PTXC 4 - Presented by New Balance 2012

Kutztown, PA

PTXC 4 - Presented by New Balance 2012 vs PTXC 2 - Presented by Puma 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +487 1071 584
Overall Average +1:17.55 23:05.20 21:47.65
1st-10th Place +25.29 16:24.89 15:59.60
1st-25th Place +22.84 16:48.72 16:25.88
1st-50th Place +19.72 17:08.94 16:49.22
1st-100th Place +20.26 17:36.52 17:16.26
Common Athletes -- -- 50
Ran Faster -10 20 30
Ran Season Best -42 8 50
Average Time +32.16 21:57.88 21:25.72
Median Time +1:05.63 22:38.63 21:33.00
Middle 80% Times +33.93 21:49.75 21:15.83
Top 10% Times -13.33 16:59.47 17:12.80
Top 25% Times +2.27 17:41.19 17:38.92
Top 50% Times +23.51 19:11.39 18:47.88
Bottom 50% Times +40.81 24:44.37 24:03.56
Bottom 25% Times +51.76 26:11.22 25:19.46
Bottom 10% Times +1:03.51 28:01.31 26:57.80
Average Difference +32.16 -- --
Median Difference +16.92 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +29.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.57 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.57 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +41.74 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:03.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:35.31 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jeff Groh Lower Dauphin -1:10.19 16:09.81 17:20.00
Cole Nissley Lower Dauphin -25.53 16:39.47 17:05.00
Jonathan Bitner Penn Manor +24.25 17:29.25 17:05.00
Connor Zimmerman Manheim Township +17.45 17:28.45 17:11.00
Josh Santeusanio Lower Dauphin -42.95 17:19.05 18:02.00
Nicholas Geleta Osbourn Park -2.42 17:20.58 17:23.00
Cole Owens Lampeter Strasburg +45.80 18:15.80 17:30.00
Austin Minnich Warwick +1:13.56 18:45.56 17:32.00
Evan Pugh Lampeter Strasburg -12.92 17:36.08 17:49.00
Chance Post Solanco +1:27.76 19:10.76 17:43.00
Tim Shea Lower Dauphin -30.75 17:53.25 18:24.00
Seth Hoy Conestoga Valley +20.37 18:16.37 17:56.00
Phillip Gemmell Coatesville -1:01.42 18:07.58 19:09.00
DeeDee Shea Lower Dauphin +51.53 19:17.53 18:26.00
Greta Lindsley Penn Manor -25.79 18:34.21 19:00.00
J.p. Kramer Conestoga Valley +39.23 19:48.23 19:09.00
Logan Livengood Lampeter Strasburg +54.58 20:06.58 19:12.00
Kelly Russell Osbourn Park +57.78 20:15.78 19:18.00
Siobhan Dougherty Academy of Notre Dame +2:54.27 22:20.27 19:26.00
Kyle Rodgers Conestoga Valley +1:06.43 20:57.43 19:51.00
Alicia Dillman Conestoga Valley +1:36.46 22:03.46 20:27.00
Mike Wirtz Mahanoy Area +1:46.63 22:38.63 20:52.00
Rachel LaBella Osbourn Park -1:14.11 20:56.89 22:11.00
Joslin Sellers Lampeter Strasburg -26.14 20:58.86 21:25.00
Sarah Karalus Osbourn Park +20.49 21:38.49 21:18.00
Carly Port Altoona Area +2:11.74 23:35.74 21:24.00
Kylie Knudsen Osbourn Park +1:21.03 22:54.03 21:33.00
Jamie Knaub Lower Dauphin +1:21.06 23:07.06 21:46.00
Julia Murray Manheim Township -1:36.01 22:14.99 23:51.00
Tracey Merz Academy of Notre Dame +3:16.41 25:44.41 22:28.00
Morgan Pensyl Altoona Area +16.92 22:52.92 22:36.00
Johanna Lamb Coatesville +1:16.59 24:03.59 22:47.00
Sarah Christie Lampeter Strasburg +1:50.27 24:39.27 22:49.00
Maggie Malloy Academy of Notre Dame -1:15.51 22:50.49 24:06.00
Veronica Kirchner Lampeter Strasburg -0.52 23:00.48 23:01.00
Toni Ritrovato Lower Dauphin +7.73 23:13.73 23:06.00
Tiffany Eisenhauer Manheim Township -25.61 23:06.39 23:32.00
Katelyn Mckenna William Tennent -2:04.91 23:10.09 25:15.00
Gabby Everest Lower Dauphin +2:18.11 25:30.11 23:12.00
Chloe Eberly Warwick +4:14.80 27:29.80 23:15.00
Rachel Aukamp Conestoga Valley +19.86 23:51.86 23:32.00
Alyssa Ruffalo William Tennent -5.00 23:42.00 23:47.00
Mary-catherine Killora William Tennent -8.39 24:13.61 24:22.00
Caroline Manion Academy of Notre Dame +17.94 24:39.94 24:22.00
Annie Keating Altoona Area +32.14 25:41.14 25:09.00
Hannah Sterner Warwick -6.78 25:47.22 25:54.00
Megan Wood Warwick -36.12 25:47.88 26:24.00
Erin Noon Mahanoy Area -8.83 26:07.17 26:16.00
Chris Maley Mahanoy Area +2:33.66 30:11.66 27:38.00
Kristina Avanzato William Tennent +1:53.04 30:30.04 28:37.00