19th Carlisle High School Invitational 2011 vs 22nd Carlisle High School Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -580 1615 2195
Overall Average +6.34 21:50.45 21:44.11
1st-10th Place +28.24 16:17.24 15:49.00
1st-25th Place +31.16 16:31.56 16:00.40
1st-50th Place +29.73 16:46.41 16:16.68
1st-100th Place +29.14 17:06.39 16:37.25
Common Athletes -- -- 130
Ran Faster -75 28 103
Ran Season Best -26 38 64
Average Time +1:21.08 21:31.48 20:10.40
Median Time +1:25.63 21:11.63 19:46.00
Middle 80% Times +1:26.66 21:20.30 19:53.63
Top 10% Times +1:51.09 18:11.86 16:20.77
Top 25% Times +1:58.26 18:52.11 16:53.85
Top 50% Times +1:52.19 19:36.13 17:43.94
Bottom 50% Times +49.97 23:26.83 22:36.86
Bottom 25% Times +23.73 24:45.46 24:21.73
Bottom 10% Times +6.39 26:20.55 26:14.15
Average Difference +1:21.77 -- --
Median Difference +2:22.63 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:31.87 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:18.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:35.30 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:30.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:35.30 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:07.29 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +53.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +20.74 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Brehm Carlisle +2:13.26 17:36.26 15:23.00
Daniel Green James Buchanan +2:55.68 18:50.68 15:55.00
Jeff Van Kooten Pittsburgh Central Catholic +1:31.95 17:32.95 16:01.00
Aaron Gebhart New Oxford +2:07.21 18:09.21 16:02.00
Ben Wilson Central Dauphin +3:34.60 19:55.60 16:21.00
Joe DeAngelo Carlisle +2:01.16 18:23.16 16:22.00
Ryan Rastatter Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS +3:22.32 19:48.32 16:26.00
Duncan Hopkins J.P. McCaskey +1:55.62 18:22.62 16:27.00
Nathan Mills Red Land +2:35.09 19:13.09 16:38.00
Grant Newman Parkland +1:48.03 18:30.03 16:42.00
Ethan Gatchell Red Lion +1:04.44 17:46.44 16:42.00
Matt Beyerle State College Area High School +2:30.32 19:15.32 16:45.00
Ryan Mitchell LaSalle College High School +2:50.87 19:36.87 16:46.00
Nate Lachman Manheim Central +2:47.46 19:36.46 16:49.00
Corey Driscoll LaSalle College High School +5:38.92 22:30.92 16:52.00
Adam Barley York Suburban +2:44.21 19:39.21 16:55.00
Brandin Dyche Carlisle +3:15.32 20:16.32 17:01.00
Matt Farrell Downingtown West +1:31.28 18:36.28 17:05.00
Zach Lofties York Suburban +3:51.81 20:58.81 17:07.00
Jerrod Sunderland Altoona Area +4:01.67 21:09.67 17:08.00
Bryan Berguson Red Land +2:34.58 19:45.58 17:11.00
Mac Coleman Chambersburg +2:16.92 19:28.92 17:12.00
Michael Phayre LaSalle College High School +2:10.84 19:24.84 17:14.00
Dima Kunstbeck Altoona Area +2:32.99 19:49.99 17:17.00
Max Perry Palmyra +2:53.87 20:12.87 17:19.00
Jeff Inman Annville-Cleona +1:47.71 19:08.71 17:21.00
Connor Holm Radnor +1:11.80 18:36.80 17:25.00
Ian Dietrich Coatesville +2:29.76 19:56.76 17:27.00
Ezra Daniel Palmyra +3:17.37 20:45.37 17:28.00
Spencer Dann Chambersburg +1:35.86 19:04.86 17:29.00
Noah Redcay Cedar Crest +40.32 18:14.32 17:34.00
Benjamin Linne Northeastern +16.61 17:50.61 17:34.00
Connor Riisen Coatesville +1:58.67 19:37.67 17:39.00
Jason Robinson Palmyra +2:13.31 19:52.31 17:39.00
David Dise Manheim Central +5:27.26 23:08.26 17:41.00
Jared Henderson Coatesville +3:38.97 21:22.97 17:44.00
Brian Hackman Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +2:31.60 20:24.60 17:53.00
Tanner Craun Cedar Crest +42.96 18:38.96 17:56.00
Dale Lingle Palmyra +1:33.47 19:29.47 17:56.00
Will Pelcin Downingtown West +1:24.42 19:23.42 17:59.00
Nathan Phillips Garden Spot +1:37.73 19:42.73 18:05.00
Jacob McKenzie Northeastern +1:01.60 19:17.60 18:16.00
Joshua Konitzer Coatesville +5:02.24 23:18.24 18:16.00
Eric Simons Central Dauphin -3.43 18:16.57 18:20.00
Ben Hietsch Carlisle +4:03.24 22:26.24 18:23.00
Matthew Darok Annville-Cleona +56.65 19:21.65 18:25.00
Tyler Carpenter Annville-Cleona +4:01.94 22:27.94 18:26.00
Bryan Quinn State College Area High School +4:09.29 22:38.29 18:29.00
Kyle Walters Mechanicsburg Area High School +1:07.25 19:40.25 18:33.00
Kyle Wise Carlisle +25.13 19:00.13 18:35.00
Ryan Margraf East Pennsboro Area SD +1:17.18 19:54.18 18:37.00
Nicholas Okwiya Pittsburgh Central Catholic +2:22.44 21:02.44 18:40.00
Jon Zechman Annville-Cleona +21.84 19:04.84 18:43.00
Ethan Yoder Gettysburg Area High School +38.89 19:26.89 18:48.00
Jeremy Puntel LaSalle College High School +1:50.50 20:38.50 18:48.00
Ben Anderson Northern +2:06.84 20:59.84 18:53.00
Angela Barber East Pennsboro Area SD +2:22.63 21:21.63 18:59.00
Nathan Oyler Chambersburg +1:50.46 20:50.46 19:00.00
Michael Darok Annville-Cleona +7.25 19:09.25 19:02.00
Tyler Alansky Downingtown West -7.80 19:02.20 19:10.00
Andrew May Gettysburg Area High School +17.43 19:39.43 19:22.00
Ethan Danner Bishop McDevitt +4:07.63 23:39.63 19:32.00
Caroline Schemel Greencastle-Antrim -1:37.53 19:32.47 21:10.00
Maria Tukis Palmyra +23.01 19:57.01 19:34.00
Tim Predmore Trinity (3) +2:02.95 21:39.95 19:37.00
Shane Finnerty Bishop McDevitt +2:42.57 22:20.57 19:38.00
Kadin Heisey Donegal +56.37 20:42.37 19:46.00
Leanza Lopez Carlisle +6:55.24 26:42.24 19:47.00
Hailey Barnhill Downingtown West +4:01.51 23:49.51 19:48.00
Lucile Ionescu Upper Dublin +1:21.63 21:11.63 19:50.00
Jarred Price State College Area High School +50.55 20:40.55 19:50.00
Martha Boben J.P. McCaskey +1:36.22 21:28.22 19:52.00
Jonathan Bonner Mechanicsburg Area High School +1.02 19:53.02 19:52.00
Christian Marble LaSalle College High School +3:38.80 23:33.80 19:55.00
Alex Gallant Chambersburg -26.05 20:03.95 20:30.00
Miranda Salvo Palmyra +1:24.07 21:33.07 20:09.00
Cara Moyer Parkland +53.93 21:05.93 20:12.00
James Austin LaSalle College High School +2:37.02 22:49.02 20:12.00
Josh Henry Altoona Area +3:32.50 23:48.50 20:16.00
Brandon Weller Central Dauphin -2:11.56 20:21.44 22:33.00
Andrea Castillo-Romero Ephrata +2:04.67 22:26.67 20:22.00
Eric Hood Garden Spot +1:02.07 21:36.07 20:34.00
Julia Kendrick Red Lion -36.13 20:36.87 21:13.00
Emily Lawrence New Oxford -1:31.79 20:50.21 22:22.00
Emma Stutzman J.P. McCaskey -35.56 21:05.44 21:41.00
Ellie Seltzer John Handley +1:18.97 22:24.97 21:06.00
Marissa Holl Upper Dublin -2.35 21:08.65 21:11.00
Elizabeth DiBiase Dallastown +3:13.38 24:23.38 21:10.00
Eric Droddy Milton Hershey +3:04.72 24:16.72 21:12.00
Danielle Cardone York Suburban -6.08 21:12.92 21:19.00
Candice Ionescu Upper Dublin -2:18.96 21:13.04 23:32.00
Mara Leary Chambersburg +2:27.85 23:42.85 21:15.00
Alexis Dongvort Parkland +1:43.78 22:58.78 21:15.00
Rachelle Walker York Suburban -2:09.17 21:22.83 23:32.00
Chloe Corkery J.P. McCaskey -26.26 21:23.74 21:50.00
Andrew Hernandez State College Area High School +2:01.10 23:25.10 21:24.00
Maddie Shultes Carlisle -34.66 21:27.34 22:02.00
Sarah Cardone York Suburban +30.41 21:58.41 21:28.00
Evan Schaeberle Red Lion -14.26 21:35.74 21:50.00
Alexis Shearer Chambersburg -2:53.44 21:53.56 24:47.00
Will Sullivan Bishop McDevitt +2:05.53 24:00.53 21:55.00
Wesley Thomas York Suburban -5:10.03 22:02.97 27:13.00
Abby Swartz John Handley +1:15.11 23:18.11 22:03.00
Leah Hollowell Palmyra +44.73 22:49.73 22:05.00
Erin Hoffman James Buchanan +17.39 22:28.39 22:11.00
Madison Fox Ephrata +1:33.42 23:49.42 22:16.00
Erica Voigt Ephrata -18.87 22:36.13 22:55.00
Allie Hoffman Central Dauphin -2:14.09 22:37.91 24:52.00
Joey Shank Waynesboro +2.43 22:44.43 22:42.00
Afton Weaver Red Land +27.84 23:11.84 22:44.00
Ellie Sohmer Altoona Area +51.35 23:45.35 22:54.00
Abigail Romberger Red Land +44.65 23:43.65 22:59.00
Megan Sokol Downingtown West +1:04.96 24:11.96 23:07.00
Annelies McCann Downingtown West +28.67 23:40.67 23:12.00
McKenzie Moran Carlisle +1:18.32 24:32.32 23:14.00
Katie Davis Mechanicsburg Area High School -1:41.73 23:28.27 25:10.00
Sarah Kleinert Mechanicsburg Area High School -46.39 23:30.61 24:17.00
Alanna Powers Bishop McDevitt -58.38 23:32.62 24:31.00
Kristiana Gehly York Suburban +1:32.07 25:10.07 23:38.00
Mariah Martin Garden Spot -7.66 23:41.34 23:49.00
Kodi Endres Red Land -20.94 24:16.06 24:37.00
Emily Nelson Trinity (3) +5:11.82 29:31.82 24:20.00
Hannah Jacobs Altoona Area -1:01.88 24:39.12 25:41.00
Ally Bishop Northern -5:15.39 24:56.61 30:12.00
Aaliyah Nelson-Whittle Milton Hershey +33.57 25:33.57 25:00.00
Marta Tsikitas York Suburban +2:32.92 27:34.92 25:02.00
Julia Locy Mechanicsburg Area High School -1:10.13 25:29.87 26:40.00
Marissa Misner New Oxford +3:40.48 29:50.48 26:10.00
Courtney Horst James Buchanan +49.98 27:00.98 26:11.00
Sarah Prince Waynesboro -2:27.29 27:01.71 29:29.00