Lehigh University's Paul Short Run 2016 vs Lehigh University's Paul Short Run 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +19 1927 1908
Overall Average +3:33:33.17 3:54:10.86 20:37.68
1st-10th Place +5.68 15:33.40 15:27.72
1st-25th Place +4.77 15:47.32 15:42.55
1st-50th Place +7.44 16:02.04 15:54.60
1st-100th Place +7.25 16:18.55 16:11.30
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster -39 14 53
Ran Season Best -16 34 50
Average Time +2:35:59.29 2:55:24.78 19:25.48
Median Time +59.30 20:33.00 19:33.70
Middle 80% Times +27:20.88 46:44.30 19:23.41
Top 10% Times +1:23.97 16:58.29 15:34.31
Top 25% Times +1:42.82 17:47.65 16:04.83
Top 50% Times +1:38.87 18:46.59 17:07.72
Bottom 50% Times +5:05:44.44 5:26:53.41 21:08.97
Bottom 25% Times +10:11:01.31 10:33:51.82 22:50.51
Bottom 10% Times +24:43:16.96 25:07:17.14 24:00.19
Average Difference +2:35:59.29 -- --
Median Difference +2:56.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27:12.41 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:06.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:36.20 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:16.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:36.20 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +5:05:52.30 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +10:11:03.34 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +24:44:54.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Garrett Baublitz Juniata +1:03.60 16:25.00 15:21.40
Sean Garrett Garnet Valley +3:57.70 19:21.00 15:23.30
Andrew Avila Charter School of Wilmington +37.70 16:02.00 15:24.30
Owen Johnson Calvert Hall College High School +2:03.90 17:32.00 15:28.10
Andrew Healey Holy Cross High School +57.20 16:36.00 15:38.80
Marco Cardone Easton Area +2:18.00 18:10.00 15:52.00
Matt Sandifer Germantown Academy +3:21.70 19:14.00 15:52.30
Luke Talham Avon Grove +1:12.10 17:25.00 16:12.90
Gerrit Moyar Mechanicsville High School +2:06.80 18:21.00 16:14.20
Payton Fox Mechanicsville High School +2:32.10 18:48.00 16:15.90
Grayson Clark Mechanicsville High School +3:15.50 19:32.00 16:16.50
Aidan Doherty Archbishop Carroll +1:01.80 17:23.00 16:21.20
Vincent Fennell Owen J. Roberts +1:39.60 18:02.00 16:22.40
Ricky Raup Saint Joseph's Prep +52.00 17:25.00 16:33.00
Ethan Ribelin Perkiomen Valley +3:34.70 20:12.00 16:37.30
Brandon Henriksen Pottsgrove +1:11.90 17:56.00 16:44.10
Casey Frank Liberty +1:47.60 18:32.00 16:44.40
Austin Runne Mechanicsville High School +3:49.80 20:36.00 16:46.20
Seth Brown Wallenpaupack +1:39.30 18:34.00 16:54.70
Dylan Danowski Perkiomen Valley +1:28.10 18:37.00 17:08.90
Denis Gallagher Saint Joseph's Prep +1:29.30 18:43.00 17:13.70
Sam Patterson Mechanicsville High School +56.80 18:34.00 17:37.20
Isabelle Goldstein Germantown Academy +2:56.40 20:42.00 17:45.60
Marcus Murphy Saint Joseph's Prep +38.20 18:35.00 17:56.80
Kaylee McCullough Neshaminy +2:13.60 20:12.00 17:58.40
Tyler Woolsey Perkiomen Valley +1:46.40 19:49.00 18:02.60
Joel Smith Saucon Valley +2:25.90 20:33.00 18:07.10
Nate Previs Mechanicsville High School +3:07.10 21:20.00 18:12.90
Sam Barndt Quakertown -1.00 18:21.00 18:22.00
Kat Kerchner Exeter Township +2:47.30 21:36.00 18:48.70
Andy Chung Whitehall +2:23.00 21:53.00 19:30.00
Patrick McCann Harriton -2:16.80 19:30.00 21:46.80
Belle Weikert Liberty +42.60 20:13.00 19:30.40
Sarah Smith Exeter Township +0.60 19:32.00 19:31.40
Maya Bordrick Charter School of Wilmington +24.30 19:58.00 19:33.70
Desirae Horsley Mechanicsville High School -17.10 19:46.00 20:03.10
Molly Snyder Mechanicsburg Area High School +1:12.80 21:13.00 20:00.20
Mikayla Niness Owen J. Roberts -1:04.90 20:04.00 21:08.90
Gianna Murgia Germantown Academy -1:16.90 20:05.00 21:21.90
Abby Bowen Scranton Preparatory School +29.20 20:36.00 20:06.80
Pia Mazzella Di Bosco Easton Area +14.40 20:22.00 20:07.60
Molly Repecki Holy Cross High School +1:46.40 21:58.00 20:11.60
Lily Dineen Villa Joseph Marie +40.80 21:05.00 20:24.20
Charley Lustig Owen J. Roberts +30.30 21:12.00 20:41.70
Kathryn Sands Germantown Academy +24:16:13.40 24:37:00.00 20:46.60
Natalie Florig Pope John Paul II +23:58:12.40 24:19:00.00 20:47.60
Paige Barcus The Hill School -21.30 20:48.00 21:09.30
Helena Blobel Lower Merion +23:40:10.00 24:01:00.00 20:50.00
Eliza Keefe Lower Merion +1:58.90 22:49.00 20:50.10
Tessa Santelli Mechanicsville High School +18.80 21:21.00 21:02.20
Devon Pytel Spring Ford -1:06.50 21:05.00 22:11.50
Anastasia Erley Garnet Valley -1:21.40 21:11.00 22:32.40
Devon Roberts Whitehall +42.50 21:57.00 21:14.50
Morgan Keegan Easton Area -1:08.90 21:15.00 22:23.90
Alex Tomaine Holy Cross High School +13.00 21:41.00 21:28.00
Solan O'Malley Germantown Academy -37.00 21:28.00 22:05.00
Chloe Niemczak Villa Joseph Marie -2:08.00 21:29.00 23:37.00
Anna McDermott Charter School of Wilmington -5.40 21:38.00 21:43.40
Julia Kushnerock Avon Grove +8.40 21:50.00 21:41.60
Isabel Snyder Charter School of Wilmington +13.60 22:15.00 22:01.40
Ashlyn Hickey Quakertown +27.60 22:51.00 22:23.40
Stephanie Paglia Avon Grove +25:12:21.60 25:35:00.00 22:38.40
Josie Volles Mechanicsville High School +26:13:08.70 26:36:00.00 22:51.30
Lia Fontanella North Pocono -21.30 23:33.00 23:54.30
Laura Boznango Garnet Valley +24:11:12.10 24:35:00.00 23:47.90
Molly Russell Avon Grove -2:24.60 23:54.00 26:18.60
Holly Krug Garnet Valley +25:43:06.20 26:08:00.00 24:53.80