PIAA District 7 WPIAL Championships 2012 vs PIAA District 7 WPIAL Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -18 1203 1221
Overall Average +14.06 22:22.81 22:08.75
1st-10th Place -1.30 16:22.00 16:23.30
1st-25th Place -3.52 16:39.44 16:42.96
1st-50th Place -4.44 16:56.42 17:00.86
1st-100th Place -7.10 17:18.57 17:25.67
Common Athletes -- -- 102
Ran Faster -38 32 70
Ran Season Best -4 13 17
Average Time +48.31 22:14.83 21:26.52
Median Time +18.00 21:42.00 21:24.00
Middle 80% Times +48.77 22:00.94 21:12.17
Top 10% Times +1:11.82 18:09.64 16:57.82
Top 25% Times +1:19.04 19:00.88 17:41.85
Top 50% Times +1:02.41 19:56.18 18:53.76
Bottom 50% Times +34.22 24:33.49 23:59.27
Bottom 25% Times +34.96 26:22.23 25:47.27
Bottom 10% Times +19.73 28:44.45 28:24.73
Average Difference +48.31 -- --
Median Difference +56.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +48.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference +50.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference +59.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:05.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference +59.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +37.14 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +39.42 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +36.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Wolk Peters Township +1:50.00 18:02.00 16:12.00
Domenic Perretta Beaver Falls +3:38.00 19:53.00 16:15.00
Jake Susalla Plum +22.00 16:52.00 16:30.00
Joseph Westrick Chartiers Valley +2:27.00 19:12.00 16:45.00
Ben Bickerton Southmoreland +1:13.00 18:06.00 16:53.00
Tyler Laughery Norwin +1:44.00 18:41.00 16:57.00
Cody Divecchio Burgettstown +1:04.00 18:16.00 17:12.00
Jordan Stack Hempfield Area (7) +2:47.00 20:02.00 17:15.00
Bennett Sneath Upper Saint Clair +2:22.00 19:49.00 17:27.00
Brandon Grumski Knoch +20.00 17:50.00 17:30.00
Tyler Wisniewski Northgate +1:27.00 19:07.00 17:40.00
Daniel Young Pittsburgh Central Catholic +7.00 17:49.00 17:42.00
Logan Stancombe West Shamokin HS +2:32.00 20:19.00 17:47.00
Riley Lamison Beaver Area +39.00 18:32.00 17:53.00
Nathan Mrdjenovich Mars Area -23.00 17:58.00 18:21.00
Jon Frye Greensburg Central Catholic +5:57.00 23:55.00 17:58.00
Kyle Campbell Shenango +1:30.00 19:35.00 18:05.00
Colton Fritts Avonworth +3:33.00 21:45.00 18:12.00
Zack Schrott West Mifflin +1:17.00 19:31.00 18:14.00
Jose Figueroa Gateway +49.00 19:08.00 18:19.00
Devin Pisarski Connellsville +1:59.00 20:23.00 18:24.00
Nathaniel Pettit Knoch +1:07.00 19:32.00 18:25.00
Nathan Goldner Armstrong HS +1:54.00 20:22.00 18:28.00
Ryan Nicol Derry Area +2:00.00 20:29.00 18:29.00
Liam Connolly Gateway -49.00 18:33.00 19:22.00
Gregory Nero Hopewell +1:05.00 19:41.00 18:36.00
Noah Bowser Freeport Area +2:03.00 20:42.00 18:39.00
Connor Colombo Shady Side Academy +30.00 19:13.00 18:43.00
Christopher Adamo Upper Saint Clair +54.00 19:39.00 18:45.00
Dan Fawcett Riverview +2:37.00 21:32.00 18:55.00
Nathan Brown Riverside (7) +1:37.00 20:37.00 19:00.00
Kenny Baurle Avonworth +1:41.00 20:42.00 19:01.00
Russell Smith West Mifflin +59.00 20:16.00 19:17.00
Kelsey Potts Mount Lebanon -18.00 19:20.00 19:38.00
Sean Cahalan Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -42.00 19:27.00 20:09.00
Lauren Gronbeck Eden Christian Academy +1:55.00 21:27.00 19:32.00
Megan Aller Kiski Area +41.00 20:21.00 19:40.00
Mandi Moxie Knoch +1:35.00 21:21.00 19:46.00
Brian Reisker-Hopkins Hopewell +1:48.00 21:37.00 19:49.00
Joseph Farnan Seton-LaSalle +41.00 20:49.00 20:08.00
Tyler Majernik Steel Valley -56.00 20:19.00 21:15.00
Hannah Bablak Quaker Valley -24.00 20:27.00 20:51.00
Nathan Mccombs Freeport Area -1:20.00 20:30.00 21:50.00
Dan Orr McGuffey -1:01.00 20:40.00 21:41.00
Joseph Dandrea Eden Christian Academy +1:02.00 21:44.00 20:42.00
Riley Beistel Southmoreland -36.00 20:43.00 21:19.00
Lauren Sauer Seneca Valley -16.00 20:45.00 21:01.00
Alison Filer Laurel +29.00 21:20.00 20:51.00
Molly Kennedy Riverview +23.00 21:17.00 20:54.00
Cole Vaughan McGuffey -1:18.00 20:59.00 22:17.00
Breyona Wagner Mohawk -3:14.00 21:00.00 24:14.00
Michael Yano Steel Valley -29.00 21:06.00 21:35.00
Ryan Hills Shaler Area +4:28.00 25:36.00 21:08.00
Claire Makowski Bethel Park +1:42.00 22:55.00 21:13.00
Leah Narkevic Bishop Canevin +1:48.00 23:03.00 21:15.00
Abby Jones Knoch -1:19.00 21:16.00 22:35.00
Janika Hutton Ringgold +56.00 22:16.00 21:20.00
Kelsee Callihan Butler +18.00 21:42.00 21:24.00
Mary Humphrey Fox Chapel Area +49.00 22:13.00 21:24.00
Maura Flaherty Pine-Richland +1:18.00 22:44.00 21:26.00
Grace Pekarcik Franklin Regional +1:21.00 22:48.00 21:27.00
Rachel Urso Trinity (7) +1:16.00 22:44.00 21:28.00
Katja Kochvar Franklin Regional -1:25.00 21:38.00 23:03.00
Letizia Collini Kiski Area +41.00 22:24.00 21:43.00
Jayne Hohman Kiski Area +1:32.00 23:17.00 21:45.00
Sydney Lerda South Fayette High School +31.00 22:22.00 21:51.00
Kacey Raible Indiana Area -21.00 21:57.00 22:18.00
erica koenig Baldwin +53.00 22:53.00 22:00.00
Maria Reynolds Gateway +3:42.00 25:46.00 22:04.00
Alexandra Barr Baldwin -1:06.00 22:14.00 23:20.00
Katie Heasley Gateway +1:13.00 23:35.00 22:22.00
Alexis Byers Chartiers Valley +58.00 23:23.00 22:25.00
Alexis Wivell Uniontown Area +1:32.00 23:58.00 22:26.00
Maddie Kocur Riverview -1:03.00 22:28.00 23:31.00
Lauren Ragan Keystone Oaks +1:08.00 23:41.00 22:33.00
Brian Mcknight Albert Gallatin +1:46.00 24:22.00 22:36.00
Erin Curry Fox Chapel Area -18.00 22:44.00 23:02.00
Erin Halligan Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -16.00 22:45.00 23:01.00
Rachel Fiaschetti Hempfield Area (7) -1.00 22:47.00 22:48.00
Lauren Karenbauer Knoch +45.00 23:40.00 22:55.00
Caitlin Adamo New Castle +1:09.00 24:09.00 23:00.00
Bailey Kocent Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -2:26.00 23:03.00 25:29.00
Liz Smialek Mars Area -23.00 23:24.00 23:47.00
Delanie Vasil Derry Area +1:18.00 24:43.00 23:25.00
Natalie DeVincentes New Castle +4:17.00 27:44.00 23:27.00
Goldie Bookamer Ellwood City +7:50.00 31:20.00 23:30.00
Lindsee Zimmer Waynesburg Central +2:15.00 25:48.00 23:33.00
Dayna Rouse The Ellis School -1:41.00 23:46.00 25:27.00
Mariah Kacey South Park High School +1:47.00 25:34.00 23:47.00
Emily Natoli Shady Side Academy -12.00 23:54.00 24:06.00
Hanna Rigby South Park High School -42.00 24:32.00 25:14.00
Brielle Braun Shenango -33.00 24:36.00 25:09.00
Madison Nestor Yough +1:14.00 26:11.00 24:57.00
Stephanie Polinsky Derry Area +1:08.00 26:14.00 25:06.00
Kaityln Podloger Albert Gallatin -56.00 25:18.00 26:14.00
Mia Jandric Brentwood -2:58.00 25:39.00 28:37.00
Rachel McNickle New Castle +55.00 27:18.00 26:23.00
Samantha Merriman Fort Cherry +1:26.00 28:58.00 27:32.00
Dominique Cognetti Seton-LaSalle -4:16.00 28:10.00 32:26.00
Evan Peffer Brownsville Area -1:36.00 30:05.00 31:41.00
Samantha Bonus McGuffey -14.00 31:37.00 31:51.00
Janelle Fox Ellwood City +1:06.00 32:44.00 31:38.00