Altoona Mt. Lion XC Invitational 2018 vs Altoona Mt. Lion XC Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +20 459 439
Overall Average +1:00.91 24:41.34 23:40.43
1st-10th Place +7.29 17:18.32 17:11.02
1st-25th Place +19.49 18:02.49 17:43.00
1st-50th Place +25.53 18:44.60 18:19.07
1st-100th Place +23.87 19:36.15 19:12.27
Common Athletes -- -- 48
Ran Faster 16 32 16
Ran Season Best 7 11 4
Average Time -48.44 23:44.12 24:32.55
Median Time -57.71 23:05.29 24:03.00
Middle 80% Times -39.30 23:42.90 24:22.21
Top 10% Times -1:20.45 18:08.78 19:29.23
Top 25% Times -1:08.58 19:23.20 20:31.79
Top 50% Times -1:07.05 20:42.43 21:49.48
Bottom 50% Times -29.83 26:45.80 27:15.63
Bottom 25% Times -34.43 28:47.93 29:22.36
Bottom 10% Times -1:34.07 30:24.80 31:58.87
Average Difference -48.44 -- --
Median Difference -4:07.52 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:02.05 -- --
Top 10% Difference -59.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference -49.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference -47.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -49.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -47.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -19.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -31.36 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Kohler Tyrone Area -1:50.97 17:11.62 19:02.59
Cejay Walker Somerset Area -11.06 17:28.73 17:39.79
Michael Hanik Bishop McCort -2:03.45 18:16.90 20:20.35
Darius Hinton Bishop McCort -5:23.68 18:28.48 23:52.16
Izaac Wilkinson Hollidaysburg Area -1:40.75 19:18.18 20:58.93
Gage Reid Altoona Area -1:41.01 19:36.41 21:17.42
Jonathon Heider Westmont Hilltop -7.60 19:39.65 19:47.25
Michael Zubak Bedford -45.51 19:50.65 20:36.16
William Davis Martinsburg Central High School -2:27.05 19:58.60 22:25.65
Brendan McLaughlin Shady Side Academy +23.49 21:03.77 20:40.28
Trevor Morris Hollidaysburg Area -34.98 20:51.83 21:26.81
Jack Zurybida Juniata Valley -4:28.77 20:53.62 25:22.39
Caden Hazenstab Martinsburg Central High School -3:02.14 21:06.83 24:08.97
Brayden Dyreson Juniata Valley -4:07.52 21:08.88 25:16.40
Anna Bergstedt Oakland Catholic +9:43.89 31:06.71 21:22.82
Rosie Chan Somerset Area -10.14 21:24.13 21:34.27
Hailey Prestash West Branch +2:30.33 24:05.11 21:34.78
Sierra Mcclain Hollidaysburg Area -47.17 21:35.47 22:22.64
Jared Meharey Ligonier Valley -9:10.35 21:43.39 30:53.74
Nick Padula Bellwood Antis -3:29.23 21:57.84 25:27.07
Connor McCoy Purchase Line -1:44.30 22:02.53 23:46.83
Riley Shriver Westmont Hilltop +29.89 22:37.14 22:07.25
Jonathan Hung Shady Side Academy +4.79 22:22.34 22:17.55
Justin Clark West Branch -2:43.01 22:37.80 25:20.81
Leah Davidson Bedford +3.90 22:53.42 22:49.52
Josh Krise Penn Cambria -45.49 22:50.15 23:35.64
Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria +24.22 23:26.61 23:02.39
Connor Caputo Shady Side Academy -48.73 23:05.29 23:54.02
Noah Fagnano Williamsburg Community JS/HS +1:58.41 25:10.80 23:12.39
Olivia Brill Westmont Hilltop -1:39.14 23:35.62 25:14.76
Regan Baker Altoona Area +1:51.16 25:51.29 24:00.13
Sara Johnston Somerset Area +1:33.82 25:36.82 24:03.00
Jenna Bartlett Bellwood Antis -3:19.09 24:04.87 27:23.96
Aly Schobel Altoona Area -2:22.40 24:08.88 26:31.28
Gabby Maerkle Oakland Catholic +3:36.83 28:23.33 24:46.50
Maria Murphy Hollidaysburg Area +1:50.15 26:39.55 24:49.40
Nicole Shaffer Purchase Line +55.59 25:52.72 24:57.13
Emma York Windber Area -37.98 25:45.88 26:23.86
Isabella Cavagna Shady Side Academy +1:56.87 27:53.78 25:56.91
Madison Zitney Westmont Hilltop -2:47.43 26:00.18 28:47.61
Melanie Raifsnider Juniata Valley +4:51.25 31:14.62 26:23.37
Nicole Sieminkewicz Ligonier Valley +0.09 26:47.23 26:47.14
Alauna Feathers Altoona Area -31.56 27:41.27 28:12.83
Ashley Weakland Penn Cambria -1:48.49 27:55.41 29:43.90
Emily Henry Altoona Area -16.74 28:10.52 28:27.26
Isabelle James Somerset Area -2:52.69 28:23.63 31:16.32
Maddison George Altoona Area -1:32.46 28:50.91 30:23.37
Anna Sloey Bellwood Antis -5:08.89 32:28.14 37:37.03