PTXC 4 - Presented by New Balance 2012

Kutztown, PA

PTXC 4 - Presented by New Balance 2012 vs PTXC 7 - Presented by New Balance 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -132 1071 1203
Overall Average +1:00.96 23:05.20 22:04.24
1st-10th Place +7.08 16:24.89 16:17.82
1st-25th Place +14.67 16:48.72 16:34.05
1st-50th Place +15.51 17:08.94 16:53.43
1st-100th Place +17.39 17:36.52 17:19.13
Common Athletes -- -- 63
Ran Faster -49 7 56
Ran Season Best -4 4 8
Average Time +2:50.62 23:24.29 20:33.67
Median Time +2:49.14 22:49.69 20:00.55
Middle 80% Times +2:27.07 23:00.13 20:33.06
Top 10% Times +1:58.03 18:48.74 16:50.71
Top 25% Times +2:07.24 19:37.77 17:30.53
Top 50% Times +2:20.53 20:42.02 18:21.49
Bottom 50% Times +3:15.37 25:22.68 22:07.31
Bottom 25% Times +3:53.50 28:31.91 24:38.41
Bottom 10% Times +6:36.88 32:12.78 25:35.90
Average Difference +2:50.62 -- --
Median Difference +3:48.34 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:26.89 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:15.53 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:58.08 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:19.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:58.08 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:44.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4:33.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +6:48.12 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Seiger Red Land +1:36.96 17:45.30 16:08.34
Jack DiCintio Wyomissing Area +2:20.57 18:54.28 16:33.71
Joe Uliano Altoona Area +2:57.10 19:49.63 16:52.53
Matthew Allen Hatboro Horsham +4:28.15 21:25.20 16:57.05
Peter D Amico Hershey +3:06.88 20:09.73 17:02.85
Chris Wurtz Chambersburg +1:39.60 18:49.25 17:09.65
Brett George Altoona Area +4:37.77 21:48.60 17:10.83
Michael Gunden Dock Mennonite Academy +4:34.03 21:51.06 17:17.03
Justin Beasley-Turner Pottstown +2:51.12 20:19.12 17:28.00
Chase Drawbaugh Trinity (3) +1:49.70 19:26.63 17:36.93
Tanner Amsley Chambersburg +24.60 18:14.04 17:49.44
Nathan Burkhart Conestoga Valley +2:40.99 20:50.85 18:09.86
Jeremy Smith Saucon Valley +2:40.81 21:01.85 18:21.04
Mady Clahane Cumberland Valley +34.63 18:57.84 18:23.21
Connor Irwin Hatboro Horsham +8:53.00 27:22.86 18:29.86
Zach Gutekunst Hatboro Horsham +4:30.86 23:09.06 18:38.20
Ally Rome Dallas +1:52.44 20:34.40 18:41.96
Brad Strickler Conestoga Valley +2:57.15 21:41.10 18:43.95
Sean Capper Trinity (3) +4:34.63 23:26.10 18:51.47
Jacob Nantz Hershey +3:45.38 22:37.93 18:52.55
Nick Carolan Allentown Central Catholic +4:15.01 23:14.93 18:59.92
Matt Wood Pottstown +6:06.03 25:08.35 19:02.32
Adam Bahrey Mahanoy Area +2:20.64 21:25.25 19:04.61
Tyler Sarge Oley Valley +3:48.34 22:56.66 19:08.32
Ahlad Neti Cumberland Valley +2:30.66 21:39.09 19:08.43
Caleb Gawne Lampeter Strasburg +22.67 19:33.82 19:11.15
Madeline Villaba Central Bucks West +36.76 19:50.61 19:13.85
Nick Parsons Pottstown +5:31.38 24:50.51 19:19.13
Skye Christian Red Land +3:05.98 22:38.77 19:32.79
Jacob Golaszewski Hatboro Horsham +3:58.63 23:34.54 19:35.91
Victor Suarez Conestoga Valley +2:02.26 21:54.49 19:52.23
Greg Yepremian Conestoga Valley +49.61 20:50.16 20:00.55
Quentin Bet Allentown Central Catholic +3:48.81 23:50.59 20:01.78
Marc Snoke Hershey +19.58 20:24.24 20:04.66
Kyle Stanalonis Chambersburg -8.51 20:04.81 20:13.32
Brad Mancini Allentown Central Catholic +4:05.96 24:17.75 20:11.79
Colleen Daday Allentown Central Catholic -6.63 20:20.51 20:27.14
Jillian Keyte Central Bucks West +3:07.86 23:41.61 20:33.75
Alyssa Quinn Hatboro Horsham +3:29.51 24:11.25 20:41.74
Amanda Shultz Cedar Cliff +10.15 21:06.94 20:56.79
Jackson Long Cedar Cliff +2:50.30 23:53.66 21:03.36
Veronica Repetz Cedar Cliff +1.45 21:11.61 21:10.16
Ashley Rohrer Red Land +43.92 21:54.93 21:11.01
Grace Waverka Hershey +1:23.89 22:49.69 21:25.80
Ally Neidigh Chambersburg +1:21.68 23:00.75 21:39.07
Micaiah Mcclymont Red Land +3:07.70 24:55.15 21:47.45
Rachael Sollars Chambersburg +3:49.29 26:00.73 22:11.44
Jason Alexander Hatboro Horsham -2:58.48 22:22.88 25:21.36
Maddie O Shea Hershey +2:46.76 25:30.45 22:43.69
Beck Dolphin Saucon Valley +57.55 23:47.88 22:50.33
Julie Broomell Conestoga Valley +47.24 24:00.65 23:13.41
Madeleine O'Neil Trinity (3) +1:46.18 25:19.56 23:33.38
Jacky Kirchner Lampeter Strasburg -1:09.38 23:47.14 24:56.52
Julia Scroggs Chambersburg +3:02.74 27:01.24 23:58.50
Savannah Dymond Chambersburg +5:55.09 30:08.54 24:13.45
Beth Debiase Lampeter Strasburg -9.44 24:42.64 24:52.08
Brittany Bosko Pottstown +9:30.46 34:16.24 24:45.78
Juliana Ritrievi Trinity (3) -0.39 24:52.28 24:52.67
Kameron Schuler Chambersburg +15:52.86 40:47.38 24:54.52
Mya Pope Pottstown +8:39.08 33:45.33 25:06.25
Vivian Ebert Allentown Central Catholic +5:31.15 30:45.14 25:13.99
Maddie Ciesielka Saucon Valley +2:31.49 28:11.33 25:39.84
Laura Bisco Mahanoy Area -23.32 27:35.50 27:58.82