TSTCA Cross Country Championship 2018

California, PA
Hosted by Baldwin
Timing/Results TSTCA

TSTCA Cross Country Championship 2018 vs TSTCA Cross Country Championship Meet 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +275 1382 1107
Overall Average +1:03.43 23:23.12 22:19.69
1st-10th Place +24.98 16:41.44 16:16.46
1st-25th Place +30.04 17:04.31 16:34.27
1st-50th Place +36.06 17:27.67 16:51.62
1st-100th Place +38.88 17:55.38 17:16.50
Common Athletes -- -- 287
Ran Faster -173 57 230
Ran Season Best 13 54 41
Average Time +1:12.48 22:21.82 21:09.34
Median Time +1:13.29 21:38.62 20:25.33
Middle 80% Times +1:08.70 21:55.33 20:46.63
Top 10% Times +1:10.02 18:11.54 17:01.52
Top 25% Times +1:11.79 18:45.90 17:34.11
Top 50% Times +1:18.38 19:45.13 18:26.75
Bottom 50% Times +1:06.08 24:49.20 23:43.12
Bottom 25% Times +1:15.92 27:15.74 25:59.82
Bottom 10% Times +1:43.91 30:11.35 28:27.44
Average Difference +1:12.48 -- --
Median Difference +3:37.06 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:04.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference +49.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:08.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference +59.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:08.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:17.85 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:24.31 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:36.16 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Scott Nalepa North Allegheny +1:09.18 17:33.52 16:24.34
Mike Formica Knoch +3:58.96 20:25.34 16:26.38
Skyler Vavro Butler +34.19 17:07.70 16:33.51
Victor Williams Pine-Richland +1:26.32 18:03.43 16:37.11
Lucas Pajak Ringgold +58.09 17:36.59 16:38.50
Jackson Hickel North Allegheny +2:12.17 18:55.97 16:43.80
Connor Foody North Allegheny +50.32 17:38.79 16:48.47
Andrew Kollitz North Allegheny +18.00 17:07.89 16:49.89
Tyler Paszkowski Shaler Area +2:10.58 19:01.71 16:51.13
Dante Frescura Greater Latrobe +1:56.07 18:47.24 16:51.17
Robert Shontz Upper Saint Clair +2:19.28 19:11.89 16:52.61
Jack Lorence Fox Chapel Area +1:28.28 18:20.90 16:52.62
Ryan Sarkett Upper Saint Clair +1:04.71 17:58.56 16:53.85
Graham Wolfe North Allegheny +59.90 17:55.58 16:55.68
Ben Daerr Ringgold +1:37.29 18:38.91 17:01.62
Caleb Schall North Allegheny +1:41.11 18:50.72 17:09.61
Patrick Driscoll Penn Trafford +1:08.58 18:18.80 17:10.22
Joseph Hill Greater Latrobe +1:08.00 18:20.60 17:12.60
Finn Sweeney Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +1:24.10 18:36.71 17:12.61
Ryan Paris Shaler Area +1:27.73 18:42.28 17:14.55
Luke Whisel Gateway +1:28.30 18:44.16 17:15.86
Jonah Dewitt Seneca Valley +3:15.37 20:34.97 17:19.60
jonah miller New Castle +26.48 17:46.77 17:20.29
Jackson Habala Avonworth +1:13.13 18:34.67 17:21.54
Sebastian Wary Seneca Valley +1:12.05 18:34.66 17:22.61
Ryder Kriley Butler +2:35.46 19:58.88 17:23.42
Raine Gratzmiller Butler +1:23.10 18:46.71 17:23.61
Adam Lauer Shady Side Academy +1:46.40 19:14.66 17:28.26
Gavyn Hansotte New Castle +1:04.91 18:33.45 17:28.54
Colby Belczyk Riverside (7) +41.21 18:12.47 17:31.26
Christian Maxwell Shenango +1:28.92 19:01.16 17:32.24
Aaron Elm McKeesport Area +1:06.26 18:39.37 17:33.11
John Yanosick Moon Area +2:13.54 19:47.31 17:33.77
Daniel Deal Knoch +1:13.14 18:49.91 17:36.77
Jose Morales Fox Chapel Area +1:17.74 18:54.55 17:36.81
Anthony Hartwick Pine-Richland +2:10.29 19:48.13 17:37.84
Austin Tatusko Seneca Valley +3:23.26 21:01.51 17:38.25
Aidan Kelley Altoona Area +50.06 18:29.91 17:39.85
Matt Dongiovanni Kiski Area +1:10.63 18:50.91 17:40.28
Jack Olshenske Mars Area +2:33.33 20:14.19 17:40.86
Nick Whaley Ringgold +2:10.16 19:51.59 17:41.43
Jake Folaron Kiski Area +32.93 18:15.24 17:42.31
Lorenzo Zeni Ringgold +1:44.26 19:32.22 17:47.96
dominick ditoro Baldwin +50.07 18:40.30 17:50.23
Desmond Corrado Carlynton +10.21 18:01.39 17:51.18
Noah Lehner Belle Vernon +1:35.35 19:27.15 17:51.80
Daniel Suchin North Hills +2:22.26 20:15.55 17:53.29
Nick Labuda Pine-Richland +1:31.27 19:24.79 17:53.52
Ryan Kenyon Fox Chapel Area +24.76 18:20.93 17:56.17
Gabe Ebersole Altoona Area +23.60 18:20.49 17:56.89
Thomas Quinn Mount Lebanon +30.33 18:28.73 17:58.40
Sam Chrystal Mount Lebanon +1:05.66 19:05.27 17:59.61
George Boutiller Altoona Area +1:38.47 19:38.29 17:59.82
Thomas Presnar Shenango +1:45.63 19:45.81 18:00.18
Joseph George Kiski Area +52.03 18:53.29 18:01.26
Christian Michaels West Mifflin +3:05.77 21:07.91 18:02.14
Justin Domencic Seneca Valley +1:49.18 19:51.80 18:02.62
Shane Funk Fox Chapel Area +17.57 18:21.51 18:03.94
Travis Larson North Hills +2:05.60 20:11.29 18:05.69
Matt Miller Seneca Valley +4:02.93 22:09.40 18:06.47
Ethan Napolitan Fox Chapel Area +1:04.17 19:14.52 18:10.35
Owen Carter Fox Chapel Area +3:37.06 21:47.42 18:10.36
Titan Livengood Uniontown Area +2:12.12 20:22.93 18:10.81
Thompson Lau Shady Side Academy +2:20.44 20:31.41 18:10.97
Keeley Misutka North Allegheny +1:28.13 19:41.46 18:13.33
Quinn Pritchard Pine-Richland +1:03.77 19:17.21 18:13.44
Cole Lyons Butler +1:54.08 20:07.55 18:13.47
Kaiden Smith Thomas Jefferson +1:38.68 19:53.19 18:14.51
Jackson Baer Mount Lebanon +25.70 18:40.56 18:14.86
Christian Guinto-Brody Elizabeth Forward +52.39 19:08.87 18:16.48
Carter Gerlach Upper Saint Clair +2:49.47 21:07.58 18:18.11
Nathan Lucy Uniontown Area +29.45 18:48.71 18:19.26
Antonio Giordano Kiski Area +44.39 19:05.16 18:20.77
Braeden Ferguson Altoona Area +58.90 19:19.83 18:20.93
Liam Young Mount Lebanon +2:12.43 20:36.66 18:24.23
Felipe Molacuri Upper Saint Clair +3:14.27 21:38.88 18:24.61
Brandon Hebda Uniontown Area +1:21.76 19:47.97 18:26.21
John Dunn Mars Area +1:56.15 20:23.49 18:27.34
Jack Hatch Altoona Area -2.15 18:29.70 18:31.85
Aidan Sawyer Hampton +2:18.79 20:49.32 18:30.53
Jake Elder Deer Lakes +3:50.97 22:22.11 18:31.14
Dalton Grimes Uniontown Area +0.26 18:32.41 18:32.15
Gina Bolla Baldwin +4:01.73 22:35.84 18:34.11
Nolan Piotrowski McKeesport Area +1:47.08 20:21.91 18:34.83
Aiden Farabaugh Altoona Area -1:48.57 18:34.95 20:23.52
Brady Sundin Gateway +1:48.40 20:23.96 18:35.56
Brayden Koegler Butler +57.74 19:36.34 18:38.60
bobby konesky Baldwin +1.85 18:42.95 18:41.10
Andrew Drozynski Seneca Valley -7.62 18:45.50 18:53.12
Ethan Wymer Knoch +18.45 19:03.99 18:45.54
Joe Casteel Laurel Highlands -29.48 18:46.29 19:15.77
Meredith Price Pine-Richland +2:12.29 20:59.80 18:47.51
Alek Serowik North Hills +1:28.90 20:18.25 18:49.35
Aiden Sekelik West Allegheny +25.94 19:15.77 18:49.83
Colby Ohlund Pine-Richland +1:01.30 19:51.15 18:49.85
Andrew Maher Uniontown Area +1:44.80 20:37.38 18:52.58
Yunar Sesmas Kiski Area +1:21.18 20:14.30 18:53.12
Jacob Nemec West Allegheny +1:55.93 20:51.80 18:55.87
Aydan Summers Altoona Area +39.49 19:36.79 18:57.30
Jennifer Cichra Butler +2:05.93 21:05.46 18:59.53
Andrew Donlan Altoona Area +2.21 19:03.67 19:01.46
David Kujawinski Avonworth +1:17.51 20:19.30 19:01.79
Alex Staud Fox Chapel Area +1:58.57 21:01.11 19:02.54
Zach Donaldson Seneca Valley +4.45 19:11.18 19:06.73
Jackson McGrath Hampton +2:25.26 21:32.66 19:07.40
Ryan Kozy Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +2:44.78 21:52.23 19:07.45
Anthony Ragan Pittsburgh Central Catholic +3:59.56 23:09.14 19:09.58
Shane Burkholder Ringgold +1:38.96 20:48.60 19:09.64
Blake Hammer Pittsburgh Central Catholic +1:27.43 20:37.27 19:09.84
Austin Garrett Hampton +42.02 19:52.81 19:10.79
Evan Krut Blackhawk +1:09.15 20:21.86 19:12.71
Ethan Snyder Chartiers Valley -21.99 19:13.73 19:35.72
Andrew Byersdorfer Fox Chapel Area +2:03.48 21:17.72 19:14.24
Carmen Medvit Shenango +1:28.78 20:47.28 19:18.50
Nolan Finkbeiner Blackhawk -59.94 19:19.86 20:19.80
Grace Henderson Belle Vernon +59.01 20:19.30 19:20.29
Jonathan Zang Shaler Area +2:55.28 22:19.75 19:24.47
Joseph Staud Fox Chapel Area +3:42.53 23:09.82 19:27.29
aiden klik New Castle +11.00 19:43.42 19:32.42
Mark Shenuda Belle Vernon +3:33.46 23:08.69 19:35.23
Dylan Kirchner Seneca Valley +1:52.97 21:29.75 19:36.78
Aiden Allridge Bethel Park +2:22.30 21:59.65 19:37.35
Maura Mlecko North Allegheny +1:10.08 20:48.48 19:38.40
Evan Moncheck Pittsburgh Central Catholic +1:51.66 21:36.24 19:44.58
Damon Manning Trinity (7) +2:17.06 22:02.18 19:45.12
Adam Whiteside South Fayette High School +3:12.23 23:02.38 19:50.15
Patrick Guinee Seton-LaSalle +1:29.40 21:20.17 19:50.77
Sam Hennen Shaler Area +41.36 20:33.94 19:52.58
Jackson Banes Bethel Park +1:08.94 21:02.55 19:53.61
Molly Maher Upper Saint Clair +5:51.50 25:45.15 19:53.65
Maya Poziviak Serra Catholic +3:37.98 23:32.10 19:54.12
kody trolle Baldwin +27.70 20:23.49 19:55.79
Rachel Hockenberry North Allegheny -17.48 19:57.51 20:14.99
Jason Miller Altoona Area +11.72 20:11.22 19:59.50
Luke Boni West Allegheny +1:08.05 21:08.55 20:00.50
Ethan Jones Plum -1:41.64 20:02.78 21:44.42
Bailey Royhab Seneca Valley -43.40 20:06.43 20:49.83
Will Brewer Plum -12.35 20:08.26 20:20.61
Alan Wolfe Hampton +1:48.87 21:57.44 20:08.57
Eli Kauer Avonworth +45.62 20:57.33 20:11.71
Ian Majetic Thomas Jefferson +1:04.41 21:16.71 20:12.30
Nicholas Paulson North Catholic +3:27.86 23:40.39 20:12.53
Alex Williams Bethel Park +20.84 20:34.79 20:13.95
Elizabeth Hunkele Pine-Richland +49.55 21:13.25 20:23.70
Claire Hoffman Upper Saint Clair +32.40 20:56.96 20:24.56
Lizeth Sesmas Kiski Area +6:34.36 26:59.69 20:25.33
Kate Pipilo Chartiers Valley +3:22.64 23:48.43 20:25.79
Evan Smith Plum +43.03 21:08.97 20:25.94
Ben Clarke Serra Catholic +11.47 20:38.67 20:27.20
Ruthie Hughes Seneca Valley +2:14.54 22:46.22 20:31.68
Danielle Eshelman Shaler Area +54.17 21:26.82 20:32.65
Chloe Bonson Penn Trafford +52.28 21:24.98 20:32.70
Jason Carter Fox Chapel Area +1:52.17 22:31.78 20:39.61
Laura Croco West Allegheny +1:28.17 22:11.66 20:43.49
Nathan Anderson Fox Chapel Area -2.18 20:43.93 20:46.11
Michael Urban Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +4:57.48 25:41.96 20:44.48
Anthony Kutcher Waynesburg Central +1:11.63 21:58.37 20:46.74
Elyse Chess Knoch +8:13.54 29:00.75 20:47.21
Lexie Planinsek Greater Latrobe -22.95 20:51.85 21:14.80
Kaiden Waller Ringgold +2:11.74 23:04.29 20:52.55
Liah Kilgore Pine-Richland -3:42.26 20:55.99 24:38.25
Duncan MacAdams South Fayette High School +2:31.95 23:28.80 20:56.85
Luke Farrar Pine-Richland +33.75 21:31.72 20:57.97
Samantha Waldo North Allegheny +1:53.63 22:51.73 20:58.10
Aubree Tack Butler +1:40.42 22:46.20 21:05.78
Ryan VanVerth Laurel Highlands +27.88 21:36.39 21:08.51
jeffery natter Baldwin -1.37 21:09.38 21:10.75
Abby Betts Chartiers Valley +4:53.49 26:06.45 21:12.96
Chiara Golomb Moon Area +17.43 21:32.23 21:14.80
McKenna Skatell Greater Latrobe -1:39.77 21:14.83 22:54.60
Karsyn Spears Seneca Valley +36.30 21:54.75 21:18.45
Josh Bruce Shenango +34.18 21:52.84 21:18.66
Karoline Roettger Moon Area +29.22 21:48.48 21:19.26
Gianna Giacomino West Allegheny +1:03.55 22:24.23 21:20.68
Madelyn Sellati Bethel Park +7.87 21:31.70 21:23.83
Sebastian O'Leary Carlynton +4:07.70 25:33.88 21:26.18
Emma Sandor Gateway -11.16 21:30.27 21:41.43
Cam Miller Belle Vernon +45.67 22:17.25 21:31.58
Ava Dzurenda Serra Catholic -7.63 21:33.59 21:41.22
Josette Plazio Kiski Area +56.49 22:31.99 21:35.50
Morgan Meddings Upper Saint Clair -4.67 21:38.62 21:43.29
Ben Bollman North Catholic +1:26.02 23:06.57 21:40.55
Anna Janaszek Bethel Park +2:47.85 24:29.68 21:41.83
Emma MacDonald North Catholic -3:09.96 21:41.85 24:51.81
Stella Fannie Pine-Richland -12.35 21:42.17 21:54.52
Ella Snyder Seneca Valley +53.52 22:37.85 21:44.33
Jordan Fairman Kiski Area +1:17.55 23:02.48 21:44.93
Lindsey Hartle Avonworth -37.11 21:45.85 22:22.96
Laci Schwirian Elizabeth Forward +3:15.47 25:01.42 21:45.95
Jacob Nicola Laurel Highlands -41.68 21:47.13 22:28.81
Mackenzie Kelley Altoona Area +32.99 22:20.75 21:47.76
Kaitlyn Keegan Belle Vernon -3:41.84 21:50.35 25:32.19
Kara Kemple Butler +57.33 22:53.48 21:56.15
Isabella Primm Mount Lebanon -51.73 21:56.49 22:48.22
Livia Paoletti Plum +1:27.93 23:29.90 22:01.97
Ronnie Matthews West Allegheny -29.26 22:02.52 22:31.78
Emily Kleinschmidt Penn Trafford -1:47.96 22:05.76 23:53.72
Kacie Carrier Moon Area +1:09.98 23:16.91 22:06.93
Talia Peccon Blackhawk +2:02.30 24:12.61 22:10.31
Jean Kim North Allegheny +56.10 23:08.33 22:12.23
Alyse Fay Oakland Catholic +2:53.72 25:05.99 22:12.27
Kaitlyn Pester Waynesburg Central +2:22.65 24:35.42 22:12.77
Olivia Pedockie West Allegheny -1:35.58 22:14.23 23:49.81
Abby Aiello Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +2:05.07 24:23.36 22:18.29
Malley Aiello Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +2:18.07 24:36.98 22:18.91
Connor Watson Penn Trafford +50.79 23:16.26 22:25.47
Corinne Lee-Hauser Elizabeth Forward -48.66 22:25.60 23:14.26
Taea Schriefer Avonworth -55.71 22:26.26 23:21.97
Sophia Lee-Hauser Elizabeth Forward -4:14.68 22:28.50 26:43.18
Kathleen Farnan Seton-LaSalle +4:35.18 27:06.51 22:31.33
Madison Fehr Moon Area +8.41 22:44.99 22:36.58
Sophia Colonello Seneca Valley +1:16.91 23:55.83 22:38.92
Riley McIntyre Fox Chapel Area +1.82 22:41.24 22:39.42
Kaitlyn Hughes Bethel Park +2:04.09 24:43.92 22:39.83
Bailey McLaughlin Elizabeth Forward +9.10 22:51.61 22:42.51
Riley Bruce Shenango +4:02.34 26:45.10 22:42.76
Kalin Wilson Mars Area +15.42 22:58.74 22:43.32
Kennedy Walsh Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +3:14.09 26:02.25 22:48.16
Lizzie Planinsek Greater Latrobe -1:25.55 22:53.35 24:18.90
Maggie Colenbrander Avonworth -2:53.06 22:54.36 25:47.42
Ashley Ussack North Hills +32.88 23:28.24 22:55.36
Karen Linares Shady Side Academy +1:05.45 24:01.38 22:55.93
Eliza Matusek Mars Area -19.52 22:55.99 23:15.51
Ryleigh Kelley Uniontown Area -2:02.13 22:56.60 24:58.73
Riley Orr North Catholic -3:30.90 22:57.86 26:28.76
Anna Blundo New Castle +1.33 23:02.32 23:00.99
Andrea Kassa Ringgold -27.98 23:03.93 23:31.91
Ashley Persia Plum +19.87 23:26.67 23:06.80
Haley Sahr Shaler Area +1:56.07 25:04.45 23:08.38
Jaydon Crawford Knoch +3:58.89 27:07.86 23:08.97
Emma Lammert Shady Side Academy +1:40.37 24:49.35 23:08.98
Jessica Windows Deer Lakes +2:29.80 25:41.11 23:11.31
abbey joyce Baldwin +1:56.57 25:07.90 23:11.33
Caitlin Michelangelo Uniontown Area +4:24.15 27:40.43 23:16.28
Rosy Arvizu-Guzman Peters Township +3:14.15 26:32.71 23:18.56
Rylee Salisbury Trinity (7) -2:16.34 23:19.98 25:36.32
Ella Voskamp Bethel Park +2:37.01 25:57.59 23:20.58
Nyjair Wilkerson Steel Valley -2:17.31 23:21.86 25:39.17
Ciara Evans Hampton -2:50.61 23:22.20 26:12.81
Lucie Towers Trinity (7) +2:06.59 25:29.99 23:23.40
Ryan Desrosiers Waynesburg Central +1:45.48 25:17.17 23:31.69
Alex George Plum +36.40 24:11.84 23:35.44
Erin Cline Blackhawk -4.87 23:50.85 23:55.72
Beth Satariano North Hills +9.50 24:02.15 23:52.65
Kennedy Fish Hampton +2:33.62 26:38.51 24:04.89
Robert Pava Thomas Jefferson +6:28.91 30:45.64 24:16.73
Matt Michaux Seton-LaSalle -5.29 24:17.66 24:22.95
Sydney Anderson Plum -2.86 24:24.40 24:27.26
Madison Soukovich New Castle -13.55 24:26.26 24:39.81
abbey seng Baldwin -7.02 24:26.83 24:33.85
Avery Reid Altoona Area +18.81 24:50.75 24:31.94
nina reider New Castle -34.25 24:32.56 25:06.81
Abby Principe Blackhawk +1:17.92 25:53.23 24:35.31
Brooklynne Prepelka Carlynton +1:29.12 26:13.35 24:44.23
Tara Rankin Laurel Highlands -1:29.53 24:44.97 26:14.50
Nathanial Mcelhinny Thomas Jefferson +35.89 25:22.70 24:46.81
Theresa Lyle Seton-LaSalle -40.29 24:57.97 25:38.26
Hadia Killang Seton-LaSalle +6:48.70 31:50.31 25:01.61
Amelia Callaghan Blackhawk +26.81 25:36.12 25:09.31
Makenna Moore Blackhawk -1:05.75 25:14.86 26:20.61
Allison Moses Chartiers Valley +1:04.79 26:23.73 25:18.94
Rylie Whitaker Altoona Area +2:38.94 28:30.25 25:51.31
Madyson Frazee Trinity (7) -5.15 25:51.41 25:56.56
Leah Beam Hampton +3:28.24 29:30.46 26:02.22
Amanda Lisotto Fox Chapel Area +3.28 26:07.11 26:03.83
Lauren Walther Trinity (7) +3:37.16 29:44.49 26:07.33
Ellie Exler Carlynton +3.83 26:18.27 26:14.44
Raina Plutko Altoona Area -1:36.81 26:14.50 27:51.31
Emily Carter New Castle -30.40 26:15.83 26:46.23
Lilyanna Ritenour Trinity (7) +46.84 27:03.15 26:16.31
Jillian Durst Plum +29.13 26:55.44 26:26.31
Rachel Sielski Waynesburg Central +7:47.69 34:25.20 26:37.51
Ann Yonas Fox Chapel Area +4:38.11 31:27.30 26:49.19
Gwen Kalimon Carlynton -2:38.94 26:50.82 29:29.76
Austin Valenta Penn Trafford -2:42.77 27:17.99 30:00.76
Isabella Stefanini Laurel Highlands +1:28.76 29:28.61 27:59.85
Martial Delrosario Carlynton -7.70 28:41.48 28:49.18
Brianna Pasternak Serra Catholic +1:33.16 30:26.39 28:53.23
Brooke Johncour Avonworth -3:53.17 28:54.64 32:47.81
Brandon Mains Steel Valley +2:27.76 31:35.98 29:08.22
Savannah Sahr Shaler Area +10:15.25 39:26.51 29:11.26
Faith Whitley Seton-LaSalle -2:08.33 29:18.43 31:26.76
Josie Morgan Waynesburg Central +39.99 30:22.53 29:42.54
Jessa Ross Steel Valley +5:08.54 36:25.52 31:16.98
Audrey Robb Carlynton +2:10.11 33:36.21 31:26.10
Isabella Martino Seton-LaSalle -1:16.35 31:43.84 33:00.19
Jill Dunworth Steel Valley +1:39.16 36:27.62 34:48.46