PIAA State Championships 2013

Teams Attending

Team City, State Status
Allegheny Clarion Valley Foxburg, PA Scheduled Results
Allentown Central Catholic Allentown, PA Scheduled Results
Altoona Area Altoona, PA Scheduled Results
Ambridge Area Ambridge, PA Scheduled Results
Annville-Cleona Annville, PA Scheduled Results
Archbishop Carroll Radnor, PA Scheduled Results
Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Archbishop Wood Warminster, PA Scheduled Results
Athens Area Athens, PA Scheduled Results
Avon Grove West Grove, PA Scheduled Results
Avonworth Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Bald Eagle Area Wingate, PA Scheduled Results
Bangor Area Bangor, PA Scheduled Results
Beaver Falls Beaver Falls, PA Scheduled Results
Bedford Bedford, PA Scheduled Results
Bellefonte Area Bellefonte, PA Scheduled Results
Bellwood Antis Bellwood, PA Scheduled Results
Bensalem Bensalem, PA Scheduled Results
Bethlehem Catholic Bethlehem, PA Scheduled Results
Biglerville Biglerville, PA Scheduled Results
Bishop Canevin Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Blackhawk Beaver Falls, PA Scheduled Results
Blairsville Blairsville, PA Scheduled Results
Blue Mountain Schuylkill Haven, PA Scheduled Results
Boiling Springs Boiling Springs, PA Scheduled Results
Boyertown Boyertown, PA Scheduled Results
Bradford Area Bradford, PA Scheduled Results
Brockway Area Brockway, PA Scheduled Results
Brookville Area Brookville, PA Scheduled Results
Burgettstown Burgettstown, PA Scheduled Results
Cambria Heights Patton, PA Scheduled Results
Cambridge Springs Cambridge Springs, PA Scheduled Results
Camp Hill Camp Hill, PA Scheduled Results
Canon-McMillan Canonsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Canton Area Canton, PA Scheduled Results
Cardinal O'Hara Springfield, PA Scheduled Results
Carlisle Carlisle, PA Scheduled Results
Carrick Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Cathedral Prep Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Cedar Crest Lebanon, PA Scheduled Results
Central Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Central Bucks East Buckingham, PA Scheduled Results
Central Bucks South Warrington, PA Scheduled Results
Central Bucks West Doylestown, PA Scheduled Results
Central Cambria HS Ebensburg, PA Scheduled Results
Central Dauphin Harrisburg, PA Scheduled Results
Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA Scheduled Results
Central York York, PA Scheduled Results
Chambersburg Chambersburg, PA Scheduled Results
Chartiers Houston Houston, PA Scheduled Results
Chestnut Ridge New Paris, PA Scheduled Results
Clarion Area Clarion, PA Scheduled Results
Clarion Limestone Strattanville, PA Scheduled Results
Clearfield Area Clearfield, PA Scheduled Results
Cochranton Cochranton, PA Scheduled Results
Commodore Perry Hadley, PA Scheduled Results
Conestoga Berwyn, PA Scheduled Results
Conneaut Area High School Linesville, PA Scheduled Results
Conrad Weiser Robesonia, PA Scheduled Results
Conwell-Egan Fairless Hills, PA Scheduled Results
Corry Area Corry, PA Scheduled Results
Coudersport Coudersport, PA Scheduled Results
Council Rock North Newtown, PA Scheduled Results
Council Rock South Holland, PA Scheduled Results
Cranberry Seneca, PA Scheduled Results
Crestwood Mountain Top, PA Scheduled Results
Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Dallas Dallas, PA Scheduled Results
Dallastown Dallastown, PA Scheduled Results
Daniel Boone Birdsboro, PA Scheduled Results
Danville Area Danville, PA Scheduled Results
Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, PA Scheduled Results
Delaware Valley Charter PHILADELPHIA,, PA Scheduled Results
Delone Catholic Mcsherrystown, PA Scheduled Results
Devon Preparatory School Devon, PA Scheduled Results
Dock Mennonite Academy Lansdale, PA Scheduled Results
Donegal Mount Joy, PA Scheduled Results
Dover Dover, PA Scheduled Results
Downingtown East Exton, PA Scheduled Results
Downingtown West Downingtown, PA Scheduled Results
DuBois Area DuBois, PA Scheduled Results
Dunmore Dunmore, PA Scheduled Results
East Pennsboro Area SD Enola, PA Scheduled Results
Easton Area Easton, PA Scheduled Results
Eden Christian Academy Sewickley, PA Scheduled Results
Eisenhower Russell, PA Scheduled Results
Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown, PA Scheduled Results
Elk County Catholic St. Marys, PA Scheduled Results
Elk Lake High School Dimock, PA Scheduled Results
Emmaus Emmaus, PA Scheduled Results
Engineering & Science Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Erie High School Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Fairview Fairview, PA Scheduled Results
Forest City Forest City, PA Scheduled Results
Forest Hills Sidman, PA Scheduled Results
Fort Cherry Mc Donald, PA Scheduled Results
Fort Leboeuf Waterford, PA Scheduled Results
Fox Chapel Area Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Franklin Area Franklin, PA Scheduled Results
Franklin Regional Murrysville, PA Scheduled Results
Franklin Towne Charter Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Freedom (11) Bethlehem, PA Scheduled Results
Freeport Area Sarver, PA Scheduled Results
Garden Spot New Holland, PA Scheduled Results
Garnet Valley Glen Mills, PA Scheduled Results
General McLane Edinboro, PA Scheduled Results
Governor Mifflin Shillington, PA Scheduled Results
Great Valley Malvern, PA Scheduled Results
Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle, PA Scheduled Results
Greensburg Central Catholic Greensburg, PA Scheduled Results
Greensburg Salem Greensburg, PA Scheduled Results
Greenville Greenville, PA Scheduled Results
Grove City Area Grove City, PA Scheduled Results
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Gwynedd Valley, PA Scheduled Results
Hamburg Area Hamburg, PA Scheduled Results
Hampton Allison Park, PA Scheduled Results
Hanover Area Hanover Twp., PA Scheduled Results
Harriton Rosemont, PA Scheduled Results
Hatboro Horsham Horsham, PA Scheduled Results
Haverford Township HS Havertown, PA Scheduled Results
Hazleton Area Hazleton, PA Scheduled Results
Hempfield (3) Landisville, PA Scheduled Results
Hempfield Area (7) Greensburg, PA Scheduled Results
Hershey Hershey, PA Scheduled Results
Hickory Hermitage, PA Scheduled Results
Highlands Natrona Heights, PA Scheduled Results
Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg, PA Scheduled Results
Holy Cross High School Dunmore, PA Scheduled Results
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Bensalem, PA Scheduled Results
Holy Redeemer High School Wilkes-Barre, PA Scheduled Results
Homer Center Homer City, PA Scheduled Results
Honesdale Honesdale, PA Scheduled Results
Hughesville Hughesville, PA Scheduled Results
Indiana Area Indiana, PA Scheduled Results
J.P. McCaskey Lancaster, PA Scheduled Results
James Buchanan Mercersburg, PA Scheduled Results
Jenkintown Jenkintown, PA Scheduled Results
Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore, PA Scheduled Results
Jim Thorpe Area Jim Thorpe, PA Scheduled Results
Johnstown Christian High School Hollsopple, PA Scheduled Results
Kane Area Kane, PA Scheduled Results
Karns City Karns City, PA Scheduled Results
Kennard-Dale Fawn Grove, PA Scheduled Results
Kennett Kennett Square, PA Scheduled Results
Keystone Oaks Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Kiski Area Vandergrift, PA Scheduled Results
Knoch Saxonburg, PA Scheduled Results
LaSalle College High School Wyndmoor, PA Scheduled Results
Lackawanna Trail Factoryville, PA Scheduled Results
Lake Lehman Lehman, PA Scheduled Results
Lakeland Scott Township, PA Scheduled Results
Lancaster Catholic Lancaster, PA Scheduled Results
Lancaster Mennonite Lancaster, PA Scheduled Results
Lansdale Catholic Lansdale, PA Scheduled Results
Laurel New Castle, PA Scheduled Results
Laurel Highlands Uniontown, PA Scheduled Results
Lewisburg Area Lewisburg, PA Scheduled Results
Liberty Bethlehem, PA Scheduled Results
Lower Dauphin Hummelstown, PA Scheduled Results
Lower Merion Ardmore, PA Scheduled Results
Lower Moreland Huntingdon Valley, PA Scheduled Results
Mahanoy Area Mahanoy City, PA Scheduled Results
Manheim Central Manheim, PA Scheduled Results
Manheim Township Lancaster, PA Scheduled Results
Mansfield Mansfield, PA Scheduled Results
Maplewood Guys Mills, PA Scheduled Results
Marion Center Area Marion Center, PA Scheduled Results
Maritime Academy Charter Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Marple Newtown Newtown Square, PA Scheduled Results
Mars Area Mars, PA Scheduled Results
Masterman Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
McDowell Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Meadville Area Meadville, PA Scheduled Results
Mechanicsburg Area High School Mechanicsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Mercyhurst Preparatory Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Merion Mercy Academy Merion Station, PA Scheduled Results
Methacton Eagleville, PA Scheduled Results
Meyersdale Area Meyersdale, PA Scheduled Results
Mid Valley Sr. High School Throop, PA Scheduled Results
Midd-West High School Middleburg, PA Scheduled Results
Mifflin County High School Lewistown, PA Scheduled Results
Mifflinburg Mifflinburg, PA Scheduled Results
Milton Area Milton, PA Scheduled Results
Minersville Area Minersville, PA Scheduled Results
Montrose Montrose, PA Scheduled Results
Moon Area Moon Township, PA Scheduled Results
Moravian Academy Bethlehem, PA Scheduled Results
Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel, PA Scheduled Results
Mount Lebanon Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS Drexel Hill, PA Scheduled Results
Muhlenberg Laureldale, PA Scheduled Results
Nazareth Academy Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Neshannock New Castle, PA Scheduled Results
Neumann Goretti Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
New Brighton New Brighton, PA Scheduled Results
New Hope-Solebury New Hope, PA Scheduled Results
New Oxford New Oxford, PA Scheduled Results
North Allegheny Wexford, PA Scheduled Results
North Clarion Tionesta, PA Scheduled Results
North East North East, PA Scheduled Results
North Hills Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
North Penn Lansdale, PA Scheduled Results
North Pocono Moscow, PA Scheduled Results
North Schuylkill Ashland, PA Scheduled Results
Northampton Area Northampton, PA Scheduled Results
Northeast Bradford Rome, PA Scheduled Results
Northeastern Manchester, PA Scheduled Results
Northern Dillsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Northern Bedford Loysburg, PA Scheduled Results
Northern Cambria High School Northern Cambria, PA Scheduled Results
Northern Potter Ulysses, PA Scheduled Results
Northgate Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Northwest Area Shickshinny, PA Scheduled Results
Northwestern Albion, PA Scheduled Results
Northwestern Lehigh New Tripoli, PA Scheduled Results
Norwin North Huntingdon, PA Scheduled Results
Notre Dame E S East Stroudsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Notre Dame Green Pond Easton, PA Scheduled Results
Obama Academy Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Octorara Atglen, PA Scheduled Results
Oil City Oil City, PA Scheduled Results
Oley Valley Oley, PA Scheduled Results
Oswayo Valley Shinglehouse, PA Scheduled Results
Our Lady Of Sacred Heart Coraopolis, PA Scheduled Results
Owen J. Roberts Pottstown, PA Scheduled Results
Palmyra Palmyra, PA Scheduled Results
Parkland Allentown, PA Scheduled Results
Paul Robeson School for Human Services Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Penn Cambria Cresson, PA Scheduled Results
Penn Manor Millersville, PA Scheduled Results
Penncrest Media, PA Scheduled Results
Pennridge Perkasie, PA Scheduled Results
Penns Manor Clymer, PA Scheduled Results
Penns Valley Area Spring Mills, PA Scheduled Results
Pennsbury Fairless Hills, PA Scheduled Results
Perkiomen Valley Collegeville, PA Scheduled Results
Perry Traditional Academy Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Peters Township McMurray, PA Scheduled Results
Phil-Mont Christian Academy Erdenheim, PA Scheduled Results
Phoenixville Area Phoenixville, PA Scheduled Results
Pine Grove Area Pine Grove, PA Scheduled Results
Pine-Richland Gibsonia, PA Scheduled Results
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Pittston Area Pittston, PA Scheduled Results
Pleasant Valley High School Brodheadsville, PA Scheduled Results
Plymouth Whitemarsh Plymouth Meeting, PA Scheduled Results
Pocono Mountain East Swiftwater, PA Scheduled Results
Pottsgrove Pottstown, PA Scheduled Results
Pottsville Area Pottsville, PA Scheduled Results
Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney, PA Scheduled Results
Purchase Line Commodore, PA Scheduled Results
Quaker Valley Leetsdale, PA Scheduled Results
Quakertown Quakertown, PA Scheduled Results
Radnor Radnor, PA Scheduled Results
Red Land Lewisberry, PA Scheduled Results
Richland Johnstown, PA Scheduled Results
Ridgway Ridgway, PA Scheduled Results
Ringgold Monongahela, PA Scheduled Results
Riverside (2) Taylor, PA Scheduled Results
Riverview Oakmont, PA Scheduled Results
Rockwood Rockwood, PA Scheduled Results
Rocky Grove Franklin, PA Scheduled Results
Roman Catholic Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Roxborough High Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Saegertown Saegertown, PA Scheduled Results
Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy Boalsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Saint Joseph's Prep Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Saint Marys Area St. Marys, PA Scheduled Results
Salisbury Township Allentown, PA Scheduled Results
Saucon Valley Hellertown, PA Scheduled Results
Saul High School Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Sayre Area Sayre, PA Scheduled Results
Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill Haven, PA Scheduled Results
Schuylkill Valley Leesport, PA Scheduled Results
Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Scranton Preparatory School Scranton, PA Scheduled Results
Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Scheduled Results
Seneca Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Seneca Valley Harmony, PA Scheduled Results
Sewickley Academy Sewickley, PA Scheduled Results
Shady Side Academy Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Shaler Area Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Shanksville Stonycreek Shanksville, PA Scheduled Results
Sharpsville Area Sharpsville, PA Scheduled Results
Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah, PA Scheduled Results
Shenango New Castle, PA Scheduled Results
Shikellamy Sunbury, PA Scheduled Results
Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock, PA Scheduled Results
Smethport Area Smethport, PA Scheduled Results
Solanco Quarryville, PA Scheduled Results
Somerset Area Somerset, PA Scheduled Results
South Fayette High School McDonald, PA Scheduled Results
South Park High School South Park, PA Scheduled Results
South Side Hookstown, PA Scheduled Results
South Williamsport South Williamsport, PA Scheduled Results
Southern Columbia Area Catawissa, PA Scheduled Results
Southern Fulton Warfordsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Southern Lehigh Center Valley, PA Scheduled Results
Southmoreland Alverton, PA Scheduled Results
Spring Ford Royersford, PA Scheduled Results
Springfield (Delco) SPRINGFIELD, PA Scheduled Results
Springfield Township (Montco) Erdenheim, PA Scheduled Results
St. Hubert's Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
State College Area High School State College, PA Scheduled Results
Strath Haven Wallingford, PA Scheduled Results
Strong Vincent MS Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Susquehanna Community Susquehanna, PA Scheduled Results
Susquehannock Glen Rock, PA Scheduled Results
Swenson Arts & Technology Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Taylor Allderdice Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Towanda Towanda, PA Scheduled Results
Trinity (3) Camp Hill, PA Scheduled Results
Trinity (7) Washington, PA Scheduled Results
Tunkhannock Tunkhannock, PA Scheduled Results
Twin Valley Elverson, PA Scheduled Results
Tyrone Area Tyrone, PA Scheduled Results
Union City Area Union City, PA Scheduled Results
Uniontown Area Uniontown, PA Scheduled Results
Unionville Kennett Square, PA Scheduled Results
United Armagh, PA Scheduled Results
Unknown-PA , PA Scheduled Results
Upper Merion King of Prussia, PA Scheduled Results
Upper Moreland Willow Grove, PA Scheduled Results
Upper Perkiomen Pennsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Upper Saint Clair Upper St. Clair, PA Scheduled Results
Valley View Archbald, PA Scheduled Results
Veritas Academy Leola, PA Scheduled Results
Villa Joseph Marie Holland, PA Scheduled Results
Villa Maria Academy Erie, PA Scheduled Results
Villa Maria Academy Malvern, PA Scheduled Results
Vincentian Academy Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Wallenpaupack Hawley, PA Scheduled Results
Walter D. Palmer Leadership Prep Academy Charter High School Philadelphia, PA Scheduled Results
Warwick Lititz, PA Scheduled Results
Washington Washington, PA Scheduled Results
Waynesburg Central Waynesburg, PA Scheduled Results
Wellsboro Area Wellsboro, PA Scheduled Results
West Allegheny Imperial, PA Scheduled Results
West Chester East West Chester, PA Scheduled Results
West Chester Henderson West Chester, PA Scheduled Results
West Chester Rustin West Chester, PA Scheduled Results
West Middlesex West Middlesex, PA Scheduled Results
Westmont Hilltop Johnstown, PA Scheduled Results
Whitehall Whitehall, PA Scheduled Results
Wilkes-Barre Area School District Wilkes Barre, PA Scheduled Results
William Tennent Warminster, PA Scheduled Results
Williamsburg Community JS/HS Williamsburg, PA Scheduled Results
Williamsport Area Williamsport, PA Scheduled Results
Wilmington New Wilmington, PA Scheduled Results
Wilson (3) West Lawn, PA Scheduled Results
Wilson Area (11) Easton, PA Scheduled Results
Winchester Thurston Pittsburgh, PA Scheduled Results
Windber Area Windber, PA Scheduled Results
Wissahickon Ambler, PA Scheduled Results
Wyalusing Valley Area Wyalusing, PA Scheduled Results
Wyoming Seminary Kingston, PA Scheduled Results
Wyomissing Area Wyomissing, PA Scheduled Results
York Catholic York, PA Scheduled Results
York Suburban York, PA Scheduled Results
Youngsville Youngsville, PA Scheduled Results