Mid Penn Conference Championships 2019 vs Mid-Penn Conference Champs 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -80 669 749
Overall Average -11.45 21:36.44 21:47.89
1st-10th Place -5.40 16:22.32 16:27.72
1st-25th Place -6.84 16:40.30 16:47.14
1st-50th Place -6.90 16:57.98 17:04.88
1st-100th Place -7.57 17:23.96 17:31.53
Common Athletes -- -- 182
Ran Faster 94 138 44
Ran Season Best 5 44 39
Average Time -41.83 20:29.29 21:11.12
Median Time -1:04.29 19:54.47 20:58.75
Middle 80% Times -47.98 20:11.24 20:59.21
Top 10% Times -39.14 16:43.66 17:22.80
Top 25% Times -47.72 17:12.76 18:00.48
Top 50% Times -45.00 18:06.73 18:51.73
Bottom 50% Times -38.66 22:51.84 23:30.51
Bottom 25% Times -22.39 24:45.79 25:08.19
Bottom 10% Times +3.08 26:57.37 26:54.30
Average Difference -41.83 -- --
Median Difference -1:22.58 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -47.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -25.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference -41.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -44.48 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -30.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1.06 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Casey Padgett Carlisle -33.14 16:11.89 16:45.03
Brayden Harris Mifflin County High School -18.13 16:21.37 16:39.50
Zachary Toth Palmyra -1:10.27 16:22.40 17:32.67
Elias Spence Shippensburg -2:45.22 16:25.64 19:10.86
Aiden Gonder Red Land -59.21 16:27.29 17:26.49
Ben St. Pierre State College Area High School -1:33.95 16:28.91 18:02.85
Brayden Boyd Chambersburg -1:38.41 16:31.71 18:10.12
Matt Carroll Palmyra +27.86 16:59.75 16:31.90
Brendon Shea Hershey -1:49.00 16:40.87 18:29.87
Evan Peachey Carlisle -1:06.55 16:42.93 17:49.48
Ethan Rogers Hershey -48.88 16:47.81 17:36.69
Markus Vottero Palmyra -12.83 16:53.09 17:05.92
Jakolby Fackler Palmyra -6.69 16:53.86 17:00.55
Luke Sheppard Hershey -12.57 16:57.74 17:10.31
Jacob Myers Central Dauphin -21.33 16:58.23 17:19.56
Reid Weber Northern -1:33.65 16:59.58 18:33.24
William Brown Middletown Area -1:58.18 17:00.42 18:58.60
Chase Sheaffer Mifflin County High School -18.70 17:02.80 17:21.50
Grayson Stanley Red Land -25.79 17:03.25 17:29.05
Kohen Stover Hershey -1:02.70 17:10.39 18:13.08
Danny Miller Greencastle-Antrim -1:23.42 17:10.98 18:34.39
John Williams Cumberland Valley -1:07.42 17:15.35 18:22.76
Henry Ballard State College Area High School -18.51 17:17.72 17:36.23
Justin Maxwell Chambersburg -54.63 17:17.97 18:12.59
Peter Barto Hershey -2:59.30 17:20.10 20:19.40
David Gluckman State College Area High School -1:06.33 17:20.32 18:26.65
Elijah Shively Shippensburg -2:03.69 17:21.30 19:24.98
Ethan Jones Boiling Springs -2:23.23 17:22.48 19:45.72
Jacob Frederick Cumberland Valley -1:19.21 17:24.75 18:43.96
Peter Frazier Palmyra -10.43 17:27.58 17:38.02
Xander Topos Palmyra -4.97 17:28.48 17:33.44
Joe Muniz Central Dauphin East (CD East) -57.76 17:30.02 18:27.78
Evan Alander Hershey -4:23.60 17:30.63 21:54.22
Kyle Buchheister Shippensburg -53.82 17:31.21 18:25.02
Andrew Booths Carlisle -48.75 17:33.02 18:21.77
Jesse St. Cyr Cumberland Valley +8.19 17:45.14 17:36.95
Matt Gurgiolo Camp Hill -1:05.95 17:38.32 18:44.28
Benjamin Connor Cumberland Valley -36.32 17:38.85 18:15.16
Tommy Johnson Hershey -1:06.41 17:41.62 18:48.03
Ian Brechbiel Chambersburg -2:49.21 17:44.79 20:33.99
Christian Gingrich Lower Dauphin -52.49 17:48.36 18:40.84
Brandon Boyer James Buchanan -44.07 17:49.74 18:33.82
Taryn Parks Greencastle-Antrim -33.87 17:53.10 18:26.97
Jackson Buchenauer Cumberland Valley -2.07 17:54.98 17:57.05
Bryant Stangel State College Area High School -29.36 17:58.19 18:27.55
Dakota Strait Chambersburg -1:25.38 18:02.23 19:27.62
Ben Byers Shippensburg -38.78 18:06.66 18:45.44
Drew Reeser Central Dauphin -11.06 18:08.33 18:19.40
Hunter Lohmann Lower Dauphin -15.11 18:10.16 18:25.27
Jacob Messner State College Area High School -5:00.69 18:12.16 23:12.85
Gabriel Brandt Shippensburg -20.52 18:18.02 18:38.53
Shea Fisler Northern -46.31 18:20.27 19:06.58
Robert Kuykendall Mifflin County High School -51.17 18:20.82 19:11.99
Aiden Helms Hershey +1.84 18:23.49 18:21.66
Jake Klucinec Palmyra +47.50 19:09.38 18:21.88
Justin English Greencastle-Antrim +57.21 19:20.54 18:23.34
Cole Lutcavage Mechanicsburg Area High School +49.69 19:17.00 18:27.32
Lukas Stokes Hershey -51.27 18:29.15 19:20.42
Aric Graham Northern +1:41.56 20:12.86 18:31.30
Jake Watson Hershey -1:30.83 18:31.58 20:02.41
Peter Schemel Greencastle-Antrim -57.90 18:32.24 19:30.13
Ian Ward Big Spring +38.16 19:11.12 18:32.96
Gavin Nixon Central Dauphin -6.38 18:35.24 18:41.63
Nathan Bishop Northern -19.02 18:40.77 18:59.79
Ryan Oyler Waynesboro -1:21.97 18:43.96 20:05.92
Sophia Toti Carlisle -49.16 18:44.17 19:33.33
Darren Shaffer Red Land -29.37 18:45.14 19:14.52
Eli Cargas Bishop McDevitt +4.28 18:57.88 18:53.60
Jackson Hazen Northern -1:30.39 18:55.28 20:25.66
Aidan Pooler Chambersburg -1:02.10 18:56.78 19:58.88
Levi Funk Chambersburg -1:17.08 18:56.96 20:14.04
Scott Curtis Lower Dauphin +5.98 19:05.05 18:59.07
Nicholas Moul Big Spring -42.54 19:03.40 19:45.93
Dylan Weller Waynesboro -1:54.25 19:04.97 20:59.22
Hunter Fisher Central Dauphin -1:16.63 19:07.82 20:24.45
Ethan Sullivan Hershey +17.74 19:26.91 19:09.17
Matt Maguire State College Area High School -13.48 19:12.85 19:26.33
Joshua Beeghley Bishop McDevitt +1:31.11 20:45.14 19:14.04
Arik Sisco Hershey -1:43.06 19:15.70 20:58.75
Michiah Helm Waynesboro +1:26.65 20:45.12 19:18.47
David Minnich Cumberland Valley -10.42 19:18.51 19:28.93
Lizzie Gilpatrick State College Area High School -1:58.37 19:21.02 21:19.39
Zach Malay Middletown Area -16.75 19:22.07 19:38.81
Keira Whitehead Chambersburg -36.69 19:23.48 20:00.16
Tanner Wenrich Central Dauphin -1:34.43 19:33.43 21:07.86
Jacob Buffington Middletown Area -1:03.74 19:33.66 20:37.40
Evan Degleris State College Area High School +19.95 19:54.47 19:34.52
Maddie Kinton Chambersburg -1:33.88 19:35.27 21:09.15
Danny Karpenko State College Area High School -1:08.61 19:37.99 20:46.60
Colin Roche Bishop McDevitt -12.08 19:38.83 19:50.92
Will Sharrar Chambersburg -1:22.58 19:41.78 21:04.37
Quinton Anderson Central Dauphin East (CD East) -2:23.39 19:43.66 22:07.05
Elly Haushalter State College Area High School -53.65 19:44.37 20:38.02
Michael Moretz Camp Hill -39.92 19:52.85 20:32.77
Gretal Shank Carlisle -1:41.69 19:54.37 21:36.06
Luke Capper Trinity (3) -1:52.99 19:57.97 21:50.96
Josef Domby Trinity (3) -3:19.64 19:58.59 23:18.22
Harrison Mooney Camp Hill +44.45 20:43.22 19:58.77
Olivia Wilson Hershey -1:04.88 20:00.82 21:05.70
Gabrielle Reifsnyder Big Spring -5.48 20:04.34 20:09.82
Kornbau Elijah Cumberland Valley -1:12.20 20:13.64 21:25.84
Alyssa Dyson Carlisle -1:43.11 20:19.73 22:02.84
Mason Laudermilch Mifflin County High School -1:02.90 20:24.39 21:27.30
Molly Snyder Mechanicsburg Area High School -50.10 20:25.12 21:15.22
Michael Julias Carlisle -7.09 20:26.05 20:33.14
Daniel Brenner Middletown Area +39.27 21:05.37 20:26.10
Delaney Line Central Dauphin East (CD East) +1:48.15 22:15.43 20:27.28
Zach Shultz Red Land +6.45 20:34.72 20:28.28
Brianna Wagner Cumberland Valley -35.93 20:32.20 21:08.13
Alex Weinstock Susquehanna Township -43.01 20:33.52 21:16.53
Will Brobson Bishop McDevitt -1:45.09 20:35.45 22:20.54
Sophie Salomone Carlisle -1:33.26 20:35.80 22:09.06
Mihret Strauss State College Area High School -57.59 20:37.42 21:35.01
Luke Waldner Camp Hill -2:08.00 20:44.83 22:52.82
Slate Johnson Camp Hill -2:48.89 20:46.02 23:34.90
Clayton Hetrick Mifflin County High School -30.76 20:50.39 21:21.15
Maggie Leahey State College Area High School -3:22.30 20:54.12 24:16.42
Noah Bistline Palmyra -21.56 20:55.10 21:16.66
Vivian Scott State College Area High School -2:56.48 20:58.63 23:55.11
Juliette Safer Mechanicsburg Area High School -2:35.90 20:58.91 23:34.81
Madelyn Adams State College Area High School -2:27.60 21:03.17 23:30.77
Meredith Engle Northern +3:17.79 24:22.61 21:04.82
Ben Dworsky State College Area High School -1:39.69 21:06.08 22:45.77
Molly Solo State College Area High School +7.44 21:17.84 21:10.39
Anna DeGrange Chambersburg -1:21.48 21:10.94 22:32.42
Julia Montgomery Mifflin County High School -1:52.94 21:15.99 23:08.93
Ethan Cunningham Big Spring -1:12.87 21:17.04 22:29.91
Luke Nissley Central Dauphin +23.23 21:44.78 21:21.55
Dixie Ramsey Northern -48.23 21:24.53 22:12.76
Katie Ceneviva Hershey +58.80 22:24.21 21:25.41
Hailey Embree James Buchanan -5:17.09 21:26.83 26:43.92
Matthew Morine Chambersburg -15.66 21:31.25 21:46.91
Mark Pipa Bishop McDevitt -1:17.92 21:37.75 22:55.67
Aidan Park Cumberland Valley -1:02.23 21:43.95 22:46.18
Sarah Hunt Chambersburg +1:20.93 23:06.07 21:45.14
Michael Patterson Central Dauphin East (CD East) -17.61 21:45.49 22:03.09
Claire Keck Palmyra +50.30 22:36.15 21:45.85
Christi Fertich Boiling Springs -0.15 21:52.56 21:52.70
Raechel Bonner Central Dauphin +20.77 22:14.11 21:53.35
Anna Long Camp Hill -2:15.67 21:54.72 24:10.39
Lauren Wilder Cedar Cliff +35.62 22:36.14 22:00.52
Camaryn Ellis Chambersburg +2:17.54 24:20.80 22:03.26
Maggie Williams Cumberland Valley -2:55.10 22:10.20 25:05.30
Zack Rebarchak Bishop McDevitt -2:25.40 22:21.05 24:46.45
Ashwin Godura State College Area High School -34.85 22:24.00 22:58.85
Micah Smith East Pennsboro Area SD -1:04.59 22:31.51 23:36.09
Aaron Miller Carlisle -1:22.20 22:32.03 23:54.22
Christina Voltz Central Dauphin East (CD East) +1:21.67 23:57.68 22:36.01
Abby Samella Boiling Springs -21.69 22:41.33 23:03.02
Makenna Thrush Central Dauphin -23.07 22:44.91 23:07.98
Krista Elicker Northern -1:39.03 22:45.54 24:24.57
Chloe Donovan Cumberland Valley +16.83 23:18.78 23:01.96
Mariel Miller Central Dauphin +34.50 23:38.39 23:03.89
Alexandra Isbell East Pennsboro Area SD -1:53.93 23:08.38 25:02.32
Claire Kriner James Buchanan +22.09 23:44.63 23:22.55
Caroline O'Neil Trinity (3) -1:34.11 23:30.64 25:04.75
Ava Conroy State College Area High School -1:13.48 23:34.13 24:47.61
Devon Kennedy Central Dauphin -2:44.09 23:34.96 26:19.05
Erica Paisley Big Spring +1:31.48 25:09.81 23:38.33
Eliza Demko Hershey +6.38 23:45.01 23:38.63
Ethan Waleski Carlisle -4:04.57 23:40.53 27:45.10
Isabella Pittman Big Spring -1:27.43 23:42.10 25:09.53
Madeleine McChesney Trinity (3) -2:47.98 23:53.55 26:41.53
Rachel Blessing Lower Dauphin +1:28.68 25:29.00 24:00.32
Lexi Gibo Central Dauphin +8.72 24:13.40 24:04.68
Jessie Gahan Waynesboro +1:06.83 25:12.05 24:05.21
Madison Angle Palmyra -23.92 24:07.70 24:31.62
Remy Staver Shippensburg -2.52 24:08.85 24:11.36
Adrianna Dick Greencastle-Antrim +2.14 24:12.78 24:10.64
Cara David Big Spring -1:12.13 24:16.66 25:28.79
Brianna Risser Lower Dauphin +1:31.93 25:51.01 24:19.09
Rose Abraham Hershey +1:15.29 25:54.67 24:39.38
Danny Leach Palmyra +42.64 25:33.78 24:51.14
McKenzie Workman State College Area High School -3.11 24:52.21 24:55.31
Sydney Beardsley Chambersburg +1:35.10 26:54.30 25:19.20
Ella Klinger Lower Dauphin +5:54.64 31:18.55 25:23.92
Lauren Edwards Red Land -8.56 25:29.32 25:37.88
Teresa Herring Carlisle +1:15.63 27:30.22 26:14.59
Lily Perry Palmyra -18.10 26:36.56 26:54.66
Haley Watson Bishop McDevitt -5.89 28:20.64 28:26.53
Olivia Martin Shalom Christian Academy -1:07.01 32:14.05 33:21.06
Julianna Licata Lower Dauphin +1:43.38 38:30.46 36:47.08