Weekly Merge: The Top 25 Boys Performances Of The Week

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Which boys put down the best performances in Week 3? We merged all the F.A.T. Week 3 results in PIAA-contested events and looked to see who won the week.

Take a look at this week's merge and watch the boys' 400 from the Bruce Dallas Invitational, featuring a great finish between Joseph Bruno and Chase Ebersole below:

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.34 1.5
Dock Mennonite Academy
2018
2 10.86
Harrisburg High School
2018
3 11.04
Berks Catholic
2018
4 11.09
Council Rock North
2018
5 11.11
Muhlenberg
2018
6 11.12
Bishop Shanahan
2018
7 11.20
Chambersburg
2020
8 11.24
State College Area High School
2019
8 11.24
Bristol
2018
10 11.27
Harrisburg High School
2020
11 11.28
Jim Thorpe Area
2019
12 11.29
Lower Merion
2019
12 11.29
Downingtown West
2020
14 11.31
Shikellamy
2021
15 11.33
Coatesville
2018
16 11.34
Shikellamy
2019
17 11.35 -1.2
Avon Grove
2019
17 11.35
Danville Area
2019
17 11.35
Abington
2018
17 11.35
Garnet Valley
2018
21 11.36
Central Bucks East
2018
22 11.39
West Chester East
2018
22 11.39
Garnet Valley
2019
24 11.40
East Pennsboro Area SD
2019
25 11.42
Downingtown East
2019
25 11.42
Bishop Shanahan
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20.74 0.4
Dock Mennonite Academy
2018
2 22.26
Mechanicsburg Area High School
2020
3 22.28
Bishop Shanahan
2018
4 22.39
Muhlenberg
2018
5 22.49
Wilson (3)
2018
6 22.57
Central Bucks South
2019
7 22.68
Coatesville
2018
8 22.70
Cumberland Valley
2018
9 22.74
Susquehanna Township
2018
10 22.77
Harrisburg High School
2018
11 22.88
Bensalem
2018
12 22.92
East Pennsboro Area SD
2019
13 23.00
The Haverford School for Boys
2019
14 23.01
Chambersburg
2020
15 23.02 0.1
Avon Grove
2018
15 23.02
Bensalem
2020
17 23.03
West Chester Henderson
2019
18 23.04
Dallastown
2018
19 23.08
Haverford Township HS
2018
20 23.09
Schuylkill Valley
2018
21 23.10 0.1
Avon Grove
2019
22 23.15
West Chester Henderson
2019
23 23.16
Bishop Shanahan
2018
24 23.18
Bristol
2018
25 23.28
Council Rock South
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.93
Bishop Shanahan
2018
2 49.35
Mechanicsburg Area High School
2020
3 49.41
Cumberland Valley
2018
4 49.64
Council Rock North
2018
5 49.96
The Haverford School for Boys
2019
6 50.18
Pottsville Area
2018
7 50.64
Lakeland
2018
8 50.92
Wilson (3)
2018
9 51.19
Chester
2020
10 51.68
Chester
2018
11 51.99
Manheim Township
2018
12 52.18
Quakertown
2018
13 52.26
West Chester East
2019
14 52.34
Penn Charter
2020
14 52.34
Downingtown East
2019
14 52.34
Cumberland Valley
2018
17 52.35
Schuylkill Valley
2018
18 52.55
Abington
2020
19 52.71
Academy Park
2018
20 52.73
Williamsport Area
2018
21 52.78
Coatesville
2018
22 52.87
Downingtown West
2020
23 52.88
Lower Dauphin
2018
24 52.93
Susquehanna Township
2020
25 53.11
Downingtown West
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:57.50
Pennsbury
2018
2 1:57.95
Central Bucks West
2018
3 1:58.34
Pennsbury
2018
4 1:58.83
Central Bucks West
2019
5 1:59.37
Haverford Township HS
2019
6 1:59.41
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2019
7 1:59.57
Chichester
2018
8 1:59.87
Haverford Township HS
2019
9 2:00.42
Schuylkill Valley
2018
10 2:01.10
Spring Ford
2018
11 2:01.41
Spring Ford
2018
12 2:02.25
Neshaminy
2018
13 2:02.49
Owen J. Roberts
2018
14 2:02.59
Central Bucks West
2019
15 2:02.76
West Chester Henderson
2018
16 2:02.79
Central Bucks South
2020
17 2:02.98
Cumberland Valley
2018
18 2:02.99
Cedar Crest
2019
19 2:03.33
Hershey
2018
20 2:03.65
West Chester East
2019
21 2:03.84
Abington Friends
2019
22 2:03.97
Great Valley
2019
23 2:04.04
Cumberland Valley
2018
24 2:04.39
Southern Columbia Area
2019
25 2:04.62
Pottsville Area
2018

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:24.16
Ridley
2018
2 4:30.90
Great Valley
2018
3 4:31.16
Downingtown West
2018
4 4:33.59
Cumberland Valley
2018
5 4:34.67
Downingtown West
2018
6 4:34.95
Downingtown West
2019
7 4:35.84
Southern Columbia Area
2019
7 4:35.84
Downingtown West
2019
9 4:36.10
Jenkintown
2019
10 4:36.31
Phoenixville Area
2018
11 4:36.50
Quakertown
2018
12 4:36.71
Owen J. Roberts
2019
13 4:36.97
Shikellamy
2019
14 4:37.61
Lower Merion
2020
15 4:37.66
Souderton Area
2019
16 4:37.76
Kennett
2021
17 4:38.17
Central Bucks West
2018
18 4:38.63
Danville Area
2018
19 4:38.97
Haverford Township HS
2019
20 4:39.06
Carlisle
2018
21 4:39.19
Haverford Township HS
2020
22 4:39.50
Bishop Shanahan
2018
23 4:39.82
The Haverford School for Boys
2019
24 4:40.93
Wilson (3)
2018
25 4:41.46
West Chester East
2018

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:58.05
Wyomissing Area
2020
2 5:02.63
Wyomissing Area
2019
3 5:05.56
Wyomissing Area
2019
4 5:25.96
Wyomissing Area
2020
5 5:28.99
Berks Catholic
2018
6 5:31.56
Berks Catholic
2019
7 5:33.72
Berks Catholic
2021
8 5:36.72
Berks Catholic
2019
9 5:38.33
Wyomissing Area
2021
10 6:04.30
Berks Catholic
2019
11 6:15.81
Berks Catholic
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:31.55
Mechanicsburg Area High School
2018
2 9:38.20
Manheim Township
2019
3 9:42.06
Ridley
2018
4 9:45.66
West Chester East
2020
5 9:48.07
West Chester East
2020
6 9:48.30
Spring Ford
2018
7 9:52.90
Radnor
2018
8 10:01.08
Mechanicsburg Area High School
2019
9 10:01.99
Penncrest
2018
10 10:09.42
Spring Ford
2018
11 10:12.26
Carlisle
2019
12 10:14.39
Cumberland Valley
2018
13 10:16.96
Lower Merion
2020
14 10:17.66
Great Valley
2018
15 10:20.81
Avon Grove
2020
16 10:22.80
Stroudsburg
2019
17 10:23.29
Milton Area
2020
18 10:23.50
Nazareth Area
2018
19 10:24.05
Williamsport Area
2018
20 10:25.20
Mount Carmel Area
2020
21 10:26.36
Central
2019
22 10:26.91
Warrior Run
2020
23 10:27.95
Great Valley
2019
24 10:28.42
Spring Ford
2019
25 10:29.22
Carlisle
2021

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.71
Harrisburg High School
2018
2 14.86
Wilson (3)
2018
3 14.96
Pennsbury
2018
4 14.97
Owen J. Roberts
2019
5 15.04
Coatesville
2018
6 15.29
Ridley
2019
7 15.49
Williamsport Area
2021
8 15.53
Downingtown West
2020
9 15.59
West Chester East
2019
10 15.62
Pennridge
2018
11 15.68 -2.6
Penn Charter
2018
12 15.70
State College Area High School
2019
12 15.70
Cheltenham
2019
14 15.71
Dallastown
2018
15 15.78
Susquehanna Township
2019
16 15.90
Dock Mennonite Academy
2018
17 15.92
Shikellamy
2018
18 15.97
Northeastern
2018
19 16.08 -2.6
Penn Charter
2020
20 16.09
Lower Merion
2019
21 16.21 -0.2
Penn Wood
2018
22 16.23
Central Bucks South
2018
23 16.26
Waynesburg Central
2019
24 16.29 1.1
Malvern Prep
2018
25 16.30
Cedar Crest
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39.79
Wilson (3)
2018
2 40.08
Ridley
2019
3 40.59
West Chester East
2019
4 41.20
Schuylkill Valley
2018
5 41.81
Penn Wood
2018
6 42.04
State College Area High School
2020
7 42.17
Strath Haven
2019
8 42.30
Penn Charter
2018
9 42.37
State College Area High School
2019
10 42.64
Harrisburg High School
2018
11 42.71
Dock Mennonite Academy
2018
11 42.71
Haverford Township HS
2020
13 42.85
Lower Merion
2019
14 42.92
Exeter
2020
15 43.00
Dallastown
2019
16 43.03
Central Bucks West
2019
17 43.09
West Chester East
2018
18 43.10
Cedar Crest
2018
19 43.20
Quakertown
2018
20 43.26
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2019
21 43.35
Shikellamy
2018
22 43.75
Manheim Township
2019
23 43.96
Lower Merion
2019
24 44.00
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS
2019
25 44.04
Southern Columbia Area
2018

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.51
Central Bucks South
2018
2 1:02.30
Pennsbury
2018
3 1:02.38
Central Bucks East
2018
4 1:02.76
Central Bucks East
2019
5 1:03.39
Council Rock North
2020
6 1:03.91
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2019
7 1:05.06
Abington
2020
8 1:05.15
Neshaminy
2019
9 1:06.53
Neshaminy
2019
10 1:10.40
Pennridge
2020
11 1:12.02
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2020
12 1:19.24
George School
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 43.09
Wilson (3)
2 43.10
Harry S Truman
3 43.51
Central Bucks South
4 43.52
Avon Grove
5 43.82
Coatesville
6 43.83
Downingtown West
6 43.83
Schuylkill Valley
8 43.85
Pennridge
9 44.04
Lower Merion
10 44.19
Central Bucks West
11 44.21
East Pennsboro Area SD
12 44.35
Downingtown East
13 44.44
Susquehanna Township
14 44.60
West Chester East
15 44.63
State College Area High School
16 44.77
Quakertown
17 44.83
Owen J. Roberts
18 44.97
Pennsbury
18 44.97
Garnet Valley
20 45.20
Lower Dauphin
21 45.24
Bristol
22 45.44
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS
23 45.45
Bensalem
23 45.45
Cumberland Valley
25 45.48
Dallastown

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:26.04
Pennridge
2 3:26.32
Abington
3 3:26.54
Schuylkill Valley
4 3:27.59
Chester
5 3:28.78
Cumberland Valley
6 3:30.11
Wilson (3)
7 3:30.14
Central Bucks West
8 3:30.33
Susquehanna Township
9 3:31.28
Penn Wood
10 3:33.39
Great Valley
11 3:33.77
Central Bucks East
12 3:34.05
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS
13 3:34.50
Pottsville Area
14 3:34.55
Radnor
15 3:35.78
Dock Mennonite Academy
16 3:35.86
Spring Ford
17 3:35.88
Council Rock South
18 3:36.41
Lower Dauphin
19 3:36.42
Penncrest
20 3:36.82
Harry S Truman
21 3:36.98
Bishop Shanahan
22 3:37.04
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
23 3:37.07
West Chester East
24 3:37.89
Quakertown
25 3:37.94
Danville Area

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:01.44
Central Bucks East
2 8:07.98
Owen J. Roberts
3 8:10.59
Abington
4 8:13.82
Twin Valley
5 8:15.19
Radnor
6 8:15.77
Council Rock South
7 8:15.89
Schuylkill Valley
8 8:17.01
Downingtown West
9 8:19.10
Chambersburg
10 8:20.21
Manheim Township
11 8:22.07
Lower Merion
12 8:24.11
Lower Dauphin
13 8:26.16
Warrior Run
14 8:26.82
Mifflinburg
15 8:27.67
State College Area High School
16 8:28.53
Danville Area
17 8:30.25
Downingtown East
18 8:30.55
Garnet Valley
19 8:33.88
Pennridge
20 8:34.08
Hershey
21 8:36.20
Penncrest
22 8:36.21
Bensalem
23 8:36.22
Cedar Crest
24 8:38.44
Cheltenham
25 8:39.20
Wilson (3)

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54-0.75
Selinsgrove
2018
2 53-1
Danville Area
2018
3 51-8
Manheim Township
2018
4 50-3
Central Bucks West
2020
5 49-5
Lewisburg Area
2020
6 48-9
Conwell-Egan
2018
7 48-7
Selinsgrove
2018
8 48-5.5
Susquenita
2018
9 48-1
Notre Dame Green Pond
2020
10 48-0.5
Owen J. Roberts
2019
11 47-11.75
Cumberland Valley
2018
12 47-9.5
Bishop Shanahan
2018
13 47-5.5
Southern Columbia Area
2019
14 47-3.5
State College Area High School
2019
14 47-3.5
Chambersburg
2020
16 46-9.5
Berks Catholic
2019
16 46-9.5
Strath Haven
2018
18 46-8
Dock Mennonite Academy
2018
19 46-6
Danville Area
2018
20 46-5
Bristol
2019
21 46-1.75
Abington
2018
22 45-9
Saucon Valley
2019
23 45-6.25
Mechanicsburg Area High School
2018
24 45-5.5
Central Bucks South
2018
25 45-4.5
Wilson (3)
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 163-4
Berks Catholic
2019
2 155-7
Selinsgrove
2018
3 154-11
Notre Dame Green Pond
2020
4 154-10
Selinsgrove
2018
5 147-5
Bethlehem-Center
2019
6 145-0
Springfield (Delco)
2018
7 143-1
Cumberland Valley
2018
8 141-10
Lower Merion
2019
9 140-9
Bethlehem-Center
2018
10 140-6
Muhlenberg
2019
10 140-6
Owen J. Roberts
2019
12 139-2
Wilson (3)
2018
13 136-7
Central Bucks West
2020
14 135-11
Oxford Area
2018
15 134-11
Danville Area
2018
16 134-5
Palmyra
2018
17 134-2
Danville Area
2018
17 134-2
Exeter
2018
19 132-4
Northampton Area
2018
20 131-9
Owen J. Roberts
2019
21 130-8
East Stroudsburg Area South
2018
22 128-7
Danville Area
2018
23 128-0
Manheim Township
2018
24 127-6
Muhlenberg
2018
25 127-2.5
Notre Dame Green Pond
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26-1
Parkland
2018
2 23-2.5
Schuylkill Valley
2018
3 23-1
State College Area High School
2019
4 22-7
Nazareth Area
2018
5 22-5.5
State College Area High School
2019
6 22-2.75
Schuylkill Valley
2018
7 22-2.5
Saint Joseph's Prep
2018
8 21-7.25
Coatesville
2019
9 21-7
Easton Area
2021
10 21-6.25
Cheltenham
2019
11 21-5
State College Area High School
2018
12 21-4
Pocono Mountain West
2020
12 21-4
Coatesville
2019
14 21-3.75
Chambersburg
2018
15 21-3.5
Lower Merion
2019
16 21-2
Palisades
2019
16 21-2
Malvern Prep
2018
16 21-2
Easton Area
2020
19 21-1
Bangor Area
2018
20 20-11
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS
2018
21 20-10.75
Central Bucks East
2018
22 20-10
Parkland
2018
23 20-9.5
Upper Perkiomen
2020
24 20-9.25
Hershey
2018
25 20-8.5
Harry S Truman
2018
25 20-8.5
Penn Wood
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47-0.25
State College Area High School
2019
2 46-2
Strath Haven
2018
3 46-0
Coatesville
2019
4 45-9
State College Area High School
2018
5 44-8
Pennridge
2018
6 43-8.5
Williamsport Area
2018
7 43-7
Northeastern
2018
8 43-5
Spring Grove
2018
9 43-4.5
Pennsbury
2018
10 43-0
State College Area High School
2019
11 42-8
Central Bucks East
2018
12 42-7.5
Garnet Valley
2019
13 42-6.5
North Schuylkill
2019
14 42-4
East Stroudsburg Area South
2018
15 42-3.5
Williamsport Area
2021
16 42-2
Parkland
0
17 41-11
Council Rock South
2019
18 41-9
Parkland
2018
19 41-8.5
Keystone
2019
20 41-8
Harry S Truman
2020
21 41-7.5
Brownsville Area
2020
22 41-7
Northern Lehigh
2018
22 41-7
Avon Grove
2018
24 41-6.5
Council Rock South
2018
25 41-6
Montoursville Area
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-3
West Chester East
2019
1 6-3
Downingtown East
2019
1 6-3
Nazareth Area
2019
1 6-3
Nazareth Area
2020
5 6-2
Penn Charter
2019
5 6-2
Blue Mountain
2018
5 6-2
Pennridge
2018
5 6-2
Bethlehem Catholic
2019
5 6-2
Canton Area
2018
5 6-2
Coatesville
2020
5 6-2
Penn Charter
2020
5 6-2
Malvern Prep
2018
13 6-1
Bangor Area
2018
13 6-1
Easton Area
2018
13 6-1
Parkland
2018
16 6-0
Northeastern
2018
16 6-0
Father Judge
2019
16 6-0
Bethlehem Catholic
2020
16 6-0
Bangor Area
2019
16 6-0
Bensalem
2018
16 6-0
Penn Charter
2020
16 6-0
Abington Friends
2018
23 5-11
Salisbury Township
2018
24 5-10
Church Farm School
2018
24 5-10
Northern Lehigh
2020
24 5-10
Bethlehem-Center
2019
24 5-10
Blue Mountain
2021
24 5-10
Faith Christian Academy
2019
24 5-10
Penncrest
2020
24 5-10
Northern Lehigh
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-0
East Pennsboro Area SD
2018
2 14-0
Catasauqua
2018
2 14-0
Schuylkill Valley
2018
4 13-6
North Penn
2018
4 13-6
Hershey
2018
4 13-6
State College Area High School
2019
7 13-0
Council Rock South
2020
8 12-6
Shikellamy
2018
8 12-6
Bloomsburg
2018
8 12-6
Council Rock South
2019
8 12-6
State College Area High School
2019
12 12-0
United
2018
12 12-0
Berks Catholic
2019
12 12-0
Bishop Shanahan
2018
12 12-0
Upper Perkiomen
2021
12 12-0
Great Valley
2018
12 12-0
Bishop Shanahan
2018
12 12-0
Central Bucks South
2019
12 12-0
State College Area High School
2019
20 11-9
Nazareth Area
2018
21 11-6
Bangor Area
2020
21 11-6
Wyalusing Valley Area
2018
21 11-6
Waynesburg Central
2019
21 11-6
Waynesburg Central
2020
21 11-6
Warrior Run
2018
21 11-6
State College Area High School
2021
21 11-6
Bloomsburg
2019
21 11-6
Central Bucks East
2020
21 11-6
Northern
2018
21 11-6
Schuylkill Valley
2020

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 183-4
Montoursville Area
2018
2 181-2
Cedar Crest
2018
3 175-9
Wyomissing Area
2018
4 171-7
Wilson (3)
2018
5 171-5
Danville Area
2018
6 171-0
Cumberland Valley
2019
7 170-10
Blue Mountain
2018
8 169-6
Coatesville
2019
9 169-1
Bangor Area
2019
10 168-11
Coatesville
2020
11 168-9
Shikellamy
2019
12 168-3
Shikellamy
2018
13 167-0
Williamsport Area
2018
14 164-4
Hershey
2019
15 162-5
Pottsville Area
2018
16 161-8
Whitehall
2020
17 159-2
Spring Ford
2018
18 158-2
Stroudsburg
2018
19 157-6
Wilson Area (11)
2018
20 157-3
Greenwood
2019
21 156-10
Milton Area
2018
22 156-7
Chambersburg
2018
23 154-9.5
Bangor Area
2018
24 154-9
South Williamsport
2018
25 154-6
State College Area High School
2019

Comments