Altoona Mt. Lion XC Invitational 2016 vs Altoona Mt. Lion XC Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +66 443 377
Overall Average -31.72 23:51.70 24:23.42
1st-10th Place -4.17 17:30.05 17:34.21
1st-25th Place -20.67 17:54.39 18:15.06
1st-50th Place -22.68 18:28.24 18:50.92
1st-100th Place -32.64 19:13.37 19:46.01
Common Athletes -- -- 38
Ran Faster -24 7 31
Ran Season Best 1 3 2
Average Time +57.74 24:07.78 23:10.04
Median Time +55.61 24:29.87 23:34.26
Middle 80% Times +54.75 24:12.53 23:17.78
Top 10% Times +1:16.11 18:42.73 17:26.62
Top 25% Times +57.69 19:41.58 18:43.89
Top 50% Times +45.14 21:11.02 20:25.88
Bottom 50% Times +1:10.33 27:04.53 25:54.20
Bottom 25% Times +1:16.06 28:41.32 27:25.26
Bottom 10% Times +1:18.92 30:14.83 28:55.92
Average Difference +57.74 -- --
Median Difference +8.42 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +53.55 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:01.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:05.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:15.78 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:27.23 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:49.07 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Fetzer Westmont Hilltop +2:01.07 18:20.42 16:19.35
Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford +37.39 18:14.87 17:37.48
Brayden Henninger Altoona Area +42.39 18:26.11 17:43.72
Matthew Shank Windber Area +3:08.70 21:14.64 18:05.94
Aidan Rispoli Altoona Area +1:19.90 19:52.13 18:32.23
Jacob Groger Somerset Area +46.90 19:49.54 19:02.64
Liam Clyma Altoona Area +50.64 20:02.06 19:11.42
Anthony Constantino Westmont Hilltop +44.41 20:05.97 19:21.56
Luke Wess Somerset Area -1:37.22 20:01.71 21:38.93
Braden Myers Ligonier Valley +14.40 20:48.31 20:33.91
Josh Lee Penn Cambria +30.79 21:21.39 20:50.60
James Bastian Somerset Area +56.31 21:55.03 20:58.72
Addaleia Beer Purchase Line -16.82 21:15.45 21:32.27
Tessa Grotzinger Saint Marys Area +6.91 22:00.67 21:53.76
Lucy Anthony Saint Marys Area +1:00.21 23:31.19 22:30.98
Allyson Ghiardi Penns Manor +2:03.56 25:02.04 22:58.48
Tyler Henry Saint Marys Area -1:14.93 22:59.75 24:14.68
Gianna Marasco Altoona Area +1:04.18 24:05.09 23:00.91
Aniket Kumta Shady Side Academy +6:14.17 29:23.14 23:08.97
Seth Yoder Somerset Area +58.09 24:08.02 23:09.93
Trinity Krause Windber Area +1:54.13 25:28.39 23:34.26
Ben Raygor Somerset Area +40.83 24:17.08 23:36.25
Jacob Stagi West Branch +2:05.73 25:42.63 23:36.90
Claudia Sigel Bedford +1:00.10 24:38.61 23:38.51
Riley Boutiller Altoona Area +8.42 24:29.87 24:21.45
Anna Meyers Somerset Area -2:04.81 24:42.71 26:47.52
Megan Schwartz Penns Manor +1:39.79 26:24.41 24:44.62
Alexis Reed Juniata Valley +1:43.63 26:30.49 24:46.86
Rachael Feaster Bedford -41.17 25:10.29 25:51.46
Maelin Cameron Somerset Area +34.68 25:58.33 25:23.65
Rachel Ross Hollidaysburg Area +42.27 26:20.05 25:37.78
Lauren Crilly Martinsburg Central High School +1:36.02 28:06.35 26:30.33
Kylee Wisor Altoona Area +4:32.90 31:12.49 26:39.59
Molliegh Henderson Ligonier Valley -48.55 26:58.59 27:47.14
Emily Rentz Altoona Area +2:29.96 29:32.23 27:02.27
Olivia Chappie Windber Area +3:31.72 30:51.46 27:19.74
Amy Lorence Somerset Area +35.57 28:34.83 27:59.26
Emma Jackman Ligonier Valley -3:18.30 29:19.22 32:37.52