Mid Penn Championship 2021

Elite Performances

49 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:03.61 Marlee Kwasnica State College Area High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:06.83 Olivia Walter Mechanicsburg Area High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:08.41 Claire Paci Greencastle-Antrim
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.37 Hope McKenney Mechanicsburg Area High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.71 Katelyn Deitrick Bishop McDevitt
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.97 Kylee Cubbison Mifflin County High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.29 Cora Heilman Cumberland Valley
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:10.74 Jordan Reed State College Area High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.94 Mia Boardman Cumberland Valley
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.99 Riley Ebersole Cumberland Valley
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.59 Trinity Bellamy Central Dauphin East (CD East)
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:33.45 Relay Team Carlisle
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:35.87 Relay Team Chambersburg
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.80 Ashley Pines Cumberland Valley
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.19 Grace Morningstar State College Area High School
Discus Finals 128-1 Ericka Jackson Harrisburg High School
High Jump Finals 5-4 Ally Richwine Carlisle
Javelin Finals 121-9 Genieva Martin Palmyra
Javelin Finals 136-6 Taylor Ciccolini Mifflin County High School
Long Jump Finals 17-9.5 Taylor Foster Bishop McDevitt
Long Jump Finals 18-0.5 Shannon Mullin State College Area High School
Long Jump Finals 18-1 Lindsay Husic Bishop McDevitt
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Mia Iceland State College Area High School
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Victoria Sodeinde State College Area High School
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Michaela Frey Mechanicsburg Area High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Marlayna Concannon Red Land
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Adeline Woodward Trinity (3)
Pole Vault Finals 12-0 Annika Hummel Mechanicsburg Area High School
Triple Jump Finals 37-5.75 Shannon Mullin State College Area High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.71 Weber Long Greencastle-Antrim
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.81 Brady Bigger State College Area High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.96 Eniayo Ogunranti State College Area High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.33 Xander Topos Palmyra
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.18 James Jaisingh Cumberland Valley
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.20 David Williams Cumberland Valley
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:17.64 Relay Team Cumberland Valley
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:04.92 Relay Team Hershey
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:09.73 Relay Team Boiling Springs
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.73 Sean Adams State College Area High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.98 Weber Long Greencastle-Antrim
Discus Finals 160-0 Jon Barrett Northern
High Jump Finals 6-6 Grant Ellis James Buchanan
High Jump Finals 6-8 Dakota Arana Shippensburg
High Jump Finals 6-10 Conrad Moore State College Area High School
Javelin Finals 175-1 Jack Shulenberger Big Spring
Pole Vault Finals 15-0 Ian Dorefice State College Area High School
Pole Vault Finals 16-6.25 Justin Rogers Hershey
Triple Jump Finals 45-5.75 Spencer Edey Shippensburg
Triple Jump Finals 46-0.5 Jacob Cramer Shippensburg