1:24.471 (1:24.471) 2:56.119 (1:31.648) 4:29.539 (1:33.421)
5:50.138 (1:20.599)
7 220 Birch, Laure 10 Dock Mennonite 5:51.65 2
1:25.201 (1:25.201) 2:54.591 (1:29.390) 4:28.677 (1:34.086)
5:51.646 (1:22.969)
8 225 Kennel, Sara 10 Dock Mennonite 6:06.64 1
1:25.912 (1:25.912) 2:58.688 (1:32.776) 4:37.589 (1:38.901)
6:06.633 (1:29.044)
9 212 Jacox, Betha 9 Delco Christian 6:13.32
1:26.894 (1:26.894) 3:03.444 (1:36.550) 4:43.320 (1:39.876)
6:13.315 (1:29.995)
Event 205 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 48.94 5/18/2013 Villa Joseph Marie, Villa Joseph Mar
V Nawalinski, G Lupica, L Patrick, G Falcon
50.80 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Delaware County Christian Scho 51.82 10
2 Saint Basil Academy 52.26 8
3 Faith Christian Academy 52.88 6
4 Plumstead Christian 54.35 5
-- Dock Mennonite Academy DQ out of zone
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 56.64 1993 Angie Brown, Villa Maria
59.85 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 272 LaForest, Al 9 St Basil Acad 57.07 SQS 10
2 240 Conteh, Marg 10 Girard College 57.89 SQS 8
3 216 Soland, Alex 10 Delco Christian 1:02.17 6
4 282 Thomas, Tayl 11 St Basil Acad 1:02.63 5
5 267 Gallagher, K 9 Sacred Heart 1:03.15 4
6 244 Chuma, Maryn 12 New Hope-Sole 1:04.71 3
7 258 Kent, Chloe 12 Plumstead 1:05.32 2
8 247 Herbert, Dan 11 New Hope-Sole 1:05.89 1
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 44.2h 1983 Lisa Thompson, Perkiomen Valley
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 215 Powala, Kati 12 Delco Christian 51.38 10
2 243 Munson, Emil 10 Jenkintown 51.72 8
3 218 Benner, Clar 9 Dock Mennonite 52.79 6
4 224 Keach, Aliso 11 Dock Mennonite 53.82 5
5 227 Landis, Kate 11 Dock Mennonite 54.60 4
6 259 Michael, Jul 11 Plumstead 54.73 3
7 242 McGarry, Del 10 Jenkintown 57.91 2
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 2:13.7h 1982 Joanna Keys, Perkiomen Valley
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 272 LaForest, Al 9 St Basil Acad 2:19.01 SQS 10
1:08.165 (1:08.165) 2:19.007 (1:10.842)
2 266 Doyle, Kayle 11 Sacred Heart 2:26.97 8
1:11.483 (1:11.483) 2:26.967 (1:15.484)
3 219 Bergey, Elle 11 Dock Mennonite 2:27.72 6
1:11.928 (1:11.928) 2:27.719 (1:15.792)
4 231 Rodriguez, I 10 Dock Mennonite 2:28.23 5
1:10.656 (1:10.656) 2:28.221 (1:17.565)
5 211 Hines, Ella 9 Delco Christian 2:30.04 4
1:10.403 (1:10.403) 2:30.034 (1:19.631)
6 282 Thomas, Tayl 11 St Basil Acad 2:31.24 3
1:09.964 (1:09.964) 2:31.237 (1:21.274)
7 220 Birch, Laure 10 Dock Mennonite 2:40.99 2
1:17.425 (1:17.425) 2:40.986 (1:23.561)
8 206 Brown, Lydia 10 Calv Christian 2:45.99 1
1:17.916 (1:17.916) 2:45.981 (1:28.065)
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 23.49 5/18/2018 Thelma Davies, Girard College
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 241 Davies, Thel 12 Girard College 24.45 SQS -2.1 10
2 240 Conteh, Marg 10 Girard College 25.89 SQS -2.1 8
3 204 Brizzi, Alex 11 Calv Christian 26.86 -2.1 6
4 216 Soland, Alex 10 Delco Christian 27.42 -2.1 5
5 271 Harris, Cian 12 St Basil Acad 27.73 -2.1 4
6 253 Taylor, Amou 10 Phil-Mont 27.84 -2.1 3
7 239 Simpson, May 9 Faith Christian 28.06 -2.1 2
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 10:48.5h 1979 Marya Small, Notre Dame
11:35.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 205 Brown, Abiga 12 Calv Christian 12:05.55 10
1:25.832 (1:25.832) 2:53.693 (1:27.861) 4:22.808 (1:29.116)
5:52.898 (1:30.090) 7:28.097 (1:35.199) 9:03.188 (1:35.092)
10:39.131 (1:35.943) 12:05.549 (1:26.418)
2 277 Quinn, Cate 9 St Basil Acad 12:44.84 8
1:26.204 (1:26.204) 2:59.002 (1:32.798) 4:34.360 (1:35.358)
6:12.061 (1:37.701) 7:51.671 (1:39.610) 9:32.278 (1:40.607)
11:12.656 (1:40.379) 12:44.832 (1:32.176)
3 225 Kennel, Sara 10 Dock Mennonite 12:52.76 6
1:26.849 (1:26.849) 2:59.413 (1:32.564) 4:37.898 (1:38.485)
6:18.610 (1:40.712) 8:01.000 (1:42.390) 9:41.830 (1:40.830)
11:23.522 (1:41.693) 12:52.757 (1:29.235)
4 221 Duerksen, Sa 10 Dock Mennonite 13:33.95 5
1:29.122 (1:29.122) 3:09.444 (1:40.323) 4:52.535 (1:43.091)
6:36.241 (1:43.707) 8:24.959 (1:48.718) 10:14.077 (1:49.118)
12:02.403 (1:48.326) 13:33.949 (1:31.546)
5 212 Jacox, Betha 9 Delco Christian 13:58.40 4
1:28.598 (1:28.598) 3:08.928 (1:40.330) 4:53.298 (1:44.370)
6:42.636 (1:49.338) 8:36.977 (1:54.341) 10:29.699 (1:52.723)
12:25.038 (1:55.339) 13:58.392 (1:33.354)
6 220 Birch, Laure 10 Dock Mennonite 17:58.30 3
1:56.170 (1:56.170) 3:57.762 (2:01.593) 6:10.343 (2:12.581)
8:32.265 (2:21.922) 10:55.052 (2:22.788) 13:20.421 (2:25.369)
15:42.757 (2:22.336) 17:58.299 (2:15.543)
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 4:00.67 5/18/2013 Saint Basil Academy, Saint Basil
A Depman, M McGarrity, A Ryan, K Cassidy
4:08.75 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saint Basil Academy 4:07.25 SQS 10
2:06.847 (2:06.847) 3:06.142 (59.296) 4:07.250 (1:01.108)
2 Dock Mennonite Academy 4:22.12 8
2:11.681 (2:11.681) 3:15.518 (1:03.837) 4:22.113 (1:06.595)
3 Delaware County Christian Scho 4:26.46 6
2:13.175 (2:13.175) 3:19.304 (1:06.129) 4:26.453 (1:07.149)
4 Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr 4:26.53 5
2:15.503 (2:15.503) 3:22.564 (1:07.062) 4:26.529 (1:03.965)
5 New Hope-Solebury 4:33.48 4
2:18.492 (2:18.492) 3:27.440 (1:08.948) 4:33.480 (1:06.040)
6 Plumstead Christian 4:33.71 3
2:19.111 (2:19.111) 3:29.491 (1:10.380) 4:33.702 (1:04.212)
Event 212 Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================================
Opening Height 4-2
District I: * 5-08 1980 Candy Cashell, Unionville
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 244 Chuma, Maryn 12 New Hope-Sole 5-00.00 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O XXO XO XXX
2 251 Olinger, Kri 11 Phil-Mont J5-00.00 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 233 Scialanca, P 10 Dock Mennonite 4-04.00 6
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
4 276 Majkut, Tere 9 St Basil Acad 4-02.00 5
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
-- 226 Kratz, Emma 9 Dock Mennonite NH
4-02
XXX
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================================
Opening Height 6-6
Minimum qualifying standard for States 9-0
District I: * 10-06 5/20/2016 Niki Clements, Christopher Dock
10-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 230 Putera, Sydn 10 Dock Mennonite 6-06.00 10
6-06 7-00
O XXX
Event 214 Girls Long Jump AA
==================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 19-00.25 1994 Angie Brown, Villa Maria
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 273 Lee, Sasha 10 St Basil Acad 17-05.50 SQS NWI 10
16-11(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
2 281 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acad 17-02.00 SQS NWI 8
15-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 280 Stanton, Ber 9 St Basil Acad 16-00.00 NWI 6
15-06.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) FOUL 15-06.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
4 236 Mease, Krist 10 Faith Christian 15-11.50 NWI 5
FOUL 15-11.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) FOUL
5 229 Mercure, Oli 10 Dock Mennonite 15-10.00 NWI 4
15-00.25(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
6 254 Faia, Talia 12 Plumstead 14-07.00 NWI 3
FOUL 13-08.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
7 218 Benner, Clar 9 Dock Mennonite 14-05.00 NWI 2
14-04.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump AA
==================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 37-07.75 1996 Janelle Mayes, Pottstown
35-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 273 Lee, Sasha 10 St Basil Acad 36-09.50 SQS NWI 10
34-02(NWI) FOUL 34-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL 36-09.50(NWI)
2 276 Majkut, Tere 9 St Basil Acad 31-03.50 NWI 8
31-01(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI)
3 224 Keach, Aliso 11 Dock Mennonite 29-11.50 NWI 6
29-04(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI)
-- 260 Robinson, Ma 12 Plumstead FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 43-02.50 2007 Alanna Owens, WC Rustin
36-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 263 Tull, Katie 12 Plumstead 33-06.00 10
31-02 33-05.50 28-08 30-04.25 32-04.25 33-06
2 232 Schweizerhof 12 Dock Mennonite 32-10.25 8
31-05.25 30-05.50 32-10.25 31-09.75 29-08 32-10
3 207 Cridland, Sa 12 Calv Christian 29-04.25 6
27-04.25 26-01.50 26-04.50 29-04.25 27-05.50 28-07.25
4 256 Haines, Erin 12 Plumstead 26-00.75 5
FOUL FOUL 23-09.25 25-10.50 24-03.50 26-00.75
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 135-04 1984 Sevits, Morrisville
113-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 256 Haines, Erin 12 Plumstead 101-01.00 10
101-01 94-09 FOUL 92-08 98-10 95-10
2 263 Tull, Katie 12 Plumstead 97-10.00 8
91-02 97-10 FOUL 88-04 94-11 95-09
3 232 Schweizerhof 12 Dock Mennonite 89-10.00 6
81-10 83-07 89-01 FOUL FOUL 89-10
4 213 Johns, Janae 12 Delco Christian 82-09.00 5
FOUL 82-09 FOUL FOUL 81-01 FOUL
5 261 Taylor, Caro 11 Plumstead 81-11.00 4
75-07 80-10 FOUL 77-02 80-08 81-11
6 228 Lewis, Madel 9 Dock Mennonite 81-02.00 3
77-04 81-02 73-08 76-07 FOUL FOUL
7 207 Cridland, Sa 12 Calv Christian 72-04.00 2
70-05 72-04 63-00 66-05 63-04 71-11
Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 138-08 5/22/2010 Meghan Morton, Saint Pius X
121-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 227 Landis, Kate 11 Dock Mennonite 105-00.00 10
FOUL 91-06 91-09 104-02 105-00 95-01
2 252 Rennix, Sava 12 Phil-Mont 100-00.00 8
88-05 87-04 88-03 85-03 91-07 100-00
3 204 Brizzi, Alex 11 Calv Christian 96-02.00 6
72-06 FOUL 94-01 88-01 92-01 96-02
4 232 Schweizerhof 12 Dock Mennonite 95-03.00 5
FOUL 86-04 82-01 86-04 95-03 92-08
5 209 Snyder, Amy 12 Calv Christian 85-09.00 4
76-08 82-10 74-10 85-09 84-06 80-04
6 262 Taylor, Lily 10 Plumstead 81-09.00 3
78-06 78-05 80-02 76-02 71-11 81-09
Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 8:00.51 5/19/2012 Christopher Dock, Christopher Dock
A Johnson, C Frank, D Godshall, T Denlinger
8:15.55 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 New Hope-Solebury 8:32.58 10
2:06.749 (2:06.749) 4:13.733 (2:06.985) 6:22.991 (2:09.258)
8:32.576 (2:09.585)
2 Calvary Christian Academy 8:43.05 8
2:07.764 (2:07.764) 4:20.498 (2:12.734) 6:35.959 (2:15.461)
8:43.041 (2:07.082)
3 Church Farm School 8:47.83 6
2:10.811 (2:10.811) 4:27.111 (2:16.300) 6:41.483 (2:14.372)
8:47.830 (2:06.347)
4 Dock Mennonite Academy 8:50.04 5
2:15.490 (2:15.490) 4:28.105 (2:12.616) 6:40.024 (2:11.919)
8:50.039 (2:10.015)
5 Jenkintown 9:55.39 4
2:17.420 (2:17.420) 4:42.092 (2:24.672) 7:12.417 (2:30.325)
9:55.383 (2:42.967)
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 14.0h 1980 Brian Harkins, Perkiomen Valley
15.50 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 259 Forker, Josh 12 Faith Christian 15.30 SQS 1.3 10
2 257 Schreiber, T 11 Dock Mennonite 15.75 1.3 8
3 216 Mitchell, Tr 12 Calv Christian 17.08 1.3 6
4 286 Warren, Thom 10 New Hope-Sole 17.12 1.3 5
5 241 Hobaugh, Zan 11 Delco Christian 17.58 1.3 4
6 278 Rogers, Gabr 12 Jenkintown 17.85 1.3 3
7 247 Dok, Darian 9 Dock Mennonite 22.44 1.3 2
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
District I: * 10.54 5/19/2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennoni
11.30 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 256 Nice, Austin 12 Dock Mennonite 11.50Q -1.9 2
2 210 Cruz, Niko 9 Calv Christian 11.67Q -1.4 1
3 231 Lavoe, Jason 10 Church Farm 11.59Q -1.9 2
4 288 Grow, Drew 12 Plumstead 11.79Q -1.4 1
5 242 Metricarti, Micah 11 Delco Christian 11.80Q -1.9 2
6 238 Cook, Linus 11 Delco Christian 11.94Q -1.4 1
7 290 Mayro, Zach 11 Plumstead 11.97q -1.9 2
8 227 Izuogu, Ethan 11 Church Farm 12.01q -1.4 1
9 220 Werner, Doug 11 Calv Christian 12.03 -1.9 2
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 10.54 5/19/2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennoni
11.30 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 256 Nice, Austin 12 Dock Mennonite 11.52 -3.1 10
2 210 Cruz, Niko 9 Calv Christian 11.67 -3.1 8
3 231 Lavoe, Jason 10 Church Farm 11.68 -3.1 6
4 288 Grow, Drew 12 Plumstead 11.88 -3.1 5
5 227 Izuogu, Etha 11 Church Farm 11.91 -3.1 4
6 242 Metricarti, 11 Delco Christian 11.98 -3.1 3
7 290 Mayro, Zach 11 Plumstead 12.00 -3.1 2
8 238 Cook, Linus 11 Delco Christian 12.06 -3.1 1
Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 4:07.6h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Archbishop Kennedy
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 275 Miller, Luke 10 Jenkintown 4:35.67 10
1:09.473 (1:09.473) 2:22.297 (1:12.824) 3:32.162 (1:09.865)
4:35.668 (1:03.506)
2 283 Nettles, Owe 10 New Hope-Sole 4:36.71 8
1:09.721 (1:09.721) 2:22.641 (1:12.921) 3:32.387 (1:09.746)
4:36.703 (1:04.316)
3 279 Wagner, Pat 12 Jenkintown 4:43.10 6
1:10.108 (1:10.108) 2:22.726 (1:12.619) 3:32.276 (1:09.550)
4:43.091 (1:10.815)
4 214 Harrington, 11 Calv Christian 4:47.66 5
1:10.135 (1:10.135) 2:23.107 (1:12.972) 3:34.553 (1:11.447)
4:47.659 (1:13.106)
5 273 Michell, Aid 10 Jenkintown 4:49.43 4
1:10.549 (1:10.549) 2:23.871 (1:13.322) 3:38.597 (1:14.727)
4:49.424 (1:10.827)
6 249 German, Ben 9 Dock Mennonite 4:51.64 3
1:10.866 (1:10.866) 2:25.124 (1:14.259) 3:40.119 (1:14.995)
4:51.640 (1:11.521)
7 229 Johnson, Eli 11 Church Farm 4:55.25 2
1:10.610 (1:10.610) 2:25.003 (1:14.394) 3:40.483 (1:15.480)
4:55.241 (1:14.759)
8 280 House, Benja 10 New Hope-Sole 5:16.57 1
1:09.748 (1:09.748) 2:29.082 (1:19.335) 3:54.769 (1:25.687)
5:16.565 (1:21.796)
Event 605 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 42.89 5/19/2018 Dock Mennonite Academy, Dock Mennoni
P Zoegar, N Smith, A Nice, A Kratz
44.30 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dock Mennonite Academy 44.81 10
2 Girard College HS 44.88 8
3 Church Farm School 44.89 6
4 Plumstead Christian 45.92 5
5 Delaware County Christian Scho 45.98 4
Event 606 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
District I: * 48.0h 1990 Sean Jackson, Springfield Twp
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 49.51QSQS 2
2 261 Bloodworth, Taahir 12 Girard College 52.32Q 1
3 234 Sampson, Jalen 10 Church Farm 51.01Q 2
4 265 Witherspoon, Kaban 11 Girard College 54.11Q 1
5 254 Mong, Evan 11 Dock Mennonite 52.65Q 2
6 250 Halstead, Nick 11 Dock Mennonite 54.86Q 1
7 230 Knowles, Ajani 10 Church Farm 53.31q 2
8 282 Kruse, Christian 11 New Hope-Sole 53.35q 2
9 215 Kessler, Tate 11 Calv Christian 55.59 1
10 228 Jean, LaMarre 11 Church Farm 56.26 1
-- 242 Metricarti, Micah 11 Delco Christian FS 1
Event 606 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 48.0h 1990 Sean Jackson, Springfield Twp
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 262 Sanders, Don 11 Girard College 48.59 SQS 10
2 234 Sampson, Jal 10 Church Farm 51.04 8
3 261 Bloodworth, 12 Girard College 52.34 6
4 230 Knowles, Aja 10 Church Farm 53.39 5
5 254 Mong, Evan 11 Dock Mennonite 53.46 4
6 250 Halstead, Ni 11 Dock Mennonite 54.63 3
7 282 Kruse, Chris 11 New Hope-Sole 55.49 2
-- 265 Witherspoon, 11 Girard College FS
Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 38.2h 1983 Brian Harkins, Perkiomen Valley
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 286 Warren, Thom 10 New Hope-Sole 41.94 10
2 257 Schreiber, T 11 Dock Mennonite 43.63 8
3 216 Mitchell, Tr 12 Calv Christian 44.01 6
4 278 Rogers, Gabr 12 Jenkintown 44.85 5
5 252 Kauffman, Br 12 Dock Mennonite 44.92 4
6 292 Provan, Josi 12 Plumstead 46.90 3
7 247 Dok, Darian 9 Dock Mennonite 55.33 2
Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 1:53.0h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Archbishop Kennedy
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 274 Miller, Jack 12 Jenkintown 1:59.79 10
58.700 (58.700) 1:59.781 (1:01.081)
2 284 Purdy, Andre 12 New Hope-Sole 2:02.51 8
59.326 (59.326) 2:02.505 (1:03.179)
3 275 Miller, Luke 10 Jenkintown 2:08.37 6
1:02.893 (1:02.893) 2:08.363 (1:05.470)
4 213 George, Sanj 12 Calv Christian 2:09.18 5
1:03.166 (1:03.166) 2:09.172 (1:06.006)
5 228 Jean, LaMarr 11 Church Farm 2:12.82 4
1:03.126 (1:03.126) 2:12.817 (1:09.691)
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
District I: * 21.04 5/19/2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennoni
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 22.42QSQS -3.4 2
2 239 Falasco, Dante 11 Delco Christian 23.19Q -2.3 1
3 225 Cromartie, James 12 Church Farm 23.10Q -3.4 2
4 265 Witherspoon, Kaban 11 Girard College 23.59Q -2.3 1
5 288 Grow, Drew 12 Plumstead 23.67Q -2.3 1
6 231 Lavoe, Jason 10 Church Farm 23.73Q -3.4 2
7 261 Bloodworth, Taahir 12 Girard College 23.71q -2.3 1
8 242 Metricarti, Micah 11 Delco Christian 24.07q -3.4 2
9 215 Kessler, Tate 11 Calv Christian 24.60 -3.4 2
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
==================================================================================
District I: * 21.04 5/19/2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennoni
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 262 Sanders, Don 11 Girard College 22.39 SQS -2.6 10
2 239 Falasco, Dan 11 Delco Christian 22.68 SQS -2.6 8
3 225 Cromartie, J 12 Church Farm 23.25 -2.6 6
4 288 Grow, Drew 12 Plumstead 23.74 -2.6 5
5 261 Bloodworth, 12 Girard College 23.75 -2.6 4
6 231 Lavoe, Jason 10 Church Farm 24.18 -2.6 3
7 242 Metricarti, 11 Delco Christian 24.19 -2.6 2
-- 265 Witherspoon, 11 Girard College DNF -2.6
Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 9:31.61 1996 Duffy Swantek, Lansdale Catholic
9:48.01 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 274 Miller, Jack 12 Jenkintown 9:35.68 SQS 10
1:08.174 (1:08.174) 2:19.762 (1:11.589) 3:32.439 (1:12.677)
4:45.413 (1:12.974) 5:57.778 (1:12.365) 7:12.846 (1:15.068)
8:26.206 (1:13.360) 9:35.671 (1:09.466)
2 279 Wagner, Pat 12 Jenkintown 10:16.73 8
1:08.481 (1:08.481) 2:20.325 (1:11.845) 3:34.588 (1:14.263)
4:50.254 (1:15.667) 6:05.447 (1:15.193) 7:24.731 (1:19.285)
8:47.533 (1:22.802) 10:16.725 (1:29.192)
3 268 Geer, Carter 10 Jenkintown 10:27.80 6
1:13.198 (1:13.198) 2:32.216 (1:19.018) 3:53.032 (1:20.816)
5:13.997 (1:20.965) 6:33.657 (1:19.660) 7:53.679 (1:20.022)
9:12.198 (1:18.520) 10:27.791 (1:15.593)
4 218 Rodgers, Phi 10 Calv Christian 10:46.52 5
1:13.372 (1:13.372) 2:32.449 (1:19.077) 3:53.214 (1:20.765)
5:14.178 (1:20.965) 6:33.954 (1:19.776) 7:56.953 (1:22.999)
9:22.596 (1:25.644) 10:46.519 (1:23.923)
5 214 Harrington, 11 Calv Christian 11:02.07 4
1:13.826 (1:13.826) 2:32.840 (1:19.015) 3:53.749 (1:20.909)
5:15.966 (1:22.218) 6:41.138 (1:25.172) 8:09.924 (1:28.786)
9:38.820 (1:28.896) 11:02.065 (1:23.245)
6 244 Anderson, Jo 11 Dock Mennonite 11:10.77 3
1:14.353 (1:14.353) 2:34.474 (1:20.121) 3:56.148 (1:21.674)
5:18.769 (1:22.622) 6:44.738 (1:25.969) 8:13.576 (1:28.838)
9:41.648 (1:28.072) 11:10.763 (1:29.115)
Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
District I: * 3:23.9h 1982 Garnet Valley, Garnet Valley
3:29.60 SQS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Girard College HS 3:33.37 10
1:47.437 (1:47.437) 2:43.588 (56.151) 3:33.361 (49.774)
2 Calvary Christian Academy 3:41.14 8
1:52.997 (1:52.997) 2:48.005 (55.008) 3:41.133 (53.129)
3 Dock Mennonite Academy 3:42.08 6
1:52.010 (1:52.010) 2:49.273 (57.263) 3:42.078 (52.805)
4 Church Farm School 3:48.51 5
1:56.264 (1:56.264) 2:54.000 (57.736) 3:48.505 (54.506)
5 New Hope-Solebury 3:54.47 4
1:58.323 (1:58.323) 2:56.766 (58.443) 3:54.464 (57.699)
6 Jenkintown 3:57.81 3
1:57.083 (1:57.083) 2:57.911 (1:00.828) 3:57.805 (59.894)
Event 612 Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================================
Opening Height 5-6
District I: * 6-10 1970 Gene White, Bristol
6-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 259 Forker, Josh 12 Faith Christian 6-06.00 SQS 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
P O O O O XXO XXO X
2 237 Bronkema, Jo 10 Delco Christian 5-10.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
3 235 Shackelford, 11 Church Farm 5-08.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
4 291 Parry, Josh 12 Plumstead 5-06.00 5
5-06 5-08
O XXX
5 220 Werner, Doug 11 Calv Christian J5-06.00 3.50
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
5 250 Halstead, Ni 11 Dock Mennonite J5-06.00 3.50
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
Event 613 Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================================
Opening Height 9-0
Minimum qualifying standard for States 11-6
District I: * 15-09 5/15/2015 Chris Stone, Springfield Mont
13-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 254 Mong, Evan 11 Dock Mennonite 11-00.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
Event 614 Boys Long Jump AA
==================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 23-00.75 1976 Derek Carter, Darby Twp
21-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 256 Nice, Austin 12 Dock Mennonite 21-07.00 SQS NWI 10
FOUL 21-06.50(NWI) PASS 21-05.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
2 225 Cromartie, J 12 Church Farm 19-11.75 NWI 8
17-04(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)
3 227 Izuogu, Etha 11 Church Farm 19-04.50 NWI 6
18-11.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
4 253 Kuhn, Roman 9 Dock Mennonite 18-10.25 NWI 5
18-08.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
5 238 Cook, Linus 11 Delco Christian 18-06.00 NWI 4
18-02(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
Event 615 Boys Triple Jump AA
==================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 49-02.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 225 Cromartie, J 12 Church Farm 40-06.25 NWI 10
37-05.50(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)
2 264 Square-Ward, 10 Girard College 40-06.00 NWI 8
FOUL 37-07.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 40-06(NWI)
3 212 Ehrgott, Jos 11 Calv Christian 40-03.25 NWI 6
38-07.50(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
4 227 Izuogu, Etha 11 Church Farm 38-08.25 NWI 5
37-08.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI)
Event 616 Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 62-00 1961 Richard Hart, Morrisville
49-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 209 Farrell, Kev 12 Bristol 48-02.00 10
43-06.50 44-09.25 48-02 43-11 44-01 43-07.50
2 226 Gao, Nathan 12 Church Farm 42-08.00 8
42-00.25 42-02 40-06.25 41-06 42-08 40-01.50
3 248 Duerksen, Xa 12 Dock Mennonite 40-10.50 6
36-03.75 38-01.25 39-04.75 37-07.75 40-10.50 39-04.25
4 292 Provan, Josi 12 Plumstead 40-00.00 5
37-08.25 39-05.25 40-00 FOUL 36-01.75 FOUL
Event 617 Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 182-06 1970 Ty Higgins, Lower Moreland
148-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 209 Farrell, Kev 12 Bristol 133-01.00 10
133-01 FOUL 100-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 245 Berry, Adam 11 Dock Mennonite 113-03.00 8
102-10 107-04 FOUL 98-03 109-01 113-03
3 216 Mitchell, Tr 12 Calv Christian 110-09.00 6
103-06 100-08 99-02 108-02 110-09 FOUL
4 260 Wright, Evan 10 Faith Christian 102-06.00 5
95-08 FOUL 82-10 FOUL FOUL 102-06
Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Worst to Best
District I: * 207-10 5/21/2010 Thomas Lang, Saint Pius X
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 211 Downs, Luke 12 Calv Christian 158-00.00 10
152-02 146-08 158-00 142-03 132-02 138-00
2 248 Duerksen, Xa 12 Dock Mennonite 151-02.00 8
139-05 146-11 FOUL 151-02 144-03 135-01
3 209 Farrell, Kev 12 Bristol 151-01.00 6
FOUL 135-05 141-08 151-01 135-02 124-11
4 Marino, Nico 12 New Hope-Sole 149-09.00 5
121-07 149-09 142-06 129-06 116-04 FOUL
5 219 Verna, Louis 12 Calv Christian 147-06.00 4
136-00 124-02 142-08 138-01 128-01 147-06
6 233 Reyes, Chris 11 Church Farm 143-07.00 3
118-07 124-04 143-07 128-00 123-06 102-04
7 251 Hunsberger, 12 Dock Mennonite 143-01.00 2
130-11 FOUL 124-09 138-08 137-11 143-01
8 260 Wright, Evan 10 Faith Christian 137-09.00 1
129-07 134-10 134-04 133-04 126-07 137-09
9 224 Corrales, Se 12 Church Farm 137-05.00
119-09 132-11 133-01 123-11 135-04 137-05
10 240 Finnell, Joh 11 Delco Christian 118-01.00
117-11 118-01 FOUL PASS PASS PASS