Paul Short Run 2012 vs Lehigh University's Paul Short Run presented by ASICS 2015
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -180 | 1875 | 2055 |
Overall Average | -5.94 | 21:13.52 | 21:19.45 |
1st-10th Place | +16.70 | 16:02.60 | 15:45.90 |
1st-25th Place | +18.76 | 16:16.00 | 15:57.24 |
1st-50th Place | +21.00 | 16:30.14 | 16:09.14 |
1st-100th Place | +17.22 | 16:44.10 | 16:26.88 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 93 |
Ran Faster | -41 | 26 | 67 |
Ran Season Best | -5 | 28 | 33 |
Average Time | +54.17 | 21:50.24 | 20:56.06 |
Median Time | +32.00 | 21:06.00 | 20:34.00 |
Middle 80% Times | +58.16 | 21:35.24 | 20:37.08 |
Top 10% Times | +1:18.40 | 17:46.30 | 16:27.90 |
Top 25% Times | +1:27.88 | 18:38.17 | 17:10.29 |
Top 50% Times | +1:18.38 | 19:29.79 | 18:11.40 |
Bottom 50% Times | +28.81 | 23:42.81 | 23:14.00 |
Bottom 25% Times | +28.92 | 26:05.25 | 25:36.33 |
Bottom 10% Times | -6.20 | 28:35.30 | 28:41.50 |
Average Difference | +54.17 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +1:15.00 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | +56.25 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +57.60 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +1:13.09 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +1:09.54 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +1:13.09 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | +35.70 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +47.33 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +8.60 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeff Kirshenbaum | Methacton | +2:08.00 | 17:57.00 | 15:49.00 |
Justin Yurchak | Hempfield 03 | +1:11.00 | 17:10.00 | 15:59.00 |
Kevin Lapsansky | Easton Area | +1:14.00 | 17:15.00 | 16:01.00 |
Jeff Montgomery | Perkiomen Valley | +2:50.00 | 19:09.00 | 16:19.00 |
Joseph Pisacano | Saint Joseph's Prep | +1:20.00 | 17:45.00 | 16:25.00 |
Joey White | Hempfield 03 | +38.00 | 17:12.00 | 16:34.00 |
Ethan Conway | Owen J. Roberts | +2:50.00 | 19:24.00 | 16:34.00 |
Owen Seeber | Cumberland Valley | +56.00 | 17:49.00 | 16:53.00 |
Jared Franz | West Chester East | +3:27.00 | 20:28.00 | 17:01.00 |
Will Rieke | Lower Merion | +2:17.00 | 19:21.00 | 17:04.00 |
Andrew Ford | West Chester East | +3:14.00 | 20:19.00 | 17:05.00 |
Michael Gunden | Dock Mennonite | +2:22.00 | 19:28.00 | 17:06.00 |
Eli Shandelman | Lower Merion | +2:41.00 | 20:03.00 | 17:22.00 |
Danny Brown | Haverford Township | +1:51.00 | 19:16.00 | 17:25.00 |
Gregory Sherman | Easton Area | +13.00 | 17:46.00 | 17:33.00 |
Will Hillegas | Owen J. Roberts | +1:18.00 | 18:52.00 | 17:34.00 |
Alex Dembek | Garnet Valley | +2:06.00 | 19:48.00 | 17:42.00 |
Matthew Coakley | Central Dauphin | +1:01.00 | 18:43.00 | 17:42.00 |
Liam Darcy | Phoenixville Area | +1:40.00 | 19:30.00 | 17:50.00 |
Christian Geer | Jenkintown | +3:11.00 | 21:06.00 | 17:55.00 |
Luke Pukanecz | Emmaus | -1:17.00 | 17:56.00 | 19:13.00 |
Nate Skrutski | Holy Cross | +1:05.00 | 19:01.00 | 17:56.00 |
Ky'lif Underwood | Pottsgrove | +47.00 | 18:45.00 | 17:58.00 |
Mady Clahane | Cumberland Valley | +8.00 | 18:10.00 | 18:02.00 |
Jeremy Smith | Saucon Valley | +2:28.00 | 20:46.00 | 18:18.00 |
Jake Mc Govern | Holy Cross | +35.00 | 18:54.00 | 18:19.00 |
Sam Whiteley | Stroudsburg | +1:40.00 | 20:02.00 | 18:22.00 |
Greg Dawson | Friends' Central | +1:40.00 | 20:06.00 | 18:26.00 |
Jake Dupont | New Hope-Solebury | +1:37.00 | 20:12.00 | 18:35.00 |
Jake Decker | West Chester East | +2:16.00 | 20:55.00 | 18:39.00 |
Bradley Neumann | New Hope-Solebury | +2:07.00 | 20:48.00 | 18:41.00 |
Alex Troncelliti | West Chester East | +3:57.00 | 22:42.00 | 18:45.00 |
Diana Hammerstone | Easton Area | +1:33.00 | 20:30.00 | 18:57.00 |
Molly Conrad | Hempfield 03 | +2:52.00 | 21:51.00 | 18:59.00 |
Caleb Van Deusen | Marple Newtown | +1:51.00 | 20:59.00 | 19:08.00 |
Grace Mancini | Cardinal O'Hara | -15.00 | 19:09.00 | 19:24.00 |
Ahlad Neti | Cumberland Valley | +27.00 | 19:36.00 | 19:09.00 |
Meridith Twomey | Pennsbury | +37.00 | 19:50.00 | 19:13.00 |
Mikayla Stoudt | Parkland | -1:12.00 | 19:22.00 | 20:34.00 |
Maia Mesyngier | Strath Haven | +24.00 | 19:48.00 | 19:24.00 |
Mitchell Hein | Conrad Weiser | +24.00 | 19:53.00 | 19:29.00 |
Mackenzie Greenfield | Holy Cross | +1:26.00 | 20:57.00 | 19:31.00 |
Megan Bernotas | Owen J. Roberts | -6.00 | 19:46.00 | 19:52.00 |
Max Shomber | The Hill School | -2:17.00 | 19:46.00 | 22:03.00 |
Shane Sarosy | Sun Valley | +2:49.00 | 22:44.00 | 19:55.00 |
Hunter Beauchamp | Spring Ford | +2:07.00 | 22:05.00 | 19:58.00 |
Joseph Thompson | Dock Mennonite | +1:15.00 | 21:19.00 | 20:04.00 |
Michael Dye | West Chester East | -49.00 | 20:09.00 | 20:58.00 |
Caitlin Salomon | Kennard-Dale | +48.00 | 21:00.00 | 20:12.00 |
Julianna Kardish | Mount Saint Joseph Academy | -47.00 | 20:15.00 | 21:02.00 |
Ian Eckerd | West Chester East | -10.00 | 20:28.00 | 20:38.00 |
Celeste Leon | Conestoga | +15.00 | 20:56.00 | 20:41.00 |
Abby Konkoly | Methacton | +3:30.00 | 24:13.00 | 20:43.00 |
Anna Williams | Hempfield 03 | +4:14.00 | 24:58.00 | 20:44.00 |
Dyani Hairston | Pottsgrove | +2:03.00 | 22:47.00 | 20:44.00 |
Andrew Kime | Central Dauphin | -2:04.00 | 21:18.00 | 23:22.00 |
Jane Prior | Mount Saint Joseph Academy | -2:01.00 | 21:25.00 | 23:26.00 |
Silvana Alfieri | Charter School of Wilmington | +13.00 | 21:38.00 | 21:25.00 |
Riley Byrnes | Brandywine High School | +1:04.00 | 22:29.00 | 21:25.00 |
Lila Holmes | Conestoga | +30.00 | 22:06.00 | 21:36.00 |
Julianna Green | Ridley | -34.00 | 21:40.00 | 22:14.00 |
Abby Aita | Mount Saint Joseph Academy | -59.00 | 21:49.00 | 22:48.00 |
Alexa Vaghenas | Stroudsburg | +1:11.00 | 23:01.00 | 21:50.00 |
Caroline Subramoney | Charter School of Wilmington | -50.00 | 21:52.00 | 22:42.00 |
Benjamin Pradell | Brandywine High School | +2:52.00 | 24:48.00 | 21:56.00 |
Emma Krampe | Central Dauphin | +2:55.00 | 24:54.00 | 21:59.00 |
Sarah Smith | Central Dauphin | +45.00 | 22:52.00 | 22:07.00 |
Brooke Rathbun | Central Dauphin East | -22.00 | 22:11.00 | 22:33.00 |
Jasmine Cisco | Upper Darby | +2:44.00 | 25:03.00 | 22:19.00 |
Frankie Jordan | Garnet Valley | -13.00 | 22:24.00 | 22:37.00 |
Maeve Katcavage | Haverford Township | -1:14.00 | 22:28.00 | 23:42.00 |
Hannah Singer | New Hope-Solebury | -1:54.00 | 22:31.00 | 24:25.00 |
Sarah Lebold | Methacton | -2:25.00 | 22:32.00 | 24:57.00 |
Molly Stevenson | Academy of Notre Dame | +36.00 | 23:08.00 | 22:32.00 |
Jon Veli | Central Dauphin | +37.00 | 23:15.00 | 22:38.00 |
Bridget Malloy | Academy of Notre Dame | -23.00 | 22:43.00 | 23:06.00 |
Caroline Puts | Garnet Valley | +2:19.00 | 25:06.00 | 22:47.00 |
Renee Schumaker | Boyertown | +1:59.00 | 24:59.00 | 23:00.00 |
Kristen Berry | Cumberland Valley | -48.00 | 23:00.00 | 23:48.00 |
Ellie Stanley | Marple Newtown | +4:20.00 | 27:28.00 | 23:08.00 |
Jamie Wilson | Central Dauphin East | +51.00 | 23:59.00 | 23:08.00 |
Awa Traore | Upper Darby | +2:00.00 | 25:11.00 | 23:11.00 |
Jamie Homan | Upper Perkiomen | +13.00 | 23:57.00 | 23:44.00 |
Aileen Cruz-Munoz | Stroudsburg | -2:49.00 | 23:48.00 | 26:37.00 |
Kerry Brennan | Pottsgrove | +3:01.00 | 27:03.00 | 24:02.00 |
Mei Smyers | Garnet Valley | -1:00.00 | 25:04.00 | 26:04.00 |
Isabelle Leonard | Lower Moreland | +4:23.00 | 30:46.00 | 26:23.00 |
Tyler Miles | The Hill School | -2:23.00 | 26:36.00 | 28:59.00 |
Erin Mathis | Central Dauphin East | +12.00 | 26:50.00 | 26:38.00 |
Kiana Johnson | Central Dauphin East | -1:11.00 | 27:11.00 | 28:22.00 |
Elaine Li | Upper Darby | -23.00 | 28:22.00 | 28:45.00 |
Dianne Toone | Central Dauphin East | +1:24.00 | 32:30.00 | 31:06.00 |
Anna Geveke | Sun Valley | -5:08.00 | 33:56.00 | 39:04.00 |