Briarwood Invitational
Championship Boys
Timed by Bryn Mawr Racing Company
Belmont Plateau, Phila PA 09/14/2019 11:00 AM Weather: Cloudy, 76 degrees
Championship Boys 5k
Place No. Name Grade School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ===== ================== ======= =====
1 2563 Vincent Twomey 12 LaSalle College Hi 16:19 5:16
2 2561 Ethan Maher 12 LaSalle College Hi 16:22 5:17
3 2560 Bradden Koors 12 LaSalle College Hi 16:35 5:21
4 2186 Aidan Skinner 12 Avon Grove 16:39 5:23
5 2223 Jack McManus 12 Central Bucks East 16:40 5:23
6 2557 Zach Brill 10 LaSalle College Hi 16:47 5:25
7 2730 Noah Demis 12 North Penn 16:48 5:26
8 2495 Mike Donnelly 12 Haverford Township 16:50 5:26
9 2498 Josh Fingerhut 12 Haverford Township 16:51 5:27
10 2558 Patrick Coyle 11 LaSalle College Hi 16:54 5:27
11 2327 Charlie Miller 11 Conestoga 16:54 5:28
12 2187 Luke Talham 12 Avon Grove 16:55 5:28
13 2330 Raymond Welgosh 10 Conestoga 16:57 5:28
14 2365 Pat Bierach 12 Council Rock North 16:58 5:29
15 2100 Amir Cubbage 12 Abington 16:58 5:29
16 2260 Luke Cimakasky 12 Central Bucks West 17:01 5:30
17 2667 Andrew Yi 12 Monroe-Woodbury 17:08 5:32
18 2442 Michael Search 11 Great Valley 17:08 5:32
19 2735 Gavin Zanck 10 North Penn 17:09 5:32
20 2113 Aidan Doherty 12 Archbishop Carroll 17:09 5:32
21 2662 Tyler Anderson 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:09 5:32
22 2438 Riley Casey 12 Great Valley 17:16 5:35
23 2714 Ryan Tarapchak 10 Neshaminy 17:16 5:35
24 2666 Brian Whitfield 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:16 5:35
25 2732 Ian Kelly 11 North Penn 17:21 5:36
26 2497 Ethan Fingerhut 10 Haverford Township 17:21 5:36
27 2183 Benny Clark 11 Avon Grove 17:21 5:36
28 2793 Frank Brown 12 Radnor 17:23 5:37
29 2329 Vicente Pena 10 Conestoga 17:30 5:39
30 2664 Nicholas Howell 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:32 5:40
31 2733 Dylan Reid 12 North Penn 17:35 5:41
32 2756 Aidan Jelveh* 12 Packer Collegiate 17:36 5:41
33 2559 Dan Gervino 12 LaSalle College Hi 17:38 5:42
34 2820 Ricky Raup 12 Saint Joseph's Pre 17:38 5:42
35 2629 Jack Kapralick 12 Methacton 17:41 5:43
36 2734 Jack Shive 11 North Penn 17:42 5:43
37 2496 Will Field 12 Haverford Township 17:45 5:44
38 2797 Owen Leonard 12 Radnor 17:46 5:44
39 2757 Samuel Levine* 11 Packer Collegiate 17:47 5:45
40 2711 Robert Sassaman 11 Neshaminy 17:48 5:45
41 2661 Keith Allen 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:49 5:45
42 2970 Craig Stenstrom 12 Upper Dublin 17:50 5:45
43 2325 Benjamin Horner 11 Conestoga 17:50 5:46
44 2220 Andrew Conte 12 Central Bucks East 17:52 5:46
45 2816 Patrick Casey 10 Saint Joseph's Pre 17:53 5:47
46 2964 Karam Aldarwish 12 Upper Dublin 17:55 5:47
47 2632 Chris McGlynn 10 Methacton 17:55 5:47
48 2439 Matthew Dietrick 11 Great Valley 17:57 5:48
49 2156 Owen Phillips 11 Archmere Academy 17:58 5:48
50 2501 Ryan Murray 12 Haverford Township 18:01 5:49
51 2324 Daniel Gossow 11 Conestoga 18:06 5:51
52 2499 Patrick Lawson 9 Haverford Township 18:07 5:51
53 2276 Nikolaus Mangeot 10 Central Bucks West 18:07 5:51
54 2367 Michael Koleszir 12 Council Rock North 18:08 5:51
55 2712 Trevor Schoenemann 12 Neshaminy 18:11 5:52
56 2759 Chaz Saferstein* 12 Packer Collegiate 18:11 5:52
57 2710 Brendan Kaiser 10 Neshaminy 18:13 5:53
58 2965 Jonas Andrulonis 10 Upper Dublin 18:15 5:54
59 2628 Charlie D'Orazio 11 Methacton 18:16 5:54
60 2794 Jack Halberstadt 10 Radnor 18:16 5:54
61 2818 Connor Mc Donald 10 Saint Joseph's Pre 18:16 5:54
62 2441 Pierce Nolan 11 Great Valley 18:16 5:54
63 2225 Gavin Pettigrew 12 Central Bucks East 18:17 5:54
64 2224 Shaun Pello 12 Central Bucks East 18:18 5:55
65 2966 Oliver Griffin 11 Upper Dublin 18:18 5:55
66 2221 Matt Curry 12 Central Bucks East 18:21 5:55
67 2152 John Flanagan 11 Archmere Academy 18:21 5:56
68 2731 Sean Fisher 11 North Penn 18:21 5:56
69 2263 Will Jack 11 Central Bucks West 18:21 5:56
70 2644 Vaughn Lackman 10 Methacton 18:22 5:56
71 2500 Shane McAdams 12 Haverford Township 18:22 5:56
72 2709 Evan Hastings 10 Neshaminy 18:24 5:56
73 2154 Matthew Keen 10 Archmere Academy 18:25 5:57
74 2443 Charles Sita 10 Great Valley 18:28 5:58
75 2368 Robbie Lloyd 11 Council Rock North 18:29 5:58
76 2996 Jason Bui 10 William Penn High 18:31 5:59
77 2182 Noah Cimini 10 Avon Grove 18:32 5:59
78 2631 Tristan Landsberg 10 Methacton 18:32 5:59
79 2627 Aiden Byrne 11 Methacton 18:33 5:59
80 2369 Dan Takacs 12 Council Rock North 18:34 6:00
81 2157 John Riveros 12 Archmere Academy 18:34 6:00
82 2817 Denis Gallagher 12 Saint Joseph's Pre 18:35 6:00
83 2264 Eric Mass 10 Central Bucks West 18:38 6:01
84 2633 Colin Yeh 10 Methacton 18:39 6:01
85 2799 Zach Rosenblum 12 Radnor 18:39 6:01
86 2822 Quinn Worrell 10 Saint Joseph's Pre 18:40 6:01
87 2760 Carter Weaver* 12 Packer Collegiate 18:40 6:02
88 2663 Matthew Bezdicek 11 Monroe-Woodbury 18:41 6:02
89 2798 Luke O'Malley 12 Radnor 18:41 6:02
90 2366 Henry Higgins 10 Council Rock North 18:42 6:02
91 2440 Max Miller 11 Great Valley 18:42 6:02
92 2796 Jimmy Kurtz 12 Radnor 18:43 6:03
93 2328 Nicholas Nastasi 10 Conestoga 18:43 6:03
94 2104 Aidan Scharnikow 11 Abington 18:49 6:05
95 2665 Cesar Juarez 12 Monroe-Woodbury 18:53 6:06
96 2181 Pierce Barfell 12 Avon Grove 18:55 6:07
97 2226 Danny Spillane 10 Central Bucks East 18:56 6:07
98 2099 Michael Castor 12 Abington 19:02 6:09
99 2266 Liam Price 11 Central Bucks West 19:09 6:11
100 2562 Griffin Pumilia 12 LaSalle College Hi 19:10 6:11
101 2188 Grant Adler 12 Avon Grove 19:15 6:13
102 2371 Bode Wildgrube 11 Council Rock North 19:16 6:13
103 2222 Ethan Evans 10 Central Bucks East 19:16 6:13
104 2150 Mike Stec 12 Archbishop Ryan 19:18 6:14
105 2999 David Ruiz-Garcia 11 William Penn High 19:19 6:14
106 3000 Zach Waguespack 11 William Penn High 19:22 6:15
107 2821 Michael Schafer 12 Saint Joseph's Pre 19:23 6:15
108 2967 Kevin Huey 11 Upper Dublin 19:29 6:17
109 2146 Daniel Digiorgio 12 Archbishop Ryan 19:32 6:18
110 2998 Anthony Miranda 11 William Penn High 19:33 6:19
111 2261 Carter Fitzgerald 10 Central Bucks West 19:34 6:19
112 2184 Jimmy O'Hora 11 Avon Grove 19:39 6:21
113 2344 Mehul Tomar 11 Conestoga 19:43 6:22
114 2151 Shane Weihe 12 Archbishop Ryan 19:46 6:23
115 2098 David Baker 12 Abington 19:47 6:23
116 2819 Marcus Murphy 12 Saint Joseph's Pre 19:48 6:23
117 2765 John Bloch 10 Packer Collegiate 19:49 6:24
118 2153 Jacob Gehrt 12 Archmere Academy 19:51 6:24
119 2103 Troy Newby 11 Abington 19:52 6:25
120 2262 Alex Hartin 11 Central Bucks West 19:58 6:27
121 2109 Jonathan Egan 12 Abington 19:59 6:27
122 2795 Asa Hartman 12 Radnor 20:01 6:28
123 2968 Ethan Junk 11 Upper Dublin 20:04 6:29
124 2969 Ryan Lim 12 Upper Dublin 20:11 6:31
125 2148 Colin Kushnerock 10 Archbishop Ryan 20:11 6:31
126 2997 Dylan Herbster 10 William Penn High 20:25 6:35
127 2713 Dylan Souders 12 Neshaminy 20:27 6:36
128 2155 Will Mendez 12 Archmere Academy 20:40 6:40
129 2158 Nathan Yanick 10 Archmere Academy 20:48 6:43
130 2766 Alexi Judge* 12 Packer Collegiate 21:04 6:48
131 2145 Luke Contino 10 Archbishop Ryan 22:10 7:09
132 2147 Logan Kentner 11 Archbishop Ryan 22:11 7:10
133 2149 Patrick McLaughlin 10 Archbishop Ryan 25:43 8:18