Gingerbread Man Running Company Kiski Area Invitational 2020

Apollo, PA

Athlete Entries


Boys 5000 Meter Run 161 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Frachioni, Charles Penn Hills
Gwin, Rowan Fox Chapel Area
Frollo, Dominic Penn Hills
Weber, Charles Indiana Area
Beam, Jace Gateway
Moore, Andrew Franklin Regional
Dorosiev, Brendan Gateway
Litzinger, Brandon Plum
Nicolazzo, Andrew Gateway
Parker, Samuel Hempfield Area (7)
Ragan, Aaron Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Hladek, Austin Norwin
McGuire, Michael Kiski Area
Downs, Connor Pittsburgh Central Catholic
McCreery, Matt Greater Latrobe
Wilson, Noah Norwin
Krogh, Wyatt Kiski Area
Grant, Aaron Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Shepherd, David Norwin
Szekely, Nick Greensburg Central Catholic
Templer, Owen Penn Hills
Berrott, Zach Plum
Kinney, Sawyer Penn Hills
King, Caeden Indiana Area
Larson, Christian Franklin Regional
Christie, Byron Gateway
Steinagle, Aiden Plum
Davidson, Omarion Gateway
Hassler, Luke Freeport Area
Brophy, Eric Gateway
Mayo, Lukas Hempfield Area (7)
Figallo, Enzo Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Kubistek, Cade Norwin
Heinack, Hunter Kiski Area
Byrnes, J.P. Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Brown, Drew Norwin
Roberts, Paul Kiski Area
Gross, Prosper Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Christopher, Max Norwin
Petnuch, Ben Greensburg Central Catholic
Craig, Terry Penn Hills
Carlson, Justin 16:31.16 Greater Latrobe
Dongiovanni, Matt 16:44.00 Kiski Area
Beckwith, Joel 16:47.00 Indiana Area
Hill, Joseph 16:49.50 Greater Latrobe
Whisel, Luke 16:51.87 Gateway
Frescura, Dante 16:58.20 Greater Latrobe
Folaron, Jake 16:58.70 Kiski Area
Lorence, Jack 17:03.28 Fox Chapel Area
Giordano, Antonio 17:16.20 Kiski Area
Kenyon, Ryan 17:22.93 Fox Chapel Area
Sundin, Brady 17:23.34 Gateway
Davis, Tucker 17:24.60 Indiana Area
Hill, James 17:25.90 Greater Latrobe
Kozuch, Drew 17:26.60 Greater Latrobe
Funk, Shane 17:28.60 Fox Chapel Area
Provenzo, Nicolas 17:30.50 Franklin Regional
Pivirotto, Connor 17:51.00 Plum
Kerr, Bennett 17:55.50 Franklin Regional
Ragan, Anthony 17:56.34 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Sesmas, Yunar 17:57.94 Kiski Area
Hammer, Blake 17:58.51 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Putt, Owen 17:59.40 Indiana Area
Duffus, Alex 17:59.41 Franklin Regional
George, Joseph 18:01.20 Kiski Area
Lucy, Nathan 18:02.00 Uniontown Area
Lawrence, August 18:06.80 Greater Latrobe
Morales, Jose 18:10.19 Fox Chapel Area
Napolitan, Ethan 18:18.23 Fox Chapel Area
Schaeffer, Jacob 18:19.00 Freeport Area
Hladek, Gavin 18:22.30 Norwin
Maust, Leyton 18:23.00 Uniontown Area
Oaks, Cameron 18:23.80 Franklin Regional
Perka, Ben 18:26.00 Freeport Area
Grimes, Dalton 18:30.00 Uniontown Area
Hebda, Brandon 18:33.51 Uniontown Area
Denny, Colin 18:34.20 Norwin
Davis, Will 18:43.47 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Fisanich, Maddux 18:44.90 Indiana Area
Berzonsky, Jonathan 18:50.75 Indiana Area
Yohe, Carson 18:51.50 Franklin Regional
Maher, Andrew 18:52.28 Uniontown Area
Uphold, Tanner 18:53.23 Uniontown Area
Jubin, Samuel 18:56.57 Uniontown Area
Smith, Evan 18:57.00 Plum
Brewer, Will 19:02.00 Plum
George, Zachary 19:03.50 Kiski Area
Pittman, Noah 19:05.00 Greater Latrobe
Storey, Joseph 19:05.95 Gateway
Smathers, Hunter 19:07.48 Indiana Area
Berzonsky, William 19:11.17 Indiana Area
Mienke, Nate 19:16.87 Plum
Clacko, John 19:18.50 Uniontown Area
Miller, Phil 19:22.20 Kiski Area
Beck, Blair 19:23.00 Freeport Area
Moncheck, Evan 19:23.71 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Lemmon, Nathan 19:25.50 Greater Latrobe
Mucci, Augie 19:25.80 Greater Latrobe
Weaver, Clayton 19:33.10 Indiana Area
Hostetler, Payton 19:40.30 Uniontown Area
Carter, Owen 19:41.92 Fox Chapel Area
DiSilvio, Julius 19:45.17 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Gladwin, Brendan 19:47.62 Fox Chapel Area
McPherson, Zach 19:51.00 Plum
Fulton, Koen 20:01.10 Greater Latrobe
Byersdorfer, Andrew 20:01.60 Fox Chapel Area
Staud, Joseph 20:03.83 Fox Chapel Area
Weaver, Seth 20:05.97 Indiana Area
Callahan, Brayden 20:12.40 Burrell
Reese, Noah 20:14.40 Franklin Regional
Gill, Jacob 20:17.92 Indiana Area
An, David 20:18.30 Greater Latrobe
Shields, Hunter 20:18.49 Penn Hills
Beninati, Nate 20:23.20 Plum
Trudgen, Ben 20:27.90 Freeport Area
Stuchul, Austin 20:30.54 Penn Hills
Georgiana, Christian 20:31.40 Uniontown Area
Brown, Liam 20:31.60 Gateway
Marzina, Tommie 20:32.00 Plum
McShea, Bryan 20:33.80 Franklin Regional
Johnson, Tyler 20:38.70 Greensburg Central Catholic
Moretti, Tyler 20:40.00 Freeport Area
Staud, Alex 20:40.79 Fox Chapel Area
Anderson, Nathan 20:43.93 Fox Chapel Area
Hower, James 20:44.00 Freeport Area
Linhart, Isaac 20:45.00 Freeport Area
George, Jake 20:46.00 Plum
Stewart, Mason 20:46.10 Uniontown Area
Hicks, Garrett 21:00.90 Franklin Regional
Wass, Matt 21:03.00 Burrell
Schuller, Anderson 21:05.12 Norwin
Dausey, Danny 21:08.37 Gateway
Metcalf, Jake 21:09.30 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
DeVabhaktuni, Sasidhar 21:13.50 Gateway
Hansen, Luke 21:19.18 Penn Hills
Cormas, Nicholas 21:19.90 Norwin
Chen, Jason 21:22.00 Franklin Regional
Kristine, Jacob 21:23.00 Freeport Area
Petrazzi, Andrew 21:25.10 Franklin Regional
Gold, Dakota 21:29.57 Kiski Area
Hilko, Jesse 21:30.80 Freeport Area
Kamis, Andy 21:35 Armstrong HS
Haas, Levi 21:50.00 Burrell
Lio, Antonio 21:54.69 Norwin
Racchini, Giustino 22:00.00 Plum
Guthrie, Steven 22:14.00 Freeport Area
Starr, Stephen 22:16 Armstrong HS
Moffatt, Zachary 22:31.60 Norwin
Dorosiev, Gavin 23:51.71 Gateway
Lowden, Cody 23:57.87 Uniontown Area
Mechesney, Braeden 24:12.00 Burrell
Zanotti, August 24:16 Armstrong HS
Schawl, Colin 24:40 Armstrong HS
Smith, Sam 24:59 Armstrong HS
Lucot, Ethan 25:56.00 Burrell
Jablonski, Shane 26:00.60 Burrell
Myers, Gabe 26:20.60 Greensburg Central Catholic
Kaczor, Kole 27:51.80 Burrell
Shoplik, Sam 28:16.40 Greensburg Central Catholic
Wise, Maddox 35:07 Armstrong HS
Crissman, Landon 35:10 Armstrong HS
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 136 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palamone, Ava Franklin Regional
Ivanusic, Madelyn Fox Chapel Area
Shirey, Angelina Kiski Area
Brush, Angelina Franklin Regional
Staud, Emily Fox Chapel Area
Branan, Ashlynn Indiana Area
Kelley, Clara Fox Chapel Area
Broskin, Kara Indiana Area
Elston, Lucy Woodland Hills High School
Lucy, Karsyn Uniontown Area
Goldblatt, Sophia Fox Chapel Area
Ball, Jadyn Indiana Area
Polczynski, Mara Norwin
Lindsay, Elsie Freeport Area
Beninati, Carly Plum
Lockridge, Larissa Penn Hills
Depkon, Hailey Plum
McKee, Alexa Penn Hills
Krydick, Kortney Norwin
Gregori, Audrey Freeport Area
Stanton, Lydiya Uniontown Area
Blahovec, Sara Greensburg Central Catholic
Swahn, Morgan Burrell
Schaeffer, Erin Freeport Area
Angelo, Emily Uniontown Area
Thomas, Daysha Greater Latrobe
Klinger, Kylie Franklin Regional
Brokaw, Mackenzie Norwin
Hecker, Ellie Kiski Area
Blakley, Paityn Franklin Regional
Harajda, Emily Fox Chapel Area
Sullivan, Reilly Kiski Area
Jordan, McKenna Indiana Area
Torbert, Emily Fox Chapel Area
Noronha, Yana Indiana Area
Bauer, Julia Woodland Hills High School
Abdalla, Gabriella Fox Chapel Area
Olsen, Elizabeth Indiana Area
Marshall, Helena Woodland Hills High School
Faust, Amelia Plum
Brockett, Leah Burrell
Bracken, Gianna Indiana Area
Berrott, Emily Plum
McCann, Rachael Penn Hills
Miller, Eliza Kiski Area
Mascilli, Kaitlin Plum
Karstetter, Sarah Gateway
Mechesney, Rhianna Burrell
Ressler, Amelia Penn Hills
Lindsay, Anne Freeport Area
Anderson, Avery Uniontown Area
O'Toole, Payton Burrell
Bodily, Mikayla Freeport Area
Dickun, Hannah Kiski Area
Maher, Victoria Uniontown Area
Herr, Clara Greater Latrobe
Lopez, Lindsay Franklin Regional
Colcombe, Casey Rose Norwin
Carter, Laura Fox Chapel Area
Holt, Tatiana Kiski Area
Brewer, Corinn 18:54.10 Greensburg Central Catholic
Planinsek, Lexie 20:15.30 Greater Latrobe
Joy, Triniti 20:31.00 Norwin
Trimmer, Hope 20:35.30 Uniontown Area
Skatell, McKenna 20:38.00 Greater Latrobe
Sawyers, Kiyara 20:38.14 Gateway
Paoletti, Livia 20:38.50 Plum
Sesmas, Lizeth 20:39.80 Kiski Area
Grado, Marina 20:44.35 Gateway
Kline, Gabrielle 20:53.44 Fox Chapel Area
Tarantini, Mia 20:53.90 Franklin Regional
Persia, Ashley 20:59.00 Plum
Plazio, Josette 21:01.30 Kiski Area
Fairman, Jordan 21:08.80 Kiski Area
McIntyre, Riley 21:16.46 Fox Chapel Area
Sandor, Emma 21:20.32 Gateway
Butina, Madison 21:26.40 Norwin
Sullivan, Payton 21:33.60 Kiski Area
Love, Sarah 21:41.78 Indiana Area
Hilliard, Melina 21:43.24 Indiana Area
Cuthbert, Shaylie 21:48.70 Norwin
Hollobaugh, Maggie 21:53.50 Freeport Area
Schrag, Olivia 21:58.40 Kiski Area
Anderson, Sydney 22:00.00 Plum
Bhat, Anita 22:00.50 Freeport Area
Brush, Maria 22:03.00 Franklin Regional
Cable, Aubrey 22:03.10 Greater Latrobe
Dansak, Katherine 22:28.20 Norwin
Planinsek, Lizzie 22:29.90 Greater Latrobe
Kraynick, Hayden 22:39.60 Greater Latrobe
Fanella, Autumn 22:47.54 Indiana Area
Robertson, Layla 22:51.40 Norwin
George, Alex 22:54.00 Plum
Fersch, Sam 23:00.50 Franklin Regional
Davis, Emerson 23:09.40 Indiana Area
Benedict, Bailey 23:29.80 Norwin
Hatok, Brianna 23:46.49 Norwin
Rossi, Mia 24:00.80 Franklin Regional
Michelangelo, Caitlin 24:16.70 Uniontown Area
Lisotto, Amanda 24:19.10 Fox Chapel Area
Durst, Jillian 24:21.00 Plum
Mazur, Leah 24:24.70 Greater Latrobe
Geraci, Ryleigh 24:54.94 Gateway
Mahan, Nora 25:03.60 Freeport Area
LinXu, Belinda 25:05.30 Indiana Area
Perkins, Elizabeth 25:11.36 Uniontown Area
Leger, Isabella 25:12.00 Burrell
Angelo, Emma Kate 25:20.40 Greensburg Central Catholic
Anzelone, Avery 25:39.10 Norwin
Beer, Lilly 25:46.80 Greensburg Central Catholic
Franks, Autumn 26:01.00 Freeport Area
Miller, Hannah 26:03 Armstrong HS
DeBord, Madelyn 26:09.40 Uniontown Area
McLean, Keegan 26:24.00 Plum
Jones, Isabelle 26:31.70 Uniontown Area
Leiner, Brynn 26:45.00 Burrell
Sutara, Brianna 26:46.00 Freeport Area
Landis, Erin 26:57.20 Greensburg Central Catholic
Messina, Maggie 27:00.30 Plum
Bauer, Kadi 27:13.00 Burrell
Nestico, Sofia 27:41.43 Woodland Hills High School
Hutchens, Giana 28:11 Armstrong HS
Fryer, Hailey 28:11.00 Freeport Area
White, Clair 28:17.60 Uniontown Area
Kidder, Ava 28:22 Armstrong HS
Kilgore, Hayley 28:30 Armstrong HS
Jackson, Bryona 29:22.86 Gateway
Pomfret, Kaylee 29:24.00 Freeport Area
Larko, Abby 29:40.60 Burrell
Anthony, Ciara 30:54 Armstrong HS
Barton, Ava 31:20 Armstrong HS
Wass, Karly 31:52.10 Burrell
Meyers, Madysen 33:12.00 Greensburg Central Catholic
Kuntz, Emily 33:24 Armstrong HS
Herman, Rylee 37:52.00 Burrell
Dlugos, Lizzie 45:49.60 Greensburg Central Catholic
Back to Top